Ministry of Home Affairs
Shri Amit Shah reviews MHA Control Room operations, set up to fight the COVID-19 epidemic
18 APR 2020 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Home Affairs, Shri Amit Shah chaired a review meeting on MHA Control Room operations set up to fight the COVID-19 epidemic, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, in New Delhi today.
The Home Minister reviewed COVID-19 situation in various States with the officers of the control room, took their views and appreciated the exemplary work done by them. The MHA control room is working 24*7 and not only coordinating with States but also with various ministries of the central government, to fight the epidemic.
Present in the meeting were Ministers of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai and Shri G. Kishan Reddy, along with senior officers of the control room of the ministry. Norms of 'Social Distancing' were strictly adhered to in the meeting.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్ -19 మ‌హ‌మ్మారిపై పోరాటానికి కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రిత్వ‌శాఖ ఏర్పాటు చేసిన కంట్రోల్ రూం ప‌నితీరును స‌మీక్షించిన శ్రీ అమిత్‌షా
18 APR 2020 8:21PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ‌న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ నాయ‌క‌త్వంలో, కోవిడ్ -19 మ‌హ‌మ్మారి పై పోరాటానికి కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రిత్వ‌శాఖ ఏర్పాటుచేసిన కంట్రోల్‌రూం కార్య‌క‌లాపాల‌పై ఈరోజు న్యూఢిల్లీలో జ‌రిగిన స‌మీక్షా స‌మావేశానికి కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అధ్య‌క్ష‌త వ‌హించారు.
వివిధ రాష్ట్రాల‌లో కోవిడ్ -19 ప‌రిస్థితిపై కంట్రోల్ రూం లోని అధికారుల‌తో హోంమంత్రి స‌మీక్ష నిర్వ‌హించారు. ఈ సంద‌ర్భంగా ఆయ‌న వారి అభిప్రాయాల‌ను తెలుసుకుని వారు చేస్తున్న అద్భుత కృషిని ప్ర‌శంసించారు. కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రిత్వ‌శాఖ కంట్రోలు రూమ్ 24 గంట‌లూ ప‌నిచేస్తోంది. ఇది రాష్ట్రాల‌తో మాత్ర‌మే కాకుండా , కోవిడ్ మ‌హ‌మ్మారిపై పోరాటం చేస్తున్న వివిధ కేంద్ర ప్ర‌భుత్వ మంత్రిత్వశాఖ‌ల‌తో నూ స‌మ‌న్వ‌యం చేస్తోంది.