पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
देश भर में जिला प्रशासन और ग्राम पंचायतें विभिन्न गतिविधियों के माध्यम से कोविड-19 महामारी की रोकथाम के लिए काम कर रही हैं
इन गतिविधियों में सलाहकार समितियों का गठन ; दीवारों पर चित्रकारी के माध्यम से बीमारी के बारे में जागरूकता पैदा करना; स्थानीय स्तर पर मास्क की सिलाई और वितरण; जरूरतमंदों को पके हुए भोजन और राशन का निशुल्क वितरण तथा सार्वजनिक स्थलों को संक्रमण मुक्त करने जैसे काम शामिल है
20 APR 2020 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
देश भर में जिला प्रशासन और ग्राम पंचायतें विभिन्न गतिविधियों के माध्यम से कोविड-19 महामारी की रोकथाम के लिए काम कर रही हैं इनकी ओर से कुछ ऐसी नई पहल की गई है जिनका सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं के रूप में अनुसरण किया जा सकता है
मध्य प्रदेश: आजीविका मिशन, के तहत राजगढ़ जिला प्रशासन ग्राम पंचायतों में मास्क बांटने के लिए इसकी सिलाई के काम से जुड़ा है। भोपाल जिले के हुजूर तहसील में स्थित अचारपुरा ग्राम पंचायत के सरपंच ने ग्रामीणों को मुफ्त मास्क वितरित किए हैं। नरसिंहपुर जिले के चिचोली ब्लॉक के खमरिया पंचायत में लोगों को कोरोना के प्रति जागरु बनाने के लिए दीवारों पर चित्रकारी की गई है।
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001NQN8.png Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image002Z2Q2.png
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image00391CA.jpgDescription: Description: C:\Users\ravi gupta\Documents\SHUBHA RD\mp wall painting.jpg
तमिलनाडु: पंचायत अधिकारियों की देखरेख में, तिरुपुर जिले के मंगलपुर पंचायत को संक्रमणमुक्त करने का काम किया जा रहा है।
नागालैंड:
राज्य सरकार के मुख्य सचिव और भारतीय प्रशासनिक सेवा के अधिकारी श्री टेम्जेन टॉय ने 17 मार्च 2020 को कोविड पर एक विशेष सलाहकार समूह का गठन किया है, जो सरकार को राज्य में कोविड महामारी से निपटने की तैयारियों के बारे में सुझाव देगी ।
राज्य में दीमापुर में कुहुबोटो ब्लॉक के तहत आने वाले शोज़ुखु गांव के बेघर लोगों को पका हुआ भोजन तथा चौमूकेदिमा ब्लॉक के सिग्नल अंगामी गाँव में दैनिक मजदूरी करने वाले परिवारों को 10 किलोग्राम चावल स्वसहायता समूहों द्वारा निशुल्क दिया जा रहा है।

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
District administrations and Gram Panchayats all across the country responding with various activities to check the spread of the COVID-19 pandemic in the country
Various actions being taken include formation of advisory committees; wall paintings to create awareness about the disease; local stitching and distribution of masks; free distribution of cooked meals/ rations to the needy; and sanitization of public spaces
20 APR 2020 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
District administrations and Gram Panchayats all across the country are responding with various activities to check the spread of the COVID-19 pandemic in the country. Some initiatives which may be followed by others as examples of best practices are –
• Madhya Pradesh: Aajeevika Mission, Rajgarh District is involved in stitching masks for distribution among the Gram Panchayats. Sarpanch of Acharpura Gram Panchayat located in Huzur Tehsil of Bhopal district has distributed free masks to villagers. Wall paintings have been done in Khamariya Panchayat of Chicholi block in Narsinghpur District.
Description: C:\Users\ravi gupta\Documents\SHUBHA RD\mp wall painting.jpg
• Tamil Nadu: Under the supervision of Panchayat Officials, sanitization is being done in Mangalam panchayat, Tiruppur block in Tiruppur district.
• Nagaland: State Government under the initiative of Shri. Temjen Toy (IAS), Chief Secretary, has constituted a Special Advisory Group (SAG) on COVID-19 on 17th March 2020, to advice the Government on preparedness and response to COVID-19 pandemic in the State of Nagaland.
At the village level, cooked food is being provided to homeless people by Xaqhe SHG under Shozukhu Village, Kuhuboto Block, Dimapur and 10 kgs of rice each provided to daily wage labour households by a Village Level Organization, Signal Angami Village, Chumukedima Block, Dimapur.