Ministry of Finance
Task Force on National Infrastructure Pipeline presents its Final Report to Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman
29 APR 2020 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Task Force on National Infrastructure Pipeline (NIP) submitted its Final Report on NIP for FY 2019-25 to the Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman here today. The Summary Report of the Task Force on National Infrastructure Pipeline for 2019-2025 has already been released by the Finance Minister on December 31st, 2019.
Union Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman in her Budget speech 2019-20 announced that Rs. 100 lakh crore would be invested on infrastructure over the next five years. The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, in his Independence Day speech 2019 reiterated that “For development of modern infrastructure, an amount of Rs. 100 lakh crore has been earmarked for this period which will create new job opportunities besides improving the living standards.
NIP is a first-of-its-kind, whole-of-government exercise to provide world-class infrastructure across the country, and improve the quality of life for all citizens. It aims to improve project preparation, attract investments (both domestic and foreign) into infrastructure, and will be crucial for target of becoming a $5 trillion economy by FY 2025.
The NIP has been made on a best effort basis by aggregating the information provided by various stakeholders including line ministries, departments, state governments and private sector across infrastructure sub-sectors identified in the Harmonised Master List of Infrastructure. To draw up the NIP, a bottom-up approach was adopted wherein all projects (Greenfield or Brownfield, Under Implementation or under conceptualisation) costing greater than Rs 100 crore per project were sought to be captured.
The Final Report of NIP Task Force is projecting total infrastructure investment of Rs 111 lakh crore during the period FY 2020-25 in light of additional/amended data provided by Central Ministries/State Governments since the release of summary NIP Report. The Final Report of NIP task force is in three volumes. Volume I & II will be uploaded on the DEA website www.dea.gov.in, www.pppinindia.gov.in and on the Ministry of Finance Portal and project database enlisted in Volume III A&B will be uploaded on the India Investment Grid Portal in due course.
Out of the total expected capital expenditure of Rs. 111 lakh crore, projects worth Rs 44 lakh crore (40% of NIP) are under implementation, projects worth Rs 33 lakh crore (30%) are at conceptual stage and projects worth Rs 22 lakh crore (20%) are under development Information regarding project stage are unavailable for projects worth Rs 11 lakh crore (10%). Sectors such as energy (24%), roads (18%), urban (17%) and railways (12%) amount to around 71% of the projected infrastructure investments in India. The Centre (39%) and States (40%) are expected to have almost equal share in implementing the NIP in India, followed by the private sector (21%).
The final report identifies and highlights recent infrastructure trends in India as well as global in all sectors of infrastructure. It also captures sector progress, deficits and challenges. In addition to update existing sectoral policies, the Final Report also identifies and highlights a set of reforms to scale up and propel infrastructure investments in various sectors throughout the country. The report also has suggested ways and means of financing the NIP through deepening Corporate Bond markets, including those of Municipal Bonds, setting up Development Financial Institutions for infrastructure sector, accelerating Monetisation of Infrastructure Assets, Land monetisation, etc.
The Task Force has recommended that three Committees be setup:
1. a Committee to monitor NIP progress and eliminate delays;
2. a Steering Committee in each Infrastructure ministry level for following up implementation; and
3. a Steering Committee in DEA for raising financial resources for the NIP.
While basic monitoring will vest with the ministry and project agency, there is a need for higher level of monitoring on reforms to be undertaken and to deal with issues of stalled projects. The basic elements of the monitoring and evaluation framework including recommended governance escalation matrix is given in Volume-I of the NIP report.
The NIP project database would be hosted on India Investment Grid (IIG) shortly to provide visibility to the NIP and help in its financing with prospective investors; domestic and foreign, able to access updated project level information. Each line Ministry/State would further add new projects and update their respective project details at pre-defined time intervals so that updated data is available to prospective investors.

