পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়
‘দেখো অপনা দেশ’ৰ কাইলৈ সম্প্ৰচাৰিত হ’ব লগা দ্বিতীয় ‘ৱেবিনাৰ’ত কলকাটাৰ মহান ইতিহাস আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক ৰূপৰেখা সম্পৰ্কে অৱগত হওক
‘লকডাউন’ৰ সময়চোৱাত ভাৰতৰ ইতিহাস আৰু সংস্কৃতিৰ বৈচিত্ৰ্যপূৰ্ণ ঐতিহ্যসমূহৰ ৰূপৰেখা সম্বলিত ‘ৱেবিনাৰ’ শৃংখলা সম্প্ৰচাৰৰ উদ্যোগ পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ
15 APR 2020 4:58PM by PIB Guwahati
পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰলয়ে সম্প্ৰচাৰ কৰা ‘দেখো অপনা দেশ’ শীৰ্ষক ‘ৱেবিনাৰ শৃংখলা’টোৱে ‘লকডাউন’ৰ সময়চোৱাত বিশেষ জনপ্ৰিয়তা লাভ কৰিছে। এই শৃংখলাটোত দেশৰ পৰ্যটন-গুৰুত্ব থকা স্থানসমূহৰ সবিশেষ তথ্যৰ লগতে বহু সময়ত সংশ্লিষ্ট স্থানসমূহৰ ইতিহাস, সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্যৰ বিশদ বিৱৰণ লাভ কৰিব পৰা যাব। কালিৰে পৰা আৰম্ভ হোৱা ‘ৱেবিনাৰ শৃংখলা’ৰ প্ৰথমটো খণ্ডত কালি দিল্লীৰ সুদীৰ্ঘ ইতিহাসৰ বিৱৰণ দাঙি ধৰা হয়। কালিৰ খণ্ডৰ শিৰোনাম আছিল-‘চিটী অব চিটীজ-ডেলহীজ পাৰ্ছনেল ডায়েৰী’। এই খণ্ডটোৰ বাবে হোৱা ৫৭০০টা পঞ্জীয়নেই বিশেষ খণ্ডটোৱে যে ৰাইজৰ সমাদৰ লাভ কৰিছে সেই কথাকে প্ৰতীয়মান কৰিছে বুলি ক’ব পাৰি। সম্পূৰ্ণকৈ ‘ৱেবিনাৰ’খন প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰাৰ বাবে তলত উল্লেখ কৰা ‘লিংক’ৰে সংযুক্ত হ’ব পাৰিব :
https://youtu.be/LWlBc8F_Us4
দিল্লীৰ বিশেষ সাফল্যৰ পিছত ‘দেখো অপনা দেশ’ৰ পৰৱৰ্তি ‘ৱেৱিনাৰ’ কাইলৈ অৰ্থাত ১৬এপ্ৰিলৰ দিনৰ ১১.০০বজাৰ পৰা ১২.০০বজালৈ পৰিৱেশিত হ’ব। এইবেলিৰ খণ্ডত ৰাইজে ‘কলকাটা-এ কনফ্লুৱেন্স অব কালছাৰ’-ৰ জৰিয়তে কলকাটাৰ সমৃদ্ধ ইতিহাস আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক বৈভৱৰ তথ্যাৱলী প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিব পাৰিব। ‘ৱেবিনাৰ’খনত মূল বক্তা হিচাপে থাকিব ইফটিকাৰ এহছান, ৰামানুজ ঘোষ, ঋতিক ঘোষ আৰু অনিৰ্বাণ দত্ত। এই সংখ্যাৰ ‘ৱেবিনাৰ’ৰ বাবে পঞ্জীয়ণ কৰিবলৈ তলৰ ‘লিংক’ত ‘ক্লিক’ কৰিব পাৰে :
https://bit.ly/WebinarCalcutta
ক’ভিড-১৯য়ে সমগ্ৰ পৃথিৱীতে সন্ত্ৰাসৰ ৰাজত্ব চলোৱাৰ মুহূৰ্তত ‘দেখো অপনা দেশ’-ৰ দৰে ‘ৱেবিনাৰ শৃংখলা’ই ৰাইজৰ মনত ভাল দিন উভতি অহাৰ প্ৰত্যয় দান কৰাৰ লগতে ভ্ৰমণ বিলাসী ৰাইজক বিশেষ অনুপ্ৰেৰণা যোগাব বুলি আশা কৰিয়েই পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এই শৃংখলা আৰম্ভ কৰিছে।

Ministry of Tourism
Know about Kolkata’s great history and culture in the second webinar series of "DekhoApnaDesh" tomorrow
During lockdown Ministry of Tourism has started webinar seriestoshowcase the diverse and remarkable history and culture of India
15 APR 2020 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism‘s "DekhoApnaDesh" webinar series isgetting a good response during lockdown. This webinar series provide information on the many destinations and the sheer depth and expanse of the culture and heritage of our Incredible India. The first webinar held yesterday , which was part of a series that was unfolded, touched upon the long history of Delhi. The webinar was titled " City of Cities- Delhi's Personal Diary'had 5700 registrations and it was very well received. The core of the session based itself on tourism awareness and social history. The complete webinar may be watched by clicking the link below.
https://youtu.be/LWlBc8F_Us4
After Delhi's success, the second"DekhoApnaDesh" webinar serieswill be held tomorrow (16th April) between 11:00 AM to 12:00 Noon.The webinar will provide people to get a chance to know about ’Calcutta - A Confluences of Culture’. Kolkata is steeped in history and culture; it is a city that has been imprinted with various foreign and national influences, the richness of which still runs strong in its veins. The webinar will discuss how this melting pot of diversity is being kept alive and how it can be further highlighted through a touristic approach to create more awareness. In this webinar Iftekhar Ahsan, Ramanuj Ghosh, Ritwick Ghosh and Anirban Dutta will be main speakers, who will take the participants to amazing City of Kolkata.
To register click: https://bit.ly/WebinarCalcutta
COVID-19 has had a major impact on all human life and not just in India but globally. Tourism as a sector is naturally hugely impacted with no movement happening either domestically or from across the border. Ministry of Tourism believes in these unprecedented times technology is coming handy to maintain human contact and also keep faith that times will be good to be able to travel again soon. Keeping this in view the the Ministry has started "DekhoApnaDesh" webinar series.