ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ବିରୋଧରେ ସଂଗ୍ରାମ ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସଂଗଠନର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ
• 80ଟି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସଂଗରୋଧ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ପରିଣତ
• ଅନଲାଇନରେ 7 ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଉର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ଵ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଶିକ୍ଷାଦାନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି 32,247 ଶିକ୍ଷକ
20 APR 2020 1:18PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀର ମୁକାବିଲା କରିବା ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଇଛି । ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଶିକ୍ଷାନୁଷ୍ଠାନଗୁଡିକୁ ବିଶୋଧନ କରାଯିବା ପୂର୍ବକ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷେଧମୂଳକ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏ ଦିଗରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସଂଗଠନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟଗୁଡିକ ଅନେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଆସନ୍ନ ବିପତ୍ତିକୁ ଆଖି ଆଗରେ ରଖି ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପ୍ରଶାସନର ଅନୁରୋଧ କ୍ରମେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ଶ୍ରେଣୀକକ୍ଷ ଗୁଡିକୁ ଅସ୍ଥାୟୀ ବାସଗୃହରେ ପରିଣତ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରୁ 80ଟି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟକୁ ସଂଗରୋଧ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ପରିଣତ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସହାୟତା ପାଣ୍ଠିକୁ ଦାନ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସଂଗଠନର ଶିକ୍ଷକ ଓ ଅଣ ଶିକ୍ଷକମାନେ ମିଶି 10,40,60,536ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠିକୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଦାନର ପରିମାଣ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନର ବେତନଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରି 1 ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ରହିଛି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସଂଗଠନର ଶିକ୍ଷକମାନଙ୍କ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ
ଦାୟିତ୍ୱବାନ ଶିକ୍ଷକ ପରାମର୍ଶଦାତାର ଭୂମିକା ତୁଲାଇ ଏଭଳି କୋଭିଡ-19 ବିଶ୍ୱମାରୀ ସମୟରେ ଅନଲାଇନ ଜରିଆରେ ଶିକ୍ଷାଦାନ ପଦ୍ଧତିକୁ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସଂଗଠନର ସମସ୍ତ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଓ ଶିକ୍ଷକମାନେ ଏ ସମୟରେ ଅନଲାଇନ ଜରିଆରେ ଶିକ୍ଷାଦାନକୁ ଅବ୍ୟାହତ ରଖିଛନ୍ତି । ଏଥିପାଇଁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ପ୍ରୋଟୋକଲ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହୋଇଛି ।
ମୁକ୍ତ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ବ୍ୟବହାର
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସଂଗଠନ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ମାଧ୍ୟମିକ ଓ ଉଚ୍ଚ ମାଧ୍ୟମିକ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସ୍ୱୟଂପ୍ରଭା ପୋର୍ଟାଲରୁ ପାଠପଢ଼ା ଗତ 7 ତାରିଖଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି । ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟଗୁଡିକ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଶିକ୍ଷକ, ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ ଓ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ମାତାପିତାଙ୍କୁ ଏ ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ଖବର ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଶିକ୍ଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ ବିଦ୍ୟାର୍ଥୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଇ-ମେଲ, ହ୍ୱାଟସଅପ ଓ ଏସଏମଏସ ଜରିଆରେ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ରହିବା ପାଇଁ କୁହାଯାଇଛି ।
ପ୍ରତ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ମତବିନିମୟ ପାଇଁ ଶିକ୍ଷକ ମନୋନିତ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସଂଗଠନ ସ୍ୱୟଂପ୍ରଭା ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ଜରିଆରେ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କର ସନ୍ଦେହ ଦୂର କରିବା ପାଇଁ କେତେକ ଶିକ୍ଷକଙ୍କୁ ମନୋନିତ କରିଛି । ଏହି ମନୋନିତ ଶିକ୍ଷକମାନେ ଏଥିପାଇଁ ନୋଟ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରି ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସନ୍ଦେହ ଦୂର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଚେଷ୍ଟା କରୁଛନ୍ତି ।
ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମାନସିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ବିଶ୍ୱମାରୀ ଯୋଗୁ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟଗୁଡିକ ହଠାତ ବନ୍ଦ ହୋଇଯିବାରୁ ଶିକ୍ଷକମାନେ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ପାଠ ପଢ଼ାଇବାକୁ ପାଇଁ ଅନଲାଇନ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ ନେବା ସହ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ମାନସିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଯେପରି ଅତୁଟ ରହିବ ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟ ଦେଖୁଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ସମସ୍ତ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟଗୁଡିକୁ ଏ ଦିଗରେ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ସମସ୍ତ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଏହି ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶଗୁଡିକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବା ନେଇ ଏକ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ଖସଡା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ମିଳିଥିବା ସର୍ବଶେଷ ରିପୋର୍ଟ ଅନୁସାରେ –
- ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ସମସ୍ତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟରେ ଏକ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ଇ-ମେଲ ଜରିଆରେ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦିଆଯାଉଛି ।
- ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ଶିକ୍ଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଚିହ୍ନଟ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
- 331 ଜଣ ତାଲିମପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ପରାମର୍ଶଦାତା ଚୁକ୍ତିଭିତ୍ତିରେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଯେଉଁ ସ୍କୁଲରେ ଚୁକ୍ତିଭିତ୍ତିକ ତାଲିମଦାତା ନାହାନ୍ତି ଆଖପାଖ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟରୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସେବାର ଉପଯୋଗ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କୁହାଯାଇଛି ।
- ଏନସିଇଆରଟି ତାଲିମ ପାଇଥିବା 268 ଜଣ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଶିକ୍ଷକଙ୍କୁ ଏଥିରେ ସାମିଲ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
- ଗତ ଶୁକ୍ରବାର ସୁଦ୍ଧା 2393 ଜଣ ଶିକ୍ଷାର୍ଥୀ ଓ 1648 ଅଭିଭାବକଙ୍କଠାରୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରଶ୍ନ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଇ ତାହାର ଉତ୍ତର ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।

Ministry of Education
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan has taken various steps to contribute in the on-going fight against COVID-19
As on date, 80 Kendriya Vidyalays have been assigned to various competent authorities for using them as Quarantine Centres
32,247 teachers are taking online classes of 7, 07, 312 students through various online platforms
20 APR 2020 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
In wake of COVID-19 threat the Ministry of Human Resource Development is promptly active in this challenging time and has taken several steps to jointly combat COVID-19 by taking preventive and precautionary measures in all academic institutions across the country.In this regard KVS has taken various steps to contribute in the on-going fight against COVID-19.
Quarantine Centres in KVs
Keeping in view the alarming situation created by Covid-19 in the country, it was decided that on a formal request from any defence authority or district administration, the schools shall allow the use of classrooms of KV school buildings for temporary housing of suspected Covid-19 cases. As on date 80 KVS across the country have been taken over by various competent authorities for using them as Quarantine Centres.
Contribution in PM-CARES Fund
KVS Staff-Teachers and Non-Teaching Staff contributed an amount of Rs. 10,40,60,536/- towards the #PMCARES Fund as a contribution from our employees to support the Nation during these critical moments arising due to outbreak of #COVID19. The amount of individual contribution ranges from one day's salary to Rs. 1 Lakh.
Initiatives of KVS Teachers
A large number of KVS Teachers, as responsible educators and mentors, have risen to the occasion in the face of the global pandemic of COVID-19 and are connecting with their students through digital platforms to compensate for the loss of quality instruction time.
KVS has shared some action points with all the Principals, for implementation to the extent possible, to encourage all teachers in the system to engage their students in learning through digital modes. An essential protocol has also been designed for the online classes to be conducted by our Teachers.
Using NIOS Platform
KVS has shared the schedule of lessons of the recorded and live programmes of NIOS for secondary and senior secondary classes from their SWAYAM PRABHA PORTAL commencing from the 7th April 2020.
The information has been disseminated to all the Vidyalayas to ensure wide publicity amongst teachers, students, and their parents. Teachers have been advised to get in touch with students through various media, such as e-mail, Whatsapp, SMS, etc. to ensure that maximum number of students are benefitted by the programme.
Nomination of Teachers for Live Interactions
KVS has nominated some selected teachers for Live Session conducted by NIOS at SwayamPrabha Portal to address the queries and clear the doubts of the learners through Skype and Live Web Chat. The details of the nominated teachers have been shared with all the ROs.
These nominated teachers will prepare additional material/notes on the content broadcasted in morning session of the same day so that the doubts of the learner could be clarified during live session and if doubts are not coming in during live session then the faculty will recapitulate the content or transact the content through PPT/suitable teaching aids.
Data of Online Teaching in KVS during Lock Down
Data regarding usage of Open/Online Resources for Teaching in KVS during Lockdown
Region Name
No. of teachers who have started taking classes using online resources
Which platforms being used
Classes and subject for which online instructions has being undertaken
Number of Students Participating (approx)
ALL REGIONS
32247
WhatsApp, Google Classroom, Khan Academy, E-blog of the Region and others, Skype, ePathshala, Zoom, Diksha, worksheet, self made videos, Blogs (RO/KV) Tutorial links, Swayam Prabha Vhannel, Microsoft Team, YouTube, NIOS online Classes, NCERTAPP, NCERTe-learning
Class II to XII (All Subject)
707312
Mental Well-Being of Students
Due to the sudden closure of the Vidyalayas in view of the global pandemic of COVID-19, the Principals and teachers are not only focusing on continuing education through suitable interventions viz -online resources and collaborative portals for transaction of content, but are also reaching out to their students to ensure their mental well-being as well. Hence, Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan has given directions to all Vidyalayas throughout the country to undertake measures in this regard.
Information regarding implementation of the above directions is being taken from all the Kendriya Vidyalayas on weekly basis to ensure proper monitoring of the activities. According to the latest report received:
1. A dedicated e-mail for Guiding and counseling has been established in all Vidyalayas across the country.
2. Teachers have been identified for attending and addressing the problems of students.
3. 331 trained Counselors have been engaged on Part time contract basis. In Vidyalayas where services of trained counselors are not available help from Counselors of neighboring Vidyalaya is being taken.
4. 268 Kendriya Vidyalaya teachers trained in Guidance &Counselling from NCERT have also been involved.
5. Till last Friday queries from 2393 students and 1648 parents have been received which have been attended promptly.