ব্যক্তি, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ আৰু পেঞ্চন মন্ত্ৰালয়
পেন্সন কৰ্তনৰ কোনো প্ৰস্তাৱ লোৱা নাই বুলি ক’লে চৰকাৰে
19 APR 2020 12:38PM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত অৰ্থনৈতিক দৃশ্যপটক লৈ চৰকাৰে পেন্সন কৰ্তন বা বন্ধ কৰিব বুলি হোৱা অপপ্ৰচাৰে পেন্সনাৰসকলক চিন্তাত পেলোৱাৰ খবৰ ইতিমধ্যে কৰ্মচাৰী, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ আৰু পেন্সন মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনস্থ পেন্সন আৰু পেন্সনাৰ কল্যান বিভাগৰ দৃষ্টিগোচৰ হৈছে৷
এই সন্দৰ্ভত স্পষ্টকৈ জনোৱা হয় যে চৰকাৰে পেন্সন কৰ্তনৰ কোনো প্ৰস্তাৱ গ্ৰহণ কৰা নাই৷ ইয়াৰ বিপৰীতে চৰকাৰ পেন্সনাৰসকলৰ সু-স্বাস্থ্য আৰু কল্যানৰ প্ৰতিহে বদ্ধপৰিকৰ৷

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
No proposal for reduction of pension, says Government
19 APR 2020 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
It has come to the notice of the Department of Pension & Pensioners' Welfare of the Union Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pension that in the wake of the current pandemic, Covid-19 and the ensuing economic scenario, many rumours are afloat that the Government is contemplating a reduction/stoppage of Pension which has become a source of worry for the Pensioners.
As clarified earlier, it is being reiterated that there is no such proposal for reduction of pension and no action is contemplated by the Government in this respect. Instead, the Government is committed for the welfare and well being of the pensioners.