পঞ্চায়তীৰাজ মন্ত্ৰালয়
দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ সংক্ৰমণ কম কৰিবলৈ গাঁও পঞ্চায়তসমূহৰদ্বাৰা বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ
ৱেবছাইট, সামাজিক মাধ্যম, পোষ্টাৰ, বেৰ-লিখন আদিৰ জৰিয়তে সজাগতা সৃষ্টি, বিজাণুনাশক ছটিওৱা, স্থানীয়ভাৱে প্ৰস্তুত কৰা সুৰক্ষা সঁজুলি বিতৰণ, আৰ্তজনৰ বাবে বিনামূলীয়া খাদ্যসামগ্ৰী আৰু আৰ্থিক সাহাৰ্যৰ যোগান, অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী ঘৰতে যোগান দিয়া আদি উল্লেখনীয় পদক্ষেপ হাতত লৈছে
14 APR 2020 5:42PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ সংক্ৰমণে বিস্তৃতি লাভ কৰাৰ লগে লগে ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ পঞ্চায়তীৰাজ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহৰ লগলাগি বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ হাতত লৈছে। লকডাউন যাতে ভঙ্গ নহয় আৰু সামাজিক দূৰত্ব যাতে বৰ্তি থাকে তাৰবাবে সঠিক পদক্ষেপ লোৱাৰ বিষয়ে ৰাজ্য আৰু জিলা প্ৰশাসনৰ লগত অহৰহ যোগাযোগ কৰি থকা হৈছে।
পঞ্চায়ত পৰ্যায়ত তলত দিয়াধৰণৰ কিছুমান পদক্ষেপ হাতত লোৱা হৈছে যিবোৰ আনেও অনুকৰণ কৰা বাঞ্চনীয়।
ৰাজস্থানঃ ৰাজ্যৰ সকলোবোৰ পঞ্চায়তে ৱাটছআপ গ্ৰুপৰ জৰিয়তে গাওঁবাসীৰ মাজত সজাগতা সৃষ্টি কৰিছে। তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ত সকলো ঠাইতে তথ্যসমৃদ্ধ পোষ্টাৰ লগোৱা হৈছে। নিয়মীয়া চাফাই কাৰ্যৰ উপৰিও সামাজিক সংস্থা আৰু গাঁও পঞ্চায়তৰ সদস্যৰদ্বাৰা ছ’ডিয়াম হাইপ’ক্লৰাইট ছটিওৱা হৈছে। মানুহক ব্যক্তিগত স্বচ্ছতাৰ বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰাৰ লগতে প্ৰয়োজনীয় খাদ্য আৰু পোহনীয়া জন্তুৰ বাবে খাদ্য সামগ্ৰী যথেষ্ট পৰিমাণত যোগান দিয়া হৈছে।
বিহাৰঃ ভাৰত-নেপাল সীমান্তৰপৰা মাত্ৰ ১৪ কিলোমিটাৰ দূৰত অৱস্থিত সিংহবাহিনী গাঁৱৰ চৰপঞ্চে লেখত ল’বলগীয়া কাম কৰিছে। বেৰ-লিখনৰদ্বাৰা সজাগতা অনাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা হাতত লোৱা হৈছে।
ছত্তীশগড়ঃ কংকেৰ জিলাৰ গাঁওসমূহত বাহিৰৰ পৰা অহা লোকসকলক আৱশ্যকীয় সুৰক্ষা ব্যৱস্থাৰ বিষয়ে সজাগ কৰাৰ লগতে সমগ্ৰ এম জি এনৰেগাৰ শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ মাজত সামাজিক ব্যৱধান মানি চলা আৰু চাবোনেৰে হাত ধোৱা আদিৰ বাবেও সজাগ কৰা হৈছে।
তামিলনাডুঃ কন্ননপুৰ গাওঁ পঞ্চায়ত চেনিটাইজ কৰা হৈছে। মেট্টুপট্টি গাওঁ পঞ্চায়তত গাওঁবাসীয়ে খাদ্যবস্তু আদি লোৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সামাজিক দূৰত্ব মানি চলিছে। কইম্বটোৰ জিলাৰ ৱাৰিক্কিপালায়ম গাঁৱত বিজাণুনাশক ছটিওৱা হৈছে। তিৰুৱল্লাৰ জিলাত পাচলি বিতৰণ কৰা হৈছে। লগতে সমূহীয়া চাফাই কাৰ্যসূচীও হাতত লোৱা হৈছে।
উৰিষ্যাঃ কটক, ভুৱনেশ্বৰ আৰু ভদ্ৰকত লকডাউনৰ সময়ত বিভিন্ন গাওঁ পঞ্চায়তত খাদ্য বিতৰণ কৰা হৈছে। বন্দাৰীপোখাৰী গাওঁ পঞ্চায়তৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক ১০০০ টকাকৈ দিয়া হৈছে। উৰিষ্যা অগ্নি নিৰ্বাপক সেৱাৰদ্বাৰা সদৰ গ্ৰাম পঞ্চায়ত চেনিটাইজ কৰা হৈছে।
তেলেঙ্গানাঃ ৰাজ্যৰ প্ৰতিখন জিলাতে সজাগতা সভা পতা হৈছে। ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ সংক্ৰমণ ৰোধ কৰাৰ বাবে পালন কৰিবলগীয়া নিয়ম-নীতিৰ বিষয়ে চৰপঞ্চ, কাউন্সিলাৰ, জিলা পৰিষদৰ সদস্য, পৌৰসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষ, তহচিলদাৰ আদিক নিৰ্দেশনা দিয়া হৈছে। এচবি পল্লী গাওঁ পঞ্চায়তত ৰাজহুৱা সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱা স্বেচ্ছাসেৱীসকলক চেনিটাইজ কৰাৰ পিছতহে প্ৰৱেশৰ অনুমতি দিয়া হৈছে। শকৰাপল্লী মণ্ডলৰ অধ্যক্ষাই নিজে মাস্ক তৈয়াৰ কৰি কোটাপাল্লি গাওঁ পঞ্চায়তত বিতৰণ কৰিছে।
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত কাম কৰি থকা শ্ৰমিকসকলে নিজৰ গাঁৱলৈ বুলি খোজেৰেই যাবলৈ ওলাইছিল। তেওঁলোকক দোৰ্ণাকলত আশ্ৰয় আৰু খাদ্য যোগান দিয়া হৈছে।
কৰ্ণাটকঃ জালি টাউন পঞ্চায়তে আদৰণীয় পদক্ষেপ হাতত লৈছে। দেশত লকডাউন ঘোষণা কৰাৰ আগৰেপৰাই ইয়াত ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ সংক্ৰমণ ৰোধ কৰাৰ বাবে অতি-সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে পদক্ষেপ হাতত লোৱা হৈছিল। বেছি ভীৰ হোৱা ঠাইসমূহ আগতীয়াকৈ ছীল কৰি দি সমগ্ৰ ঠাই চেনিটাইজ কৰা হৈছিল।
লাডাখঃ চৌকিয়াল গাওঁ পঞ্চায়ত আৰু ডিস্কেট নুব্ৰা গাওঁ পঞ্চায়তত খাদ্য যোগান দিয়া হৈছে। স্বাস্থ্য পৰীক্ষা আৰু কোৱাৰেন্টাইনৰ সুবিধাও কৰা হৈছে।
ঝাৰখণ্ডঃ কোডেৰ্মা জিলাৰ দুৰ্গম অঞ্চলত বনকৰ্মীৰদ্বাৰা বিনামূলীয়া খাদ্য সামগ্ৰী যোগান দিয়া হৈছে।
কেৰেলাঃ আৰ্নাকুলাম জিলাৰ ৱেডাক্কেক্কাৰা গাওঁ পঞ্চায়তত জৰুৰীকালীন সঁহাৰি দিব পৰাকৈ এটা ৱেবছাইট আৰম্ভ হৈছে।
আন্দামান আৰু নিকোবৰঃ চৰকাৰে প্ৰকৃতাৰ্থত সহায়ৰ প্ৰয়োজন হোৱা লোকসকলক বিচাৰি উলিয়াইছে। পাচলি, গেলামাল, মূৰ্গীৰ মাংস, বেকাৰী সামগ্ৰী আৰু খোৱাপানী যোগান দিয়া হৈছ। স্বেচ্ছাসেৱীসকলে দুৱাৰে দুৱাৰে গৈ অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰীৰ যোগান দি আছে।
গোৱাঃ সোণাল গাঁৱৰ গাওঁবাসীয়ে এখন কাঠৰ জপনা লগাই দিছে যিখন তাৰ যুৱকসকলে অনবৰতে তদাৰক কৰি থাকে। গাওঁ পঞ্চায়তে অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰীৰ যোগান সুনিশ্চিত কৰিছে যাতে গাওঁবাসীয়ে বাহিৰলৈ এখোজো দিবলগা নহয়।

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Village Panchayats undertake various measures to contain the spread of COVID-19 in the country
Best practices include spreading awareness by websites, social media, posters and wall writings, spray of disinfectants, distribution of locally produced protective gear to villagers, giving free rations and monetary assistance to the needy and doorstep delivery of essential commodities
14 APR 2020 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
With respect to COVID 19 pandemic, Ministry of Panchayati Raj, Government of India in close collaboration with State Governments has taken various initiatives. Close consultation and guidance of the State as well as District authorities is being maintained to ensure that lock down conditions are not violated and norms of social distancing are scrupulously followed to contain the spread of the disease.
Various initiatives are being taken at the individual panchayat level which may be followed by others as examples of best practices. Some of them are –
Rajasthan: In all gram panchayats in the state, the use of Social Media whatsapp group has been used to create awareness among the masses in the villages. Information at the grassroots level is being given to the people by putting posters everywhere. Regular cleaning operations are being carried out and sodium hypochlorite is being sprayed on the roads in Gram Panchayat Makkasar of Hanumangarh District. Face masks are being distributed to the citizens by Gram Panchayat members and social organizations and citizens are also being told not to touch their eyes, nose, and mouth, wash hands with soap frequently and maintain personal distance. Along with ration distribution to villagers, fodder for abandoned cattle is also being provided by a social service organization.
Bihar: The Sarpanch is leading by example in Gram Panchayat Singhwahini, which is only 14 kms away from the Indo-Nepal Border. Awareness generation is being done through wall writings.
Chhattisgarh: Orientation is being provided to villagers and migrants on social distancing and what precautions they must take in Kanker district for those who returned to village. Awareness is also being provided on social distancing and hand washing to MNREGA agricultural labour and workers by PR officials.
Tamil Nadu: Sanitization is being done in the Kannanur Gram Panchayat. Villagers are maintaining social distancing while receiving ration and essentials from the Gram Panchayat in Mettupatti Gram Panchayat. Disinfectant is being sprayed in Vadakkipalayam Village in Pollachi North Block in Coimbatore District. Vegetables are being distributed by vehicles among the vulnerable communities in block Pullarambakkam Pt of Tiruvallur district. Mass cleaning and disinfection is being undertaken in Virudhunagar Block. Disinfectant was sprayed in every house of Tiruvannamalai district. 3 types of PPE Kits were distributed to health and sanitation workers in the district.
Odisha: During the shutdown in Cuttack, Bhubaneswar and Bhadrak, food is being served to destitute persons in various GPs. Food security assistance of Rs 1000/- was distributed to beneficiaries in Bhandaripokhari GP. Sadar Gram Panchayat areas under Bhadrak GP are being sanitised by Odisha Fire Services. ‘More Livelihood, Less Crowd’ - to support vegetable cultivators of GPs nearby to Sadar Block, local needs market with social distancing norms is functioning at Bhadrak. Pradhan of Gram Pachayat Bamta block, District Bilaspur is not only working towards awareness generation among villagers about COVID-19 and its preventive measures but also sanitizing all the buildings of government institutions like Schools, Anganwaris, GP office, temples, houses, streets etc. on her own. She is also providing masks and sanitizers to the villagers and distributing ration to migrant labourers with the help of local youth.
Telangana: Awareness meetings are conducted at district level all over the state in Telangana. Training on Covid19 Protocol is given to all Sarpanchas, Councillors, Zila Parishad members, Municipal Chairmen, Tahasildars, etc. SB Pally GP of Rangareddy district took an initiative to allow public service volunteers and government officials only after sanitizing themselves before entering the villages. Shakarapalli Mandal chairperson tailored masks herself and distributed to villagers in Kottapalli GP. In the Shalkarampet mandal of Medak District, MPDO is involved in distribution of pensions directly to beneficiaries of those who cannot access banking facilities during lock down.
Maharashtra: Migrant labour from Maharashtra state who have been found going to their native place on foot at Dornakal have been provided shelter and been given rice drinking water by the officials.
Karnataka: Jaali Town Panchayat in Bhatkal Taluk of Uttra Kannada district has made appreciable efforts. The town panchayat took preventive actions against COVID- 19 proactively before the lockdown in the entire country. It has Bhatkal beach where gathering of local people, fishermen and tourists is normal. The Panchayat President first strategized by sealing the boundaries of the area in order to minimize the people approaching the beach. He also involved the neighbouring gram panchayats to follow and support the initiative. He has also printed pamphlets for sensitizing people about Corornavirus and its preventive measures.
Ladakh: Distribution of food supplies is being done in the Chowkiyal GP, Drass Block in Kargil District (one of the coldest inhabited places) and in Disket Nubra GP in Leh District. Health checkups and quarantine facilities are arranged in Ladakh.
Jharkhand: Free ration distribution is being done by forest staff in remote villages of Koderma district.
Kerala: Vadakkekkara Gram Panchayat in Ernakulam district has started a website which acts as platform for emergency response activities.
Andaman and Nicobar Islands: Government has identified people who are really in need of help. Relief material was provided to them that includes vegetables, ration items, chicken, bakery products and drinking water. Even monetary assistance to few families was provided. Door to door coverage of households is being done in entire islands. Volunteers are working 24×7 for the wellbeing of the people. In GP Neil Kendra, sanitation workers are sanitizing entire bazaar areas including shops, vegetable market, panchayat bhawan and public places.
Goa: Residents of Sonal