PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
19 APR 2020 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttps://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001ZTPU.jpg
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from field offices, and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on COVID-19 from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
A total of 15,712 confirmed cases are reported for COVID-19 in the country. As many as 2231 persons i.e. 14.19% of total cases have been cured/discharged after recovery.2144 dedicated COVID-19 hospitals have been identified at both Centre and State levels. From tomorrow, restrictions will be eased in non-containment areas, but containment areas in HOTSPOT districts will not be given any relaxation. States / UTs may impose further additional measures according to local requirements.A high-level Task Force has been formed to work on the frontiers of science related to drug testing and vaccines.
For details:
Government prohibits supply of Non-Essential Items through e-Commerce under Lockdown Restrictions to fight COVID-19
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) issued an order to exempt certain activities under the consolidated revised guidelines to all Ministries/Departments, regarding the Nationwide lockdown to fight COVID-19.Under the above consolidated revised guidelines, it is clarified that, e-commerce companies supplying essential goods have been exempted from lockdown restrictions. Further, vehicles used by e-commerce companies, engaged in supply of only essential goods, would be allowed to ply with necessary permissions.
For details:
SOPs issued for Movement of stranded Migrant Labourers, within States/UTs where they are currently located, in wake of COVID-19 epidemic
Due to the spread of COVID-19 virus, workers employed in industry, agriculture, construction and other sectors have moved from their respective places of work, and are housed in relief/ shelter camps being run by State/ UT Governments. Since additional new activities, outside the containment zones, have been permitted in the consolidated revised guidelines with effect from 20th April 2020, these workers could be engaged in industrial, manufacturing, construction, farming and MNREGA works. In order to facilitate their movement within the State/UT, MHA has issued guidelines
For details:
Union Home Minister directs to discuss with States, the Relaxations in Lockdown Restrictions to be applicable from 20th April and control COVID-19
Union Minister for Home Affairs, ShriAmit Shah, yesterday reviewed the situation of the COVID-19 epidemic in the country, with senior officers of the Ministry. The Home Minister directed to discuss with States, the relaxations in lockdown restrictions to be applicable from 20th April and control COVID-19 epidemic.While reviewing the situation, HM said that while certain activities are being permitted in those areas which do not fall within hot-spots/clusters/containment zones, due caution has to be exercised to ensure that only genuine exemptions/relaxations are given.
For details,
No decision on domestic passenger flights
The Central Government has clarified that there is no decision as yet on resumption of domestic passenger flights.
No proposal for reduction of pension, says the Government
It has come to the notice of the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pension that in the wake of the current pandemic, Covid-19 and the ensuing economic scenario, many rumours are afloat that the Government is contemplating a reduction/stoppage of Pension which has become a source of worry for the Pensioners. It is reiterated that there is no such proposal for reduction of pension and no action is contemplated by the Government in this respect. Instead, the Government is committed for the welfare and well-being of the pensioners.
ShriAmit Shah reviews MHA Control Room operations, set up to fight the COVID-19 epidemic
Union Minister for Home Affairs, ShriAmit Shah chaired a review meeting on MHA Control Room operations set up to fight the COVID-19 epidemic. The MHA control room is working 24*7 and not only coordinating with States but also with various ministries of the central government, to fight the epidemic.
For details,
Indian Navy Continues to be Mission Deployed and Combat Ready
The twenty six sailors who were placed in isolation after testing positive for Covid-19 at Mumbai, belong to INS Angre, a shore establishment. There has so far not been a single case of Covid-19 onboard any ship, submarine or air station of the Indian Navy. Our naval assets continue to be mission-deployed in three dimensions, with all the networks and space assets functioning optimally. The Navy remains combat-ready, mission-capable and is in full readiness to partake in the national mission to fight the pandemic as well as to provide support to our friendly neighbours in the IOR.
For details,
More than Rs 36,659 crore transferred by using DBT through PFMSin the Bank accounts of 16.01 crore beneficiaries during COVID 2019 lockdown
Cash Benefits announced under Prime Minister GaribKalyan Package also being transferred by using DBT Digital Payment Infrastructure. PFMS usage for DBT Payments increased over last 3 FYs. Total DBT amount disbursed increased from 22% in FY 2018-19 to 45%in FY 2019-20. DBT ensures Cash benefit directly credited into the account of the beneficiary, eliminates leakage and improves efficiency.
