Ministry of Home Affairs
Shri Amit Shah reviews MHA Control Room operations, set up to fight the COVID-19 epidemic
18 APR 2020 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Home Affairs, Shri Amit Shah chaired a review meeting on MHA Control Room operations set up to fight the COVID-19 epidemic, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, in New Delhi today.
The Home Minister reviewed COVID-19 situation in various States with the officers of the control room, took their views and appreciated the exemplary work done by them. The MHA control room is working 24*7 and not only coordinating with States but also with various ministries of the central government, to fight the epidemic.
Present in the meeting were Ministers of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai and Shri G. Kishan Reddy, along with senior officers of the control room of the ministry. Norms of 'Social Distancing' were strictly adhered to in the meeting.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজাৰ বাবে স্থাপন কৰা গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কক্ষৰ কাম-কাজ পৰ্যালোচনা অমিত শ্বাহৰ
18 APR 2020 8:21PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজাৰ বাবে স্থাপন কৰা গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কক্ষৰ কাম-কাজৰ পৰ্যালোচনামুলক বৈঠকত অধ্যক্ষতা কৰে৷
গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্যৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কক্ষৰ বিষয়াসকলৰ সৈতে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে সৃষ্টি হোৱা পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ মতামত লৈ বিষয়াসকলে কৰা উল্লেখযোগ্য কামৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷ গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ এই নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কক্ষসমূহে ক’ৰোনা মহামাৰী বিৰোধী যুঁজত ২৪ ঘণ্টাই কাম কৰে আৰু ই কক্ষসমূহে কেৱল ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ মাজতে নহয়, কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰতিটো মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সৈতে যোগসুত্ৰ স্থাপন কৰি আহিছে৷
মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কক্ষত অনুষ্ঠিত বৈঠকত গৃহ ৰাজ্য মন্ত্ৰী নিত্যানন্দ ৰায় আৰু জি. কিষাণ ৰেড্ডিৰ লগতে একাংশ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াও উপস্থিত থাকে৷ বৈঠকৰ সময়ত সামাজিক দুৰত্ব সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে বজাই ৰাখে৷