Ministry of Home Affairs
Shri Amit Shah reviews MHA Control Room operations, set up to fight the COVID-19 epidemic
18 APR 2020 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Home Affairs, Shri Amit Shah chaired a review meeting on MHA Control Room operations set up to fight the COVID-19 epidemic, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, in New Delhi today.
The Home Minister reviewed COVID-19 situation in various States with the officers of the control room, took their views and appreciated the exemplary work done by them. The MHA control room is working 24*7 and not only coordinating with States but also with various ministries of the central government, to fight the epidemic.
Present in the meeting were Ministers of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai and Shri G. Kishan Reddy, along with senior officers of the control room of the ministry. Norms of 'Social Distancing' were strictly adhered to in the meeting.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲା ଲାଗି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ହୋଇଥିବା ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କକ୍ଷ ପରିଚାଳନା ସମୀକ୍ଷା କଲେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
18 APR 2020 8:21PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ଵରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ମୁକାବିଲା ଲାଗି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କକ୍ଷର ପରିଚାଳନା ସମୀକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀଠାରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ବୈଠକରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କକ୍ଷର ଅଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସ୍ଥିତିର ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଥିଲେ, ସେମାନଙ୍କ ମତାମତ ସଂଗ୍ରହ କରିବା ସହିତ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ଵାରା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ । ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଏକ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କକ୍ଷ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି । ଏହା ମହାମାରୀ ମୁକାବିଲା ଲାଗି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଭାଗ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମନ୍ଵୟ ରକ୍ଷା କରୁଛି ।
ଏହି ବୈଠକରେ ଗୃହ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନିତ୍ୟାନନ୍ଦ ରାୟ ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀ ଜି. କିଶନ ରେଡ୍ଡୀଙ୍କ ସମେତ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ । ଏହି ବୈଠକରେ ‘ସାମାଜିକ ଦୂରତ୍ଵ’ର ସର୍ତ୍ତାବଳୀକୁ କଡ଼ାକଡ଼ି ଭାବେ ପାଳନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା ।