پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
ملک بھر میں ضلع انتظامیہ اور گرام پنچاتیں مختلف سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے کووڈ-19 کی وبا کی روک تھام کے لیے کام کر رہی ہیں۔
ان سرگرمیوں میں مشاورتی کمیٹی کا قیام دیواروں پر تصویروں کے ذریعےبیماری کے بارےمیں بیداری پیدا کرنا، مقامی سطح پر ماسک کی سلائی اور تقسیم، ضرورت مندوں کو پکے ہوئے کھانے اور راشن کی مفت تقسیم نیز عوامی مقامات کو سینی ٹائزیشن جیسے امور شامل ہیں
20 APR 2020 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،20اپریل2020، ضلع انتظامیہ اور گرام پنچایتیں ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 وبا کی روک تھام کے لیے مختلف سرگرمی کے ذریعے کام کر رہی ہیں۔ ان سرگرمیاں میں جن کو لوگ اپنا سکتے ہیں اور بہترین طریقہ کار کی مثالیں مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
• مدھیہ پردیش: اجیویکا مشن کے تحت راج گڑھ ضلع انتظامیہ گرام پنچایتوں میں ماسک بانٹنے کے لیے اس کی سلائی کے کام سے جڑی ہے۔ گوپال ضلع کے حضور تحصیل میں واقع اچارپورہ گرام پنچایت کے سرپنچ نے دیہی باشندوں کو مفت ماسک تقسیم کیے ہیں۔ نرسنگ پور ضلع کے چچولی بلاک کے کھمریا پنچایت میں لوگوں کو کورونا کے تئیں بیدار کرنے کے لیے دیواروں پر پوسٹر لگائے گئے ہیں۔
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image00391CA.jpg Description: C:\Users\ravi gupta\Documents\SHUBHA RD\mp wall painting.jpg
• تمل ناڈو پنچایت افسران کی دیکھ ریکھ میں تروپور ضلع کے منگل پور پنچایت کو سینی ٹائز کرنے کا کام کیا جارہا ہے۔
ناگالینڈ: ریاستی حکومت کے چیف سکریٹری اور انڈین ایڈمنسٹریٹو سروس کے افسرجناب تھیم جین ٹوائے نے 17 مارچ 2020 کو کووڈ-19 سے متعلق ایک خصوصی مشاورتی گروپ قائم کیا جو حکومت کو ریاست میں کووڈ-19 وبا سے نمٹنے کی تیاریوں کے بارے میں مشورہ دے گا۔
ریاست میں دیماپور میں کوہوگوٹو بلاک کے تحت آنے والے شوزوکو گاؤں کے بے گھر لوگوں کو پکاہوا کھانا نیز چومو کیدیما بلاک کے سگنل انگامی گاؤں میں یومیہ مزدوری کرنے والے کنبوں کو 10 کلو گرام چاول خود امدادی گروپ کے ذریعے مفت تقسیم کیے جارہے ہیں۔

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
District administrations and Gram Panchayats all across the country responding with various activities to check the spread of the COVID-19 pandemic in the country
Various actions being taken include formation of advisory committees; wall paintings to create awareness about the disease; local stitching and distribution of masks; free distribution of cooked meals/ rations to the needy; and sanitization of public spaces
20 APR 2020 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
District administrations and Gram Panchayats all across the country are responding with various activities to check the spread of the COVID-19 pandemic in the country. Some initiatives which may be followed by others as examples of best practices are –
• Madhya Pradesh: Aajeevika Mission, Rajgarh District is involved in stitching masks for distribution among the Gram Panchayats. Sarpanch of Acharpura Gram Panchayat located in Huzur Tehsil of Bhopal district has distributed free masks to villagers. Wall paintings have been done in Khamariya Panchayat of Chicholi block in Narsinghpur District.
Description: C:\Users\ravi gupta\Documents\SHUBHA RD\mp wall painting.jpg
• Tamil Nadu: Under the supervision of Panchayat Officials, sanitization is being done in Mangalam panchayat, Tiruppur block in Tiruppur district.
• Nagaland: State Government under the initiative of Shri. Temjen Toy (IAS), Chief Secretary, has constituted a Special Advisory Group (SAG) on COVID-19 on 17th March 2020, to advice the Government on preparedness and response to COVID-19 pandemic in the State of Nagaland.
At the village level, cooked food is being provided to homeless people by Xaqhe SHG under Shozukhu Village, Kuhuboto Block, Dimapur and 10 kgs of rice each provided to daily wage labour households by a Village Level Organization, Signal Angami Village, Chumukedima Block, Dimapur.