Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Over 25,000 COVID 19 related Portal Grievances have been redressed in the last 20 days, beginning from 1st of April: Dr.Jitendra Singh
20 APR 2020 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh disclosed here today that over 25,000 COVID 19 related Portal Grievances have been redressed in the last 20 days, beginning from the 1st of April.
About the current status of the National Monitoring Dashboard launched by DARPG (Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances) under the Ministry of Personnel on the 1st of April this year, following the declaration of nationwide lockdown in the wake of Corona pandemic, the grievance portal has received tremendous response from people from across the country in the last three weeks as a result of which, while on the 1st April 332 COVID related grievances were registered by the public, within 15 days by 16th April the number increased to 5,566 grievance cases.
Dr Jitendra Singh has complimented the Department of Public Grievances and the handlers of National Monitoring Dashboard for their prompt and round-the-clock follow up, which had made it possible to limit the average disposal time of a grievance to 1.57 days.
Pertinent to mention that on the National Monitoring Dashboard (https://darpg.gov.in) in the grievance portal, an exclusive window was introduced for COVID related grievances as a result of which, any grievance related to COVID got directly registered, to be accordingly followed up by the concerned.
Meanwhile, about 14,982 of COVID related grievances have been sent to different State Governments while other grievances were sent to different Central Ministries for redressal. Specific focus is being given to grievance cases related to migrant labourers, health infrastructure and quarantine, food and civil supply related issues, banking and financial Sector issues, salary and, employee issues and school and higher education related issues.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
یکم اپریل سے شروع ہوکر اب تک کووڈ-19 کے بارے میں 25 ہزار سے زیادہ پورٹل شکایات کو دور کرلیا گیا ہے : ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
20 APR 2020 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،20- اپریل 2020/ شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقیات، کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) وزیراعظم کے دفتر میں ، عملے، عوامی شکایات ، پنشن ، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلا کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج یہاں انکشاف کیا کہ کووڈ -19 سے متعلق 25 ہزار سے زیادہ پورٹل شکایات کا حل یکم اپریل سے پچھلے 20 کے اندر نکال لیا گیا ہے۔
عملہ کی وزارت کے تحت انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر ٹی جی) کی طرف سے شروع کئے گئے نیشنل مانیٹرنگ ڈیش بورڈ کی موجودہ صورتحال کے بارے میں شکایات کے پورٹل کو پچھلے تین ہفتو ں سے پورے ملک کے لوگوں کا زبردست ردعمل حاصل ہوا ہے۔ اس کے نتیجے میں یکم اپریل کو 332 کووڈ سے متعلق شکایات لوگوں نے درج کرائی تھیں۔ 15دن کے اندر یعنی 16 اپریل تک یہ تعداد بڑھ کر 5566 شکایات تک پہنچ گئی۔نیشنل مانیٹرنگ ڈیش بورڈ کی شروعات اس سال یکم اپریل کو کئی گئی تھی جو کورونا بیماری کے تعلق سے پورے ملک میں اعلان کردہ لاک ڈاؤن کی وجہ سے تھی ۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے عوامی شکایات کے محکمے اور نیشنل مانیٹرنگ ڈیش بورڈ کا کام کاج چلانے والوں کی تعریف کی ہے۔ انہوں نے شکایات کے ازالے کے لئے فوری اور چوبیس گھنٹے کام کیا جس کی وجہ سے شکایت کو دور کرنے کا اوسط وقت 1.57دن رہ گیا۔
یہ بات بھی قابل ذکر ہے کہ نیشنل مانیٹرینگ ڈیش بورڈ پر شکایات سے متعلق ایک خاص ونڈو کووڈ سے متعلق شکایات کے لئے (https://darpg.gov.in) کھولی گئی جس کے نتیجے میں کووڈ سے متعلق کوئی بھی شکایت براہ راست درج ہوجاتی ہے اور پھر اس کے ازالے کے لئے متعلقہ لوگ کارروائی کرتے ہیں۔
اس دوران کووڈ سے متعلق تقریباً 14982 شکایات مختلف ریاستی حکومتوں کو بھیجی جاچکی ہیں۔ جبکہ باقی شکایات ازالے کے لئے مختلف مرکزی وزارتوں کو بھیجی گئی ہیں۔نقل و طن کرنے والے مزدوروں ، صحت کے بنیاد ی ڈھانچے اور قرنطینہ، خوراک اور شہری رسدات کی سپلائی سے متعلق معاملات ، بینک کاری اور مالی سیکٹر کے مسائل ، تنخواہ اور ملازمین کے مسائل اور اسکول نیز اعلی تعلیم سےمتعلق معاملات کو حل کرنے پر خصوصی توجہ دی جارہی ہے۔
م ن۔ ج۔ ج