মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত বৰঙণি আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয় সংগঠনে বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে
বৰ্তমানলৈকে ৮০খন কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয় বিভিন্ন কৰ্তৃপক্ষক কোৱাৰেণ্টাইন কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিবলৈ দিয়া হৈছে
বিভিন্ন অনলাইন মঞ্চৰ জৰিয়তে ৭,০৭,৩১২গৰাকী শিক্ষাৰ্থীক ৩২,২৪৭গৰাকী শিক্ষকে অনলাইন পাঠদান আগবঢ়াইছে
20 APR 2020 1:18PM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯এ জনজীৱনলৈ অনা ভাবুকিৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ইয়াৰ অধীনস্ত দেশৰ সকলো শিক্ষানুষ্ঠানত প্ৰতিৰোধী আৰু সাৱধানতামুলক পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰি ইয়াৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজাত সহায় কৰি আহিছে৷ এই ক্ষেত্ৰত কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয় সংস্থানে ক’ভিড-১৯ বিৰোধী যুঁজত বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ হাতত লৈ বৰঙণি আগবঢ়াইছে৷
কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয়ত কোৱাৰেণ্টাইন কেন্দ্ৰঃ
দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯এ সৃষ্টি কৰা সংকটাপন্ন পৰিস্থিতিৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি তথা প্ৰতিৰক্ষা কৰ্তৃপক্ষ অথবা জিলা প্ৰশাসনৰ আনুষ্ঠানিক অনুৰোধমৰ্মে দেশৰ ৮০খন কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয়ত একাংশ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণৰ সন্দেহজনক লোকক ৰখাৰ বাবে অস্থায়ী কোৱাৰেণ্টাইন কেন্দ্ৰ স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে৷
পিএম-কেয়াৰ্ছ পুঁজিলৈ বৰঙণি
কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয়ৰ শিক্ষক-কৰ্মচাৰীসকলে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱৰ ফলত সৃষ্টি হোৱা সংকটৰ সময়ত চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰতি সহায় হিচাপে ১০,৪০,৬০,৫৩৬ টকা বৰঙণি হিচাপে আগবঢ়াইছে৷
কেভিএছৰ শিক্ষকৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৱলী
বিশ্বত্ৰাস ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে দিয়া লকডাউনৰ সময়ত শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ পাঠদানৰ যাতে কোনো ক্ষতি নহয়, তাৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয়ৰ গৰিষ্ঠ সংখ্যক শিক্ষক-শিক্ষয়িত্ৰীয়ে অতি দায়িত্ব সহকাৰে ডিজিটেল মঞ্চৰ সহায়ত শিক্ষাৰ্থীক সহায় আগবঢ়াইছে৷ তদুপৰি, নিঅ’ছ মঞ্চ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি ৭ এপ্ৰিলৰ পৰা মাধ্যমিক আৰু উচ্চতৰ মাধ্যমিকৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ বাবে স্বয়ম প্ৰভা পৰ্টেলৰ সহায়ত কেতবোৰ বাণীবদ্ধ আৰু পোনপটীয়া সম্প্ৰচাৰ পাঠদান কাৰ্যসূচী হাতত লৈছে৷ সকলো বিদ্যালয়ে এই তথ্য প্ৰচাৰ কৰাৰ লগতে শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক বিভিন্ন মাধ্যম যেনে-ই-মেইল, হোৱাটছএপ, এছএমএছৰ সৈতে জড়িত হৈ থাকিবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়া হৈছে৷ ইফালে, স্বয়মপ্ৰভা পৰ্টেলৰ পোনপটীয়া সম্প্ৰচাৰৰ সময়ত নুবুজা বিষয় ‘স্কাইপে’ আৰু পোনপটীয়া ৱেব পৰ্টেলযোগে শিক্ষাৰ্থীয়ে সোধা প্ৰশ্নৰ উত্তৰ দিয়াৰ বাবে একাংশ শিক্ষকক মনোনীত কৰা হৈছে৷ মনোনীত শিক্ষকসকলে অতিৰিক্ত নোট প্ৰস্তুত কৰি পুৱাৰ ভাগত সম্প্ৰচাৰ কৰিব৷
