পর্যটনমন্ত্রক
আগামীকাল "দেখো আপনা দেশ" এর দ্বিতীয় ওয়েব ভিত্তিক সেমিনার বা অধিবেশন-ওয়েবিনার সিরিজে কলকাতার অসাধারন ইতিহাস এবং সংস্কৃতি সম্পর্কে জেনে নিন
15 APR 2020 4:58PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৫ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
লকডাউন চলাকালীন কেন্দ্রীয় পর্যটন মন্ত্রকের ‘দেখো আপনা দেশ’ ওয়েব ভিত্তিক সেমিনার বা ওয়েবিনার সিরিজটি ভাল সাড়া ফেলেছে। এই ওয়েবিনার সিরিজটি আমাদের দেশের অতুলনীয় সব সংস্কৃতি এবং ঐতিহ্য সম্পর্কে গভীরভাবে ও বিস্তারিত তথ্য বিনামূল্যে সরবরাহ করেছে। গতকালই প্রথম অনুষ্ঠিত হয় ওয়েবিনার। এতে প্রকাশিত সিরিজে দিল্লির দীর্ঘ ইতিহাসকে তুলে ধরা হয়েছিল । ওয়েবিনারটির নাম ছিল "সিটি অফ সিটিস- দিল্লির ব্যক্তিগত ডায়েরি'।এই ওয়েব ভিত্তিক সেমিনারে ৫৭০০ জন নাম নথিভুক্ত করেছিলেন ।অধিবেশনের মূল বিষয় ছিল পর্যটন সচেতনতা এবং সামাজিক ইতিহাস।
এই ওয়েবিনার সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে https://youtu.be/LWlBc8F_Us4 লিঙ্কে দেখুন।
দিল্লির সাফল্যের পরে, দ্বিতীয় "দেখো আপনা দেশ" ওয়েবিনার সিরিজ অনুষ্ঠিত হবে আগামীকাল সকাল ১১ টা থেকে দুপুর ১২ টার মধ্যে। এই ওয়েবিনারে সাধারণ মানুষকে ‘কলকাতা - একটি সংস্কৃতির সংগম’ সম্পর্কে জানার সুযোগ করে দেবে। ওয়েবিনারটি কলকাতার ইতিহাস ও সংস্কৃতিতে বিভক্ত। এটি এমন একটি শহর যেখানে বিভিন্ন বৈদেশিক ছাপ এবং জতীয় প্রভাব রয়েছে, সেই সমৃদ্ধির রেশ এখনও শিরায় শিরায় বহমান। বৈচিত্র্যের এই বহমানতাকে কি ভাবে জীবন্ত রাখা যায় এবং সচেতনতা গড়ে তোলার মাধ্যমে কি ভাবে তা পর্যটকদের সামনে তুলে ধরা যায়, এ বিষয় নিয়ে ওয়েবিনারে আলোচনা করা হবে। এই ওয়েবিনারে প্রধান বক্তা হিসেবে উপস্থিত থাকবেন ইফতেখার আহসান, রামানুজ ঘোষ, ঋত্বিক ঘোষ এবং অনির্বাণ দত্ত ।
নাম নথিভুক্তের জন্য https://bit.ly/WebinarCalcutta দেখুন।

Ministry of Tourism
Know about Kolkata’s great history and culture in the second webinar series of "DekhoApnaDesh" tomorrow
During lockdown Ministry of Tourism has started webinar seriestoshowcase the diverse and remarkable history and culture of India
15 APR 2020 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism‘s "DekhoApnaDesh" webinar series isgetting a good response during lockdown. This webinar series provide information on the many destinations and the sheer depth and expanse of the culture and heritage of our Incredible India. The first webinar held yesterday , which was part of a series that was unfolded, touched upon the long history of Delhi. The webinar was titled " City of Cities- Delhi's Personal Diary'had 5700 registrations and it was very well received. The core of the session based itself on tourism awareness and social history. The complete webinar may be watched by clicking the link below.
https://youtu.be/LWlBc8F_Us4
After Delhi's success, the second"DekhoApnaDesh" webinar serieswill be held tomorrow (16th April) between 11:00 AM to 12:00 Noon.The webinar will provide people to get a chance to know about ’Calcutta - A Confluences of Culture’. Kolkata is steeped in history and culture; it is a city that has been imprinted with various foreign and national influences, the richness of which still runs strong in its veins. The webinar will discuss how this melting pot of diversity is being kept alive and how it can be further highlighted through a touristic approach to create more awareness. In this webinar Iftekhar Ahsan, Ramanuj Ghosh, Ritwick Ghosh and Anirban Dutta will be main speakers, who will take the participants to amazing City of Kolkata.
To register click: https://bit.ly/WebinarCalcutta
COVID-19 has had a major impact on all human life and not just in India but globally. Tourism as a sector is naturally hugely impacted with no movement happening either domestically or from across the border. Ministry of Tourism believes in these unprecedented times technology is coming handy to maintain human contact and also keep faith that times will be good to be able to travel again soon. Keeping this in view the the Ministry has started "DekhoApnaDesh" webinar series.