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇਨਫਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਚਰ ਪਾਈਪਲਾਈਨ (ਐੱਨਆਈਪੀ) ਬਾਰੇ ਟਾਸਕ ਫੋਰਸ ਨੇ ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਨਿਰਮਲਾ ਸੀਤਾਰਮਣ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ
29 APR 2020 3:48PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇਨਫਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਚਰ ਪਾਈਪਲਾਈਨ (ਐੱਨਆਈਪੀ) ਬਾਰੇ ਟਾਸਕ ਫੋਰਸ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਲ 2019-25 ਦੀ ਐੱਨਆਈਪੀ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਿੱਤ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਨਿਰਮਲਾ ਸੀਤਾਰਮਣ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਜ ਸੌਂਪੀ। ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇਨਫਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਚਰ ਪਾਈਪਲਾਈਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਟਾਸਕ ਫੋਰਸ ਦੀ ਸੰਖੇਪ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ 31 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2019 ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਨਿਰਮਲਾ ਸੀਤਾਰਮਣ ਨੇ 2019-20 ਦੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਬਜਟ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ ਅਗਲੇ ਪੰਜ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 100 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਉੱਤੇ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ 2019 ਦੇ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦਿਵਸ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੁਹਰਾਇਆ ਸੀ ਕਿ "ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਲਈ 100 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਅਲਾਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਨੌਕਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਮੌਕੇ ਪੈਦਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਜੀਵਨ ਪੱਧਰ ਸੁਧਾਰਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।"
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇਨਫਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਚਰ ਪਾਈਪਲਾਈਨ (ਐੱਨਆਈਪੀ) ਆਪਣੀ ਕਿਸਮ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਪੂਰੀ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਕਵਾਇਦ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਪੱਧਰ ਦਾ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਪੱਧਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਲਿਆਂਦਾ ਜਾਵੇ। ਇਸ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਦੀ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕਰਨਾ, ਢਾਂਚੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ (ਘਰੇਲੂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ) ਅਤੇ ਇਹ 2025 ਵਿੱਤੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ 5 ਟ੍ਰਿਲੀਅਨ ਡਾਲਰ ਦੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਟੀਚੇ ਲਈ ਕਾਫੀ ਨਾਜ਼ੁਕ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇਨਫਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਚਰ ਪਾਈਪਲਾਈਨ (ਐੱਨਆਈਪੀ) ਪਹਿਲੇ ਯਤਨ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ਉੱਤੇ ਕਾਇਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਜੋ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀਆਂ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਉਪ-ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੀ ਸੰਤੁਲਿਤ ਮਾਸਟਰ ਲਿਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਐੱਨਆਈਪੀ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਉੱਪਰ ਵਾਲੇ ਨਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਦੀ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਅਪਣਾਈ ਗਈ ਸੀ ਜਦੋਂ ਕਿ ਸਾਰੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ, (ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਫੀਲ਼ਡ ਜਾਂ ਬਰਾਊਨ ਫੀਲਡ, ਲਾਗੂ ਹੋ ਰਹੀ ਜਾਂ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਅਧੀਨ) ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਹਰੇਕ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ 100 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸੀ, ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣੇ ਸਨ।
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇਨਫਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਚਰ ਪਾਈਪਲਾਈਨ (ਐੱਨਆਈਪੀ) ਟਾਸਕ ਫੋਰਸ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਲਾਂ 2020-25 ਵਿੱਚ 111 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਜੋ ਕਿ ਵਾਧੂ/ ਸੋਧੇ ਹੋਏ ਡਾਟੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਜੋ ਕਿ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ/ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇਨਫਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਚਰ ਪਾਈਪਲਾਈਨ (ਐੱਨਆਈਪੀ) ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦਾ ਸਾਰ ਰਿਲੀਜ਼ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਐੱਨਆਈਪੀ ਟਾਸਕ ਫੋਰਸ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ 3 ਜਿਲਦਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੈ। ਪਹਿਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਦੂਜੀ ਜਿਲਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਡੀਈਏ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ www.dea.gov.in, www.pppinindia.gov.in ਅਤੇ ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੇ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਡਾਟਾਬੇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਿਲਦ 3 ਏ ਅਤੇ ਬੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਜ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਜਲਦੀ ਹੀ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਗ੍ਰਿੱਡ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਉੱਤੇ ਅੱਪਲੋਡ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਭਾਵਿਤ 111 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਖਰਚੇ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 44 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ (ਐੱਨਆਈਪੀ ਦਾ 40%) ਇਸ ਵੇਲੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ, 33 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ (30%)ਇਸ ਵੇਲੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਤਹਿਤ ਹਨ, 22 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ (20%) ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਸਟੇਜ ਤੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ 11 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ (10%) ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ, ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਊਰਜਾ (24%) , ਸਡ਼ਕਾਂ (18%) , ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ (17%) ਅਤੇ ਰੇਲਵੇ (12%) , ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਦੇ 71% ਦੇ ਬਰਾਬਰ ਹਨ। ਕੇਂਦਰ (39%) , ਰਾਜ (40%) ਤੋਂ ਆਸ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਐੱਨਆਈਪੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਦੇ ਬਰਾਬਰ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਜਿਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਖੇਤਰ (21%) ਦਾ ਨੰਬਰ ਆਵੇਗਾ।
ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਛਾਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਰੁਝਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਭਾਰਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਉਭਾਰਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ, ਘਾਟੇ ਅਤੇ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਦਿਖਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਪਡੇਟ ਕਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਇਕ ਸੈਟ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕਰਕੇ ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਉਭਾਰਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਤਾਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਰੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇ। ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਨਆਈਪੀ ਦੀ ਫਾਇਨੈਂਸਿੰਗ ਲਈ ਰਸਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਢੰਗ ਸੁਝਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਅਜਿਹਾ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਬਾਂਡ ਮਾਰਕੀਟਾਂ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਿਊਂਸਪਲ ਬਾਂਡ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ, ਵਿੱਚ ਪੈਸਾ ਲਗਾਉਣਾ, ਢਾਂਚੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਕਾਸਮਈ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ, ਢਾਂਚਾ ਅਸਾਸਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਮੁਦਰੀਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰਨਾ, ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਮੁਦਰੀਕਰਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਆਦਿ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ।
ਟਾਸਕ ਫੋਰਸ ਨੇ 3 ਕਮੇਟੀਆਂ ਕਾਇਮ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ-
ਓ ਐੱਨਆਈਪੀ ਦੀ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਉੱਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਰੱਖਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਰੀ ਦੂਰ ਕਰਨਾ।
ਅ ਹਰ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਸਟੀਅਰਿੰਗ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਕਾਇਮ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ
ੲ ਡੀਈਏ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਨਆਈਪੀ ਲਈ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਟੀਅਰਿੰਗ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਕਾਇਮ ਕਰਨਾ।
ਜਦਕਿ ਮੁਢਲੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਏਜੰਸੀ ਦੇ ਹੱਥ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ, ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਅਤੇ ਰੁਕੇ ਹੋਏ ਪ੍ਰਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਨਜਿੱਠਣ ਲਈ ਇਕ ਉੱਚ-ਪੱਧਰੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਰੱਖੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਮਾਨੀਟ੍ਰਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਮੁਢਲੇ ਤੱਤ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਇਜ਼ਾ ਢਾਂਚਾ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਫਾਰਸ਼ੀ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਵਾਧਾ ਮੈਟ੍ਰਿਕਸ ਆਦਿ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ, ਐੱਨਆਈਪੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੀ ਜਿਲਦ-1 ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇਨਫਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਚਰ ਪਾਈਪਲਾਈਨ (ਐੱਨਆਈਪੀ) ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਡਾਟਾਬੇਸ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਇਨਵੈਸਟਮੈਂਟ ਗ੍ਰਿੱਡ (ਆਈਆਈਜੀ) ਵਿੱਚ ਜਲਦੀ ਹੀ ਐੱਨਆਈਪੀ ਨੂੰ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਫਾਇਨੈਂਸਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਭਾਵਿਤ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ਕਾਂ, ਘਰੇਲੂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਦੀ ਮਦਦ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਤਾਕਿ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੀ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਪਡੇਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ। ਹਰ ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ /ਰਾਜ ਜਲਦੀ ਨਵੇਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਡਿਟੇਲ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਦਰਸਾਏ ਸਮੇਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਅੱਪਡੇਟ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਤਾਕਿ ਅੱਪਡੇਟ ਹੋਇਆ ਡਾਟਾ ਸੰਭਾਵਿਤ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਹੋਵੇ।