Ministry of Home Affairs
Shri Amit Shah reviews MHA Control Room operations, set up to fight the COVID-19 epidemic
18 APR 2020 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Home Affairs, Shri Amit Shah chaired a review meeting on MHA Control Room operations set up to fight the COVID-19 epidemic, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, in New Delhi today.
The Home Minister reviewed COVID-19 situation in various States with the officers of the control room, took their views and appreciated the exemplary work done by them. The MHA control room is working 24*7 and not only coordinating with States but also with various ministries of the central government, to fight the epidemic.
Present in the meeting were Ministers of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai and Shri G. Kishan Reddy, along with senior officers of the control room of the ministry. Norms of 'Social Distancing' were strictly adhered to in the meeting.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கோவிட்–19 தொற்றுக்கு எதிரான மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சக கட்டுப்பாட்டு அறையின் நடவடிக்கைகளை சீராய்வு செய்தார் அமித்ஷா
18 APR 2020 8:21PM by PIB Chennai
கோவிட் – 19 தொற்றுக்கு எதிரான தடுப்பு நடவடிக்கைகளுக்காக, பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையில் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகக் கட்டுப்பாட்டு அறையின் நடவடிக்கைகள் பற்றி புதுதில்லியில் இன்று, மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அமித்ஷா தலைமையில், சீராய்வு கூட்டம் நடைபெற்றது.
பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களில் தற்போது கோவிட் – 19 தொற்று நிலை குறித்து, கட்டுப்பாட்டு அறையின் அதிகாரிகளுடன் உள்துறை அமைச்சர் ஆலோசித்தார். அவர்களின் கருத்துக்களை ஏற்றுக் கொண்ட அமைச்சர், அவர்களின் சிறப்பான சேவையை பாராட்டினார். மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் கட்டுப்பாட்டு அறை வாரம் முழுவதும் 24 மணி நேரமும் செயல்படுகிறது. இது மாநிலங்களை ஒருங்கிணைக்கும் பணியை மட்டுமின்றி, மத்திய அரசின் பல்வேறு அமைச்சகத்தையும் ஒருங்கிணைத்து, கொள்ளை நோய்க்கு எதிராக போராடி வருகிறது.