লকডাউনৰ সময়ত কেভিএছৰ অলনাইন পাঠদানৰ তথ্য
অঞ্চলৰ নাম
অনলাইনযোগে পাঠদান দিয়া শিক্ষকৰ সংখ্যা
ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা ডিজিটেল মঞ্চ
শ্ৰেণী আৰু পাঠদান কৰা বিষয়
অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা শিক্ষাৰ্থীৰ সংখ্যা (আনুমানিক)
সকলো অঞ্চল
৩২২৪৭
হোৱাটছএপ, গুগল শ্ৰেণীকোঠা, খান একাডেমী, অঞ্চল এৰা অন্যান্য ই-ব্লগ, স্কাইপে, ই-পাঠশালা, জুম, দিক্ষা, ৱৰ্কশ্বিট, ছেল্ফ মোড ভিডিঅ’, ব্লগছ, (আৰঅ’/কেভি), টিউটৰিয়েল লিংকছ, স্বয়মপ্ৰভা চেনেল, মাইক্ৰছফট টীম, ইউটিউব, নিয়ছ অলনাইন ক্লাছ, এনচিইআৰটি এপ, এনচিইআৰটি ই-লাৰ্নিং
দ্বিতীয় শ্ৰেণীৰ পৰা দ্বাদশ শ্ৰেণীলৈ(সকলো বিষয়)
৭,০৭,৩১২
শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ মানসিক কল্যানৰ দিশটো গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয় সংস্থানে৷ ক’ভিড-১৯এ সৃষ্টি কৰা ভয়াবহ পৰিস্থিতিৰ ফলত হঠাতে বিদ্যালয়সমূহ বন্ধ কৰি দিয়াৰ ফলত বহু শিক্ষাৰ্থী মানসিক চাপত ভোগাৰ পৰা হাত সাৰিবলৈ অনলাইন যোগে অধ্যয়ন সামগ্ৰী যোগান ধৰি নিয়মীয়াকৈ শিক্ষা ব্যৱস্থা আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সুন্দৰ পদক্ষেপ হাতত লৈছে কেভিএছে৷ সংস্থাৰ অধীনস্ত দেশৰ সকলো বিদ্যালয়ৰ কৰ্তৃপক্ষক এই ক্ষেত্ৰত গুৰুত্ব দিবলৈ তথা প্ৰয়োজনীয় ব্যৱস্থা ল’বলৈ নিৰ্দেশ জাৰি কৰিছে৷ ইয়াৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি এটা উচৰ্গিত ই-মেইলযোগে দেশৰ সকলো বিদ্যালয়ক তত্বাৱধান আৰু পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়াই থকা হৈছে৷ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলে সন্মুখীন হোৱা সমস্যা সমাধান কৰাৰ বাবে নিৰ্দিষ্ট শিক্ষকক দায়িত্ব দিয়া হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ বাবে ৩৩১গৰাকী সুপ্ৰশিক্ষিত পৰামৰ্শদাতাক ঠিকাভিত্তিত নিয়োগ কৰা হৈছে৷ এনচিইআৰটিৰ তত্বাৱধানত ২৬৮গৰাকী শিক্ষকক প্ৰশিক্ষণো প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷

Ministry of Education
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan has taken various steps to contribute in the on-going fight against COVID-19
As on date, 80 Kendriya Vidyalays have been assigned to various competent authorities for using them as Quarantine Centres
32,247 teachers are taking online classes of 7, 07, 312 students through various online platforms
20 APR 2020 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
In wake of COVID-19 threat the Ministry of Human Resource Development is promptly active in this challenging time and has taken several steps to jointly combat COVID-19 by taking preventive and precautionary measures in all academic institutions across the country.In this regard KVS has taken various steps to contribute in the on-going fight against COVID-19.
Quarantine Centres in KVs
Keeping in view the alarming situation created by Covid-19 in the country, it was decided that on a formal request from any defence authority or district administration, the schools shall allow the use of classrooms of KV school buildings for temporary housing of suspected Covid-19 cases. As on date 80 KVS across the country have been taken over by various competent authorities for using them as Quarantine Centres.
Contribution in PM-CARES Fund
KVS Staff-Teachers and Non-Teaching Staff contributed an amount of Rs. 10,40,60,536/- towards the #PMCARES Fund as a contribution from our employees to support the Nation during these critical moments arising due to outbreak of #COVID19. The amount of individual contribution ranges from one day's salary to Rs. 1 Lakh.
Initiatives of KVS Teachers
A large number of KVS Teachers, as responsible educators and mentors, have risen to the occasion in the face of the global pandemic of COVID-19 and are connecting with their students through digital platforms to compensate for the loss of quality instruction time.
KVS has shared some action points with all the Principals, for implementation to the extent possible, to encourage all teachers in the system to engage their students in learning through digital modes. An essential protocol has also been designed for the online classes to be conducted by our Teachers.
Using NIOS Platform
KVS has shared the schedule of lessons of the recorded and live programmes of NIOS for secondary and senior secondary classes from their SWAYAM PRABHA PORTAL commencing from the 7th April 2020.
The information has been disseminated to all the Vidyalayas to ensure wide publicity amongst teachers, students, and their parents. Teachers have been advised to get in touch with students through various media, such as e-mail, Whatsapp, SMS, etc. to ensure that maximum number of students are benefitted by the programme.
Nomination of Teachers for Live Interactions
KVS has nominated some selected teachers for Live Session conducted by NIOS at SwayamPrabha Portal to address the queries and clear the doubts of the learners through Skype and Live Web Chat. The details of the nominated teachers have been shared with all the ROs.
These nominated teachers will prepare additional material/notes on the content broadcasted in morning session of the same day so that the doubts of the learner could be clarified during live session and if doubts are not coming in during live session then the faculty will recapitulate the content or transact the content through PPT/suitable teaching aids.
Data of Online Teaching in KVS during Lock Down
Data regarding usage of Open/Online Resources for Teaching in KVS during Lockdown
Region Name
No. of teachers who have started taking classes using online resources
Which platforms being used
Classes and subject for which online instructions has being undertaken
Number of Students Participating (approx)
ALL REGIONS
32247
WhatsApp, Google Classroom, Khan Academy, E-blog of the Region and others, Skype, ePathshala, Zoom, Diksha, worksheet, self made videos, Blogs (RO/KV) Tutorial links, Swayam Prabha Vhannel, Microsoft Team, YouTube, NIOS online Classes, NCERTAPP, NCERTe-learning
Class II to XII (All Subject)
707312
Mental Well-Being of Students
Due to the sudden closure of the Vidyalayas in view of the global pandemic of COVID-19, the Principals and teachers are not only focusing on continuing education through suitable interventions viz -online resources and collaborative portals for transaction of content, but are also reaching out to their students to ensure their mental well-being as well. Hence, Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan has given directions to all Vidyalayas throughout the country to undertake measures in this regard.
Information regarding implementation of the above directions is being taken from all the Kendriya Vidyalayas on weekly basis to ensure proper monitoring of the activities. According to the latest report received:
1. A dedicated e-mail for Guiding and counseling has been established in all Vidyalayas across the country.
2. Teachers have been identified for attending and addressing the problems of students.
3. 331 trained Counselors have been engaged on Part time contract basis. In Vidyalayas where services of trained counselors are not available help from Counselors of neighboring Vidyalaya is being taken.
4. 268 Kendriya Vidyalaya teachers trained in Guidance &Counselling from NCERT have also been involved.
5. Till last Friday queries from 2393 students and 1648 parents have been received which have been attended promptly.