For details,
CBDT revising return forms to enable taxpayers avail benefits of timeline extension due to Covid-19
In order to enable income taxpayers to avail full benefits of various timeline extensions granted by the Government of India due to Covid-19 pandemic situations, the CBDT is revising the return forms for FY 2019-20 (Assessment Year 2020-21) which shall be notified by the end of this month.
For details,
Minimal or no disruption to harvesting of Rabi crop and sowing of summer crops during lockdown
Amidst the uncertainty prevailing today, the one activity giving hope is agricultural activity, which is also providing the reassurance of food security. All throughout India numerous farmers and agriculture labour are sweating and toiling against all adversities. Their silent efforts, coupled with timely intervention by the Central and State Governments, have ensured that there is minimal or no disruption to harvesting activities and the continued sowing of summer crops.
For details,
Strengthening the fight against Covid-19, Lifeline Udan flights cover 2,87,061 km
288 flights have been operated under Lifeline Udan by Air India, Alliance Air, IAF and private carriers. Cargo transported till date is around 479.55 tons. Aerial distance covered by Lifeline Udan flights till date is over 2,87,061km. ‘Lifeline Udan’ flights are being operated by MoCA to transport essential medical cargo to remote parts of the country to support India’s war against COVID-19.
For details,
Railways transports 1150 Tonnes of medical items during lockdown across the country
Indian Railways is ensuring seamless transportation of medical items on priority during the nationwide lockdown due to COVID-19. Indian Railways continues to deliver medicines, masks, hospital items and other medical commodities through its timetabled parcel services to strengthen Government’s efforts in managing the challenges and adverse impact of corona virus in the country.As on 18.04.2020, Indian Railways has transported 1150 Tonnes medical items in various parts of the country.
For details,
ShriNitinGadkari Assures All Possible Support to Representatives of Footwear Industry
Union Minister for MSME and RT&H, ShriNitinGadkari has assured the Footwear Industry all possible support from the government to tide over the challenges created by the lockdown imposed to curb the spread of COVID-19.
For details,
Minister for Rural Development, Panchayati Raj and Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare holds Video Conference with State Rural Development Ministers in the light of the relaxation in Non-Containment Areas from 20th April 2020
ShriNarendra Singh Tomar stressed on the observance of all safety precautions while carrying out works under PMAY(G), PMGSY, NRLM and MGNREGS. The Minister appreciated that women SHGs under NRLM are making protective face covers, sanitisers, soaps and are running community kitchens in large numbers
For details,
Red Fort, QutubMinar and Humayun’s Tomb get illuminated in a special way in respect of Corona Warriors
Archaeological Survey of India‘s Delhi circle expressed gratitude for Corona Warriors by illuminating historical sites like Red Fort, QutbMinar&Humayun’s Tomb in a special way on the occasion of World Heritage Day in New Delhi. Along with this ASI Delhi circle also administered oath to school students through video conferencing to safeguard and respect the monuments and their heritage.
For details,
Indian Naval Hospital Ship Patanjali at the Forefront of Fight Against Covid-19 at Karwar
For details,
CeNS develops TriboE masks that can hold electric charges to restrict the entry of infections but interestingly, without any external power
For details,
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Arunachal Pradesh: Itanagar admin says relief camps providing all facilities like bedding, food and medical help to stranded labourers.
• Assam: In Assam, electricians, plumbers, motor mechanics, carpenter, computer/mobile phone repair mechanic can deliver their service at the customer's doorstep maintaining strict protocols from 21st April, 2020.. In Assam, Commissioner, Guwahati Municipal Corporation has issued a public notice that there should not be any spitting/urinating in public places in order to contain the spread of COVID19. Violators will be charged with a fine of Rs 1000.
• Manipur: To strengthen the home delivery service for essential items, Manipur govt starts Home Delivery Supplies Management Control Room in Imphal today.
• Manipur: State reports zero positive case of COVID-19 on date as the two cases have tested negative.
• Mizoram:. 9 Boxes of medical consignment from ICMR-NIMR flown in by the IAF arrives at Aizawl, Mizoram today.
• Nagaland: StateGovt says its ready with 15,340 PPEs, 23,115 N95 masks, 49 ventilators and 432 beds.
• Tripura: 8666 street vendors getting financial assistance of Rs 1000 each from Tripura CMRF apart from free rationing.
• Kerala: Law minister says that there was no lapse from the part of the IT department in handing over Covid health data to a US firm Sprinklr. CM says the Opposition is trying to defame the government’s repute in managing Covid19 in the State. 4 new cases & 2 recoveries yesterday. Total active cases 140; cured & discharged 257; under observation 67190.
• Tamil Nadu: All fresh cases in State are contacts of +ve patients, says State Health Minister. State to monitor asymptomatic, high risk patients in high dependency units. 21-member expert committee to submit its report to the CM on Monday. Total cases till now 1372; deaths 15; discharged 365.
• Karnataka: 4 new cases till now today; all cases are in Mysore. Total cases confirmed till now 388; deaths 14; 104 discharged. CM holds meeting with opposition parties regarding steps taken to contain covid; announces that another 10 testing facilitate will begin by month end.
• Andhra Pradesh: 44 new cases reported in the last 24 hours; total +ve cases reach 647. Total deaths 17; discharged 65. State to test 17,500 samples a day. State to adopt Centre’s relaxation procedure of lockdown to come out from economic crisis. Districts leading in +ve cases: Kurnool (158), Guntur (129), Krishna (75), Nellore (67).
• Telangana: Bumper paddy harvest in Telangana amid Covid19 pandemic. Total positive cases reported till now 809; deaths 18.
• Chandigarh: Outsiders entering the city will be quarantined for 14 days either in homes or in Government Facilities to prevent spread of infection from outside. The Chandigarh administration appealed to the residents to download AarogyaSetu Application. The administration also requested the citizens to wear masks in public places and to follow hand hygiene and stay indoors to restrict spread of COVID-19 in the city.
• Punjab: The Punjab Government has ordered strict enforcement with regard to the compulsory wearing of masks in public, and asked the police to take stringent action, including imposition of challans, against violators. To ensure uninterrupted supply of food articles to citizens of country during the #Covid19 lockdown, Punjab has dispatched 1lakh Metric Tonnes (MTs) of wheat and rice to different states through record 40 special trains.
In the state,Gram Panchayats have encouraged the village youth to come forward and provide free service regarding fumigating the villages.Circles have been marked with white/red color at the distance of 2 meters at all the public places to avoid the close contact of the people thereby encouraging Social Distancing.The WhatsApp Group with all Sarpanches has been created and various videos and instructions regarding the role of Gram Panchayats in preventing Corona Virus and managing migrant workers reaching villages are being shared on regular basis.Self Help Groups (SHGs) are being encouraged to manufacture masks.
• Haryana: Chief Minister Mr. ManoharLal today urged the students to follow the 3S Mantras, ‘Stay at Home, School at Home and Study at Home. On the directions of Haryana Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Minister, special duties have been assigned to the officers working under National Horticulture Mission, Haryana to ensure availability of fruits, flowers, vegetables, mushrooms, strawberries etc. in the market for consumers during the lockdown implemented due to COVID-19.
• Himachal Pradesh: The Himachal Pradesh government has urged the citizens to contribute generously towards the PM CARES fund and requested the citizens of Himachal Pradesh to download the AarogyaSetu app.
• Maharashtra: The State government is allowing the industries from green and orange zones to start production and processing activities in a restricted manner. The industries will have to arrange the accommodation for their workers to prevent long distance travel for work.Maharashtra has reported 3,648 cases and 211 deaths. However, at 66,896, the state has also conducted the highest number of tests in the country.
• Goa: As on Sunday, Goa has no active Covid case in the state. 7 people who had tested positive have since recovered and discharged from the hospital. Goa has not reported any Covid positive case since April 3.
• Gujarat: 104 new cases were reported in Gujarat, taking the state tally to 1,376. Among the total people infected as on date, 93 have recovered and 53 have passed away.
• Rajasthan: In Rajasthan, 122 new cases were reported taking the total number of Covid positive cases in the state to 1,351. Among the total people infected as on date, 183 have recovered and 11 have passed away.
• MP: In Madhya Pradesh, 26 districts have reported Covid positive cases with the state tally increasing to 1,407. Indore continues to be the hotspot with 707 reported cases.
• Chattisgarh: With 23 out of the 28 districts falling in the Green Zone as mapped by the Union Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Chhattisgarh tops the list of Covid-19 free clusters. Selective economic activity will resume in green zone districts from Monday.
Fact Check on #Covid19
https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_banners/231033118/1584354869/1500x500

PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
19 APR 2020 6:40PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট-চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ তৰফৰ পৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত শেহতীয়া তথ্য
দেশত এই পৰ্যন্ত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ১৫,৭১২টা নিশ্চিত পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে৷ ২২৩১জন ৰোগী অৰ্থাৎ ১৪.১৯% আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰাজ্যিক পৰ্যায়ত ২১৪৪খন উৎসৰ্গিত ক’ভিড-১৯ চিকিৎসালয় চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছে৷ কালিৰে পৰা নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত এলেকাৰ বাহিৰৰ অঞ্চলসমূহৰ বাবে নিষেধাজ্ঞা শিথিল কৰা হ’ব যদিও হটস্পটসমূহত কোনো শিথিলতা প্ৰদান কৰা নহ’ব৷ ঔষধ পৰীক্ষণ আৰু ভেকচিনৰ সম্বন্ধীয় কামৰ বাবে উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ টাস্কফ’ৰ্চ গঠন কৰা হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
অনা-অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰীসমূহৰ পৰিবহণ বন্ধ কৰিছে ই-কমাৰ্চ উদ্যোগসমূহে
লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত ই-কমাৰ্চ উদ্যোগসমূহৰ দ্বাৰা অনা-অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰীসমূহৰ পৰিবহণ বন্ধ থাকিব বুলি স্পষ্ট কৰি দিছে গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ৰাজ্যৰ ভিতৰতে আৱদ্ধ প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ চলাচলৰ বাবে জাৰি কৰা হৈছে এছঅ’পি
২০ এপ্ৰিলৰ পৰা নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ এলেকাৰ বাহিৰৰ এলেকাসমূহৰ বাবে নতুন সংশোধিত নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিকসকলে ৰাজ্যৰ ভিতৰতে উদ্যোগ, নিৰ্মাণ, কৃষি আৰু এমএনৰেগাৰ কামত জড়িত হ’ব পাৰিব৷ এই সন্দৰ্ভত গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীয়ে ক’ৰোনা মহামাৰীৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ২০ এপ্ৰিলৰ পৰা প্ৰয়োজ্য নিষেধাজ্ঞাৰ শিথিলতা সন্দৰ্ভত ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ সৈতে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিষয়সমূহৰ ওপৰত চৰ্চা কৰি পৰিস্থিতি নিয়ন্ত্ৰণত ৰাখিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কালি মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলৰ সৈতে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিস্থিতিৰ খতিয়ান লয়৷ কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীয়ে ক’ৰোনা মহামাৰীৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ২০ এপ্ৰিলৰ পৰা প্ৰয়োজ্য নিষেধাজ্ঞাৰ শিথিলতা সন্দৰ্ভত ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ সৈতে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিষয়সমূহৰ ওপৰত চৰ্চা কৰি পৰিস্থিতি নিয়ন্ত্ৰণত ৰাখিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে হটস্প’ট/ক্লাষ্টাৰ/নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত মণ্ডলসমূহৰ ভিতৰত নপৰা এলেকাসমূহত কিছুমান বিশেষ গতিবিধিৰ বাবে অনুমতি দিয়া হ’ব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
যাত্ৰীবাহী বিমানৰ সন্দৰ্ভত গ্ৰহণ কৰা নাই কোনো সিদ্ধান্ত
যাত্ৰীবাহী বিমানৰ সন্দৰ্ভত কোনো সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হোৱা নাই বুলি কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে স্পষ্ট কৰি দিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পেঞ্চন হ্ৰাস কৰাৰ কোনো প্ৰস্তাৱ দিয়া হোৱা নাইঃ চৰকাৰ
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত পেঞ্চনৰ ধন হ্ৰাস কৰা হ’ব বুলি প্ৰচাৰিত হোৱা উৰাবাতৰি সন্দৰ্ভত কৰ্মচাৰী ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ আৰু পেঞ্চন মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ পৰা এয়া ষ্পষ্ট কৰি দিয়া হয় যে এনে ধৰণৰ কোনো প্ৰস্তাৱনা দাখিল হোৱা নাই৷ বৰঞ্চ চৰকাৰে পেঞ্চনাৰসকলৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে পুনৰীক্ষণ কৰিলে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ স্থাপন কৰা গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কক্ষৰ কাৰ্য
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে গঠন কৰা গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কক্ষৰ কাম-কাজৰ খতিয়ান ল’বলৈ এখন বৈঠকত সভাপতিত্ব কৰে৷ গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কক্ষই ২৪ ঘণ্টাই ৰাজ্যসমূহ তথা কেন্দ্ৰ চৰকাৰৰ বিভিন্ন মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সৈতে সমন্বয় স্থাপন কৰি আছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভাৰতীয় নৌসেনাই অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে ‘মিছন ডিপ্লইড আৰু কম্বেট ৰেডী’
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰীক্ষণৰ ফলাফল ধনাত্মক পোৱাৰ পিছচ যি ২৬ গৰাকী নাবিকক মুম্বাইত কোৱাৰেণ্টাইনত ৰখা হৈছে তেওঁলোক আইএনএছ এংগ্ৰেৰ সৈতে জড়িত৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত ভাৰতীয় নৌসেনাৰ কোনো জাহাজ, ছাবমেৰিন অথবা বায়ু ষ্টেচনত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিঘটনা পোহৰলৈ অহা নাই৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভিড-১৯ লকডাউনৰ সময়ত ১৬.০১ কোটি হিতাধিকাৰীৰ বেংক একাউণ্টত পিএফএমএছৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰত্যক্ষ লাভ হস্তান্তৰৰ মাধ্যমত ৩৬,৬৫৯ কোটি টকা হস্তান্তৰ কৰা হৈছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীৱ কল্যাণ যোজনাৰ অধীনত ঘোষণা কৰা ধন ডিবিটি ডিজিটেল লেনদেন ব্যৱস্থাৰ জৰিয়তে হস্তান্তৰ কৰা হৈছে৷বিগত ৩বছৰত পিএফএমএছৰ জৰিয়তে ডিবিটি লেনদেন বৃদ্ধি পাইছে; ডিবিটিৰ জৰিয়তে হস্তান্তৰ কৰা ধনৰ পৰিমাণ ২০১৮-১৯ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষৰ ২২% পৰা ২০১৯-২০২০ত ৪৫%লৈ বৃদ্ধি হৈছে৷ ডিবিটিৰ মাধ্যমত পোনপটীয়াকৈ হিতাধিকাৰী একাউণ্টলৈ ধন হস্তান্তৰ কৰাৰ ফলত মধ্যভোগীৰ সমস্যা নাইকিয়া হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত সময়সীমা সম্প্ৰসাৰণ কৰাৰ সুযোগ কৰদাতাসকলে গ্ৰহণ কৰিব পৰাকৈ কৰ আদায়-প্ৰপত্ৰ পুনৰীক্ষণ কৰিছেচিবিডিটি’-য়ে
ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ভাৰত চৰকাৰে সময়সীমা সম্প্ৰসাৰণ কৰাৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা সিদ্ধান্তৰ পূৰ্ণ সুযোগ আয় কৰদাতাসকলে গ্ৰহণ কৰিব পৰাকৈ ২০১৯-২০ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষ(সমীক্ষা-বৰ্ষ ২০২০-২১) কৰ আদায়-প্ৰপত্ৰ পুনৰীক্ষণ কৰিছেচিবিডিটি’-য়ে। এই সংক্ৰান্তীয় অধিসূচনা এই মাহৰ শেহৰফালে জাৰি কৰা ব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
লকডাউনৰ সময়ত ৰবি শস্য চপোৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰায় কোনো সমস্যাৰ সৃষ্টি হোৱা নাই
আজিও বিৰাজমান হৈ থকা অনিশ্চয়তাৰ মাজতে কৃষি সম্পৰ্কীয় গতিবিধি চলি থকা ঘটনাই আশাৰ সঞ্চাৰ কৰিছে৷ কৃষকসকলে মূৰৰ ঘাম মাটিত পেলাই কৰা পৰিশ্ৰম অথলে নাযাবলৈ কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে শস্য চপোৱাৰ সময়ত তেওঁলোকে যাতে কোনো সমস্যাৰ সন্মুখীন হ’বলগীয়া নহয় তাৰবাবে নিশ্চিতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শক্তিশালী হৈছে সংগ্ৰাম, লাইফলাইন উড়ান বিমানে অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে ২,৮৭,০৬১ কিলোমিটাৰ
লাইফলাইন উড়ানৰ অধীনত এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়া, এলায়েন্স এয়াৰ, আইএএফ আৰু ব্যক্তিগত বিমানখণ্ডৰ ২৮৮খন বিমানে চলাচল কৰি আছে৷ আজি পৰ্যন্ত ৪৭৯.৫৫ টন সামগ্ৰী পৰিবাহিত কৰা হৈছে৷ লাইফলাইন উড়ানে ২,৮৭,০৬১ কিলোমিটাৰ পথ অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুদ্ধ অব্যাহত ৰাখি ৰেলৱেয়ে লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত সমগ্ৰ দেশতে ১১৫০ টন চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰী পৰিবাহিত কৰিছে
ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লেৱে লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত সমগ্ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰতে অগ্ৰাধিকাৰভিত্তিত চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰীসমূহৰ পৰিবহণ অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে৷ ভাৰতীয়ে ৰে’লেৱেয়ে পাৰ্চেল ৰে’লৰ জৰিয়তে এই সেৱা অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে৷ ১৮.০৪.২০২০ তাৰিখ পৰ্যন্ত ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লৱে দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তলৈ ১১৫০ টন সামগ্ৰী পৰিবাহিত কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
জোতা উদ্যোগৰ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলক সৰ্বতোপ্ৰকাৰে সাহায্য প্ৰদানৰ আশ্বাস শ্ৰী নীতিন গাডকাৰীৰ
ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ ফলত প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সন্মুখীন হোৱা জোতা উদ্যোগৰ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলক কেন্দ্ৰীয় এমএছএমই মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নীতিন গাডকাৰীয়ে সৰ্বতোপ্ৰকাৰে সহায় কৰিব বুলি আশ্বাস প্ৰদান কৰে৷ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ভাৰতীয় জোতা উদ্যোগৰ সন্মিলনত ভিডিঅ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে প্ৰতিনিধিসকলক এই আশ্বাস প্ৰদান কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
২০ এপ্ৰিলৰ পৰা নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ ক্ষেত্ৰৰ বাহিৰৰ স্থানসমূহত লকডাউন শিথিল কৰাৰ বাবে গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন, পঞ্চায়তী ৰাজ আৰু কৃষি তথা কৃষক কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ৰাজ্যিক গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সৈতে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে আলোচনা কৰে
শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং টোমৰে পিএমএৱাই (জি), পিএমজিএছৱাই, এনআৰএলএম আৰু এমজিএনৰেগাৰ অধীনত হোৱা কামবোৰত সুৰক্ষাত্মক সকলো বিধি পালনৰ দিশত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে৷ এনআৰএলএমৰ অধীনত আত্মসহায়ক গোটৰ মহিলাসকলে সুৰক্ষাত্মক মাস্ক, ছেনিটাইজাৰ, চাবোন আদি প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ লগতে ৰাজহুৱা পাকঘৰ পৰিচালনা কৰাৰ বাবে মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে তেওঁলোকক প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ৰোনা যোদ্ধাসকলৰ সন্মানাৰ্থে আলোকেৰে সজ্বিত কৰা হৈছে লালকিল্লা, কুটুবমিনাৰ আৰু হুমায়ুনৰ সমাধি
ভাৰতীয় প্ৰত্নতাত্ত্বিক সৰ্বেক্ষণৰ দিল্লী শাখাই বিশ্ব ঐতিহ্য দিৱস উপলক্ষে ক’ৰোনা যোদ্ধাসকলৰ সন্মানাৰ্থে লালকিল্লা, কুটুবমিনাৰ আৰু হুমায়ুনৰ সমাধিৰ দৰে ঐতিহাসিক স্থানসমূহ আলোকেৰে সজ্বিত কৰি তুলিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
কাৰৱাৰত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুদ্ধত আগবাঢ়ি আহিছে ভাৰতীয় নৌবাহিনীৰ চিকিৎসালয় জাহাজ পতঞ্জলি
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
চিইএনএছে নিৰ্মাণ কৰিছে ট্ৰাইব’ই মাস্ক যিয়ে বৈদ্যুতিক চাৰ্জৰ দ্বাৰা সংক্ৰমণ ৰোধ কৰিব পাৰে, আনহাতে ইয়াত বাহিৰৰ পৰা বিদ্যুৎ শক্তিৰো প্ৰয়োজন নহয়
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুটসমূহ
• অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশঃ ইটানগৰ প্ৰশাসনে কৈছে যে আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা শ্ৰমিকসকলক সাহায্য শিবিৰে বিচনা, খাদ্য, চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰী আদি যোগান ধৰিছে৷
• অসমঃ অসমত ইলেক্ট্ৰিচিয়ান, পানী মিস্ত্ৰি, মটৰ মেকানিক, কাঠমিস্ত্ৰি, কম্পিউটাৰ/ম’বাইল ফোন ৰিপেয়াৰ মেকানিকে গ্ৰাহকৰ ঘৰত ২১ এপ্ৰিল ২০২০ৰ পৰা কঠোৰ প্ৰটকল মানি চলি তেওঁলোকৰ সেৱা আগবঢ়াব পাৰিব৷ অসমত গুৱাহাটী পৌৰ নিগমৰ আয়ুক্তই এক জাননী জাৰি কৰি ৰাজহুৱা স্থানসমূহত থু/প্ৰস্বাৱ কৰিলে ১০০০ টকা জৰিমণা ভৰিব লাগিব বুলি প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
• মণিপুৰঃ মণিপুৰত অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী যোগানৰ সেৱা শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে ইম্ফলত আজিৰে পৰা হোম ডেলিভাৰী ছাপ্লাইজ মেনেজমেণ্ট কণ্ট্ৰ’ল ৰূম মুকলি কৰিছে৷ দুটা পৰিঘটনা ঋণাত্মক হোৱাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ধনাত্মক পৰিঘটনা শূন্য বুলি প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে ৰাজ্যখনে৷
• মিজোৰামঃ আইজলত উপস্থিত হৈছে আইচিএমআৰ-এনআইএমআৰৰ ৯ বাকচ চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰী৷
• নাগালেণ্ডঃ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে তেওঁলোকৰ ওচৰত ১৫,৩৪০ পিপিই, ২৩,১১৫টা এন৯৫ মাস্ক, ৪৯ ভেণ্টিলেটৰ আৰু ৪৩২খন বিচনা আছে বুলি জনাইছে৷
• ত্ৰিপুৰাঃ ৮৬৬৬জন পথৰ ব্যৱসায়ীয়ে ১০০০ টকাকৈ ত্ৰিপুৰা চিএমআৰএফৰ পৰা লাভ কৰিছে বিত্তীয় সাহায্য৷
• কেৰালাঃ আমেৰিকান ফাৰ্ম স্প্ৰিংকলাৰক তথ্য দিয়াত কোনো বাকী ৰখা নাই তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি বিভাগে বুলি আইন মন্ত্ৰীৰ ঘোষণা৷ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বিৰোধীয়ে চৰকাৰৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত খ্যাতি নষ্ট কৰিব বিচাৰিছে৷ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ১৪০, মুকলি কৰা হৈছে ২৫৭জনক; পৰ্যৱেক্ষণত আছে ৬৭১৯০৷
• তামিলনাডুঃ এই পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ১৩৭২; মৃত্যু ১৫ আৰু মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে ৩৬৫ জনক৷
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ মুঠ নিশ্চিত পৰিঘটনা ৩৮৮; মৃত্যু ১৪; মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে ১০৪ জনক৷ বিৰোধী দলৰ সৈতে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনা বাবে বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিছে মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে৷ মাহৰ শেষত আন ১০টা পৰীক্ষণ সুবিধা আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ ঘোষণা৷
• অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে নতুনকৈ ৪৪টা পৰিঘটনা, মুঠ ধনাত্মক পৰিঘটনা ৬৪৭৷ মৃত্যু ১৭; মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে ৬৫জনক৷
• তেলেংগানাঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সময়তে তেলেংগানাক চপোৱা হৈছে বৃহৎ পৰিমাণৰ ধান৷ মুঠ ধনাত্মক পৰিঘটনা ৮০৯, মৃত্যু ১৮৷
• চণ্ডীগড়ঃ চহৰলৈ সোমোৱা বাহিৰৰ লোকক ১৪ দিনৰ বাবে ঘৰত অথবা চৰকাৰী কেন্দ্ৰত কোৱাৰেণ্টাইনড কৰা হ’ব৷ প্ৰশাসনে নাগৰিকসকলক ৰাজহুৱা স্থানত মাস্ক পিন্ধিবলৈ আহ্বান জনোৱাৰ লগতে স্বাস্থ্যবিধি মানি চলিবলৈও অনুৰোধ জনাইছে৷
• পাঞ্জাৱঃ পাঞ্জাৱ চৰকাৰে নাগৰিকসকলক ৰাজহুৱা স্থানত মাস্ক পিন্ধিবলৈ কঠোৰ নিৰ্দেশ দিছে৷ উলংঘাকাৰীসকলৰ বিৰুদ্ধে গ্ৰহণ কৰা হ’ব ব্যৱস্থা৷ খাদ্য সামগ্ৰীৰ যোগান অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ নাগৰিকসকললৈ ৪০খন বিশেষ ৰে’লৰ জৰিয়তে বিতৰণ কৰা হৈছে ১ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন আটা আৰু চাউল৷ সামাজিক ব্যৱধান নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ ৰাজহুৱা স্থানসমূহত ২ মিটাৰৰ ব্যৱধানত বগা/ৰঙা ৰঙেৰে চিহ্নিত কৰা হৈছে৷ আত্মসহায়ক গোটসমূহক মাস্ক নিৰ্মাণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনোৱা হৈছে৷
• হাৰিয়ানাঃ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক ‘‘ঘৰতে থাকা, ঘৰতে বিদ্যালয়, ঘৰতে অধ্যয়ন’’ শীৰ্ষক মন্ত্ৰফাঁকি প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷ হাৰিয়ানাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় উদ্যান শস্য অভিযানৰ অধীনত কাম কৰা বিষয়াসকলক ৰাজ্যিক কৃষি মন্ত্ৰীয়ে ফল-ফুল, শাক-পাচলি, কাঠফুলা, ষ্ট্ৰ’বেৰী আদিৰ উপলব্ধতা নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ বিশেষ দায়িত্ব প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
• হিমাচল প্ৰদেশঃ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে নাগৰিকসকলক পিএম কেয়াৰ্ছ পুঁজিলৈ বৰঙণি আগবঢ়াবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনাইছে৷ নাগৰিকসকলক আৰোগ্য সেতু এপো ডাউনলোড কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনোৱা হৈছে৷
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে সেউজ আৰু কমলা মণ্ডলৰ উদ্যোগসমূহক উপযুক্ত নিৰ্দেশনা পালন কৰি উৎপাদন আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ দিছে৷ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত এই পৰ্যন্ত ৩,৬৪৮টা পৰিঘটনা আৰু ২১১টা মৃত্যুৰ পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে৷
• গোৱাঃ দেওবাৰ পৰ্যন্ত গোৱাত কোনো ধনাত্মক পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হোৱা নাই৷ ৭ জন লোক আৰোগ্য হোৱাৰ পিছত চিকিৎসালয়ৰ পৰা যাবলৈ দিয়া হৈছে৷ ৩ এপ্ৰিলৰ পৰা কোনো ঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হোৱা নাই গোৱাত৷
• গুজৰাটঃ ১০৪টা নতুন ঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে মুঠ পৰিঘটনা হৈছে ১,৩৭৬টা৷ ইয়াৰে ৯৩জন আৰোগ্য হৈছে আৰু ৫৩জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
• ৰাজস্থানঃ ৰাজস্থানত ১২২টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হোৱাৰ লগতে মুঠ পৰিঘটনা হৈছে ১,৩৫১টা৷ ইয়াৰে ১৮৩জন আৰোগ্য হৈছে ১১জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
• মধ্য প্ৰদেশঃ মধ্য প্ৰদেশত ২৬খন জিলাই ক’ভিড-১৯ ধনাত্মক পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত কৰাৰ জৰিয়তে মুঠ পৰিঘটনা হৈছে ১,৪০৭টা৷
• চট্টিশগড়ঃ ২৮খন জিলাৰ ২৩খন সেউজ মণ্ডলত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হৈছে৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ মুক্ত ক্লাষ্টাৰত শীৰ্ষত আছে চট্টিশগড়৷ সোমবাৰৰ পৰা সেউজ মণ্ডলসমূহত নিৰ্বাচিত অৰ্থনৈতিক কাৰ্যকলাপ আৰম্ভ হ’ব৷
#ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ফেক্ট চেক