Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Over 25,000 COVID 19 related Portal Grievances have been redressed in the last 20 days, beginning from 1st of April: Dr.Jitendra Singh
20 APR 2020 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh disclosed here today that over 25,000 COVID 19 related Portal Grievances have been redressed in the last 20 days, beginning from the 1st of April.
About the current status of the National Monitoring Dashboard launched by DARPG (Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances) under the Ministry of Personnel on the 1st of April this year, following the declaration of nationwide lockdown in the wake of Corona pandemic, the grievance portal has received tremendous response from people from across the country in the last three weeks as a result of which, while on the 1st April 332 COVID related grievances were registered by the public, within 15 days by 16th April the number increased to 5,566 grievance cases.
Dr Jitendra Singh has complimented the Department of Public Grievances and the handlers of National Monitoring Dashboard for their prompt and round-the-clock follow up, which had made it possible to limit the average disposal time of a grievance to 1.57 days.
Pertinent to mention that on the National Monitoring Dashboard (https://darpg.gov.in) in the grievance portal, an exclusive window was introduced for COVID related grievances as a result of which, any grievance related to COVID got directly registered, to be accordingly followed up by the concerned.
Meanwhile, about 14,982 of COVID related grievances have been sent to different State Governments while other grievances were sent to different Central Ministries for redressal. Specific focus is being given to grievance cases related to migrant labourers, health infrastructure and quarantine, food and civil supply related issues, banking and financial Sector issues, salary and, employee issues and school and higher education related issues.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
கடந்த 20 நாட்களில் கோவிட் 19 தொற்று தொடர்பாக இணையதளங்கள் மூலம் பெறப்பட்ட 25000 கும் அதிகமான குறைகளுக்குத் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டுள்ளது: டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங்
20 APR 2020 8:05PM by PIB Chennai
கடந்த ஏப்ரல் 1ம் தேதி முதல் 20 நாட்களில் கோவிட் 19 தொற்று தொடர்பாக இணையதளங்கள் மூலம் பெறப்பட்ட 25 ஆயிரத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட பொதுமக்கள் குறைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டுள்ளது என்று வடகிழக்கு மண்டல வளர்ச்சி, பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறை, ஓய்வூதியம், அணுசக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித்துறைக்கான மத்திய இணை அமைச்சர் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு) டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் இன்று புதுதில்லியில் தெரிவித்தார்.
கொரோனா தொற்று காரணமாக அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட தேசிய அளவிலான பொது முடக்கத்தையடுத்து நாட்டின் பல்வேறு இடங்களிலும் உள்ள பொதுமக்களிடமிருந்து, கடந்த மூன்று வாரங்களில் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்க்கும் இணையதளத்திற்கு குறைகள் வந்துள்ளன. ஏப்ரல் 1 ம் தேதி அன்று 332 குறைகள் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டிருந்தன. பதினைந்து தினங்களுக்குள்ஏப்ரல் 16 ம் தேதி அன்று வரப்பெற்ற மொத்த குறைகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 5566 ஆக அதிகரித்தது.
குறைகளுக்கு சராசரியாக, 1.57 நாட்களுக்குள் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டு விடுகின்றன. உடனtடி நடவடிக்கை எடுப்பதாலும், 24 மணி நேரமும் தொடர்ந்து தொடர் நடவடிக்கைகள் எடுத்து வருவதாலும் இந்தக் கால வரையறைக்குள் இதைக் கட்டுப்படுத்த சாத்தியமானதற்குக் காரணமாக இருந்த பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு துறை பணியாளர்கள் மற்றும் தேசிய கண்காணிப்பு தாஷ்போர்டு (National Monitoring Dashboard) கையாளுபவர்கள் ஆகியோருக்கு, டாக்டர்.ஜிதெந்திர சிங் பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார்.