Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Civil Servants and pays tributes to Sardar Patel on Civil Services Day
21 APR 2020 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted Civil Servants and their families and paid tributes to Sardar Patel on Civil Services Day today.
“Today, on Civil Services Day I convey greetings to all Civil Servants and their families. I appreciate their efforts in ensuring India successfully defeats COVID-19. They are working round the clock, assisting those in need and ensuring everyone is healthy.
On Civil Services Day, tributes to the great Sardar Patel, who envisioned our administrative framework and emphasised on building a system that is progress-oriented and compassionate”, the Prime Minister said.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
سول سروسیز ڈے کے موقع پر، سول سروینٹس کو وزیراعظم کی مبارکباد اور سردار پٹیل کو خراجِ عقیدت
21 APR 2020 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 21اپریل2020،وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج سول سروسیز ڈے کے موقع پر، سول سروینٹس اور ان کے کنبوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے اور سردار پٹیل کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔
اپنے پیغام میں وزیراعظم نے کہا ہے کہ سول سروسیز ڈے کے موقع پر ،میں تمام سول سروینٹس اور ان کے کنبوں کو مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں ۔ بھارت کامیابی کے ساتھ کووڈ-19 کو شکست دے گا، اس کوشش میں مصروف میں ان تمام افراد کی کوششوں کی ستائش کرتا ہوں۔وہ 24 گھنٹے مصروف عمل ہیں اور ضرورتمندوں کی مدد کر رہے ہیں او ر اس امر کو یقینی بنا رہے ہیں کہ ہر کس و ناکس صحتمند رہے۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا ہے کہ سول سروسیز ڈے کے موقع پر ، عظیم سردار پٹیل کو خراج عقیدت۔ جنہوں نے ہمارے انتظامی ڈھانچے کا خاکہ طے کیا تھا اور ایک ایسا نظام وضع کرنے پر زور دیا تھا،جو ترقی و پیش رفت سے ہم آہنگ ہو اور اس میں رحمدلی کا عنصر بھی شامل ہو۔