कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
1 अप्रैल से अब तक पिछले 20 दिन में 25,000 से ज्यादा कोविड-19 से संबंधित पोर्टल शिकायतों का किया गया समाधान: डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह
20 APR 2020 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास (डीओएनईआर), राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार),प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत, पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा और अंतरिक्ष राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज यह खुलासा करते हुए कहा कि 1 अप्रैल से अब तक पिछले 20 दिन में कोविड 19 से संबंधित 25,000 से ज्यादा पोर्टल शिकायतों का समाधान किया गया है।
कोरोना महामारी के क्रम में घोषित लॉकडाउन के बाद इस साल 1 अप्रैल को कार्मिक मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत डीएआरपीजी (प्रशासनिक सुधारों और जन शिकायत विभाग) द्वारा शुरू किए गए राष्ट्रीय निगरानी डैशबोर्ड (नेशनल मॉनिटरिंग डैशबोर्ड) के शिकायत पोर्टल पर पिछले तीन हफ्तों के दौरान देश भर से लोगों की तरफ से शानदार प्रतिक्रिया हासिल हुई हैं। 1 अप्रैल को जहां इस पर कोविड संबंधी कुल 332 शिकायतें दर्ज की गई थीं, वहीं 15 दिन के भीतर 16 अप्रैल तक शिकायतों की संख्या बढ़कर 5,566 तक पहुंच गई।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने त्वरित और नियमित सहायता देने के लिए जन शिकायत विभाग और राष्ट्रीय निगरानी डैशबोर्ड संभालने वालों को बधाई दी, जिससे शिकायतों की निस्तारण की अवधि को 1.57 दिन प्रति शिकायत के स्तर पर लाना संभव हुआ है।
यह उल्लेख करना जरूरी है कि शिकायत पोर्टल में राष्ट्रीय निगरानी डैशबोर्ड (https://darpg.gov.in) पर कोविड संबंधी शिकायतों के लिए एक विशेष विंडो की पेशकश की गई है, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप कोविड से संबंधित कोई शिकायत प्रत्यक्ष रूप से दर्ज हो जाती है। इस क्रम में संबंधित कर्मचारियों द्वारा इनका समाधान किया जाता है।
इसके अलावा लगभग 14,982 कोविड से संबंधित शिकायतें विभिन्न राज्य सरकारों को भेजी गई हैं, जबकि अन्य शिकायतों को समाधान के लिए विभिन्न केन्द्रीय मंत्रालयों के पास भेजा गया था। इसमें से प्रवासी कामगारों, स्वास्थ्य आधारभूत ढांचा और क्वारंटाइन, खाद्य और नागरिक आपूर्ति संबंधी मुद्दों, बैंकिंग और वित्तीय क्षेत्र से जुड़े मुद्दों, वेतन और कर्मचारियों की समस्याओं तथा विद्यालय व उच्च शिक्षा से संबंधित शिकायतों पर विशेष रूप से ध्यान दिया जा रहा है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Over 25,000 COVID 19 related Portal Grievances have been redressed in the last 20 days, beginning from 1st of April: Dr.Jitendra Singh
20 APR 2020 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh disclosed here today that over 25,000 COVID 19 related Portal Grievances have been redressed in the last 20 days, beginning from the 1st of April.
About the current status of the National Monitoring Dashboard launched by DARPG (Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances) under the Ministry of Personnel on the 1st of April this year, following the declaration of nationwide lockdown in the wake of Corona pandemic, the grievance portal has received tremendous response from people from across the country in the last three weeks as a result of which, while on the 1st April 332 COVID related grievances were registered by the public, within 15 days by 16th April the number increased to 5,566 grievance cases.
Dr Jitendra Singh has complimented the Department of Public Grievances and the handlers of National Monitoring Dashboard for their prompt and round-the-clock follow up, which had made it possible to limit the average disposal time of a grievance to 1.57 days.
Pertinent to mention that on the National Monitoring Dashboard (https://darpg.gov.in) in the grievance portal, an exclusive window was introduced for COVID related grievances as a result of which, any grievance related to COVID got directly registered, to be accordingly followed up by the concerned.
Meanwhile, about 14,982 of COVID related grievances have been sent to different State Governments while other grievances were sent to different Central Ministries for redressal. Specific focus is being given to grievance cases related to migrant labourers, health infrastructure and quarantine, food and civil supply related issues, banking and financial Sector issues, salary and, employee issues and school and higher education related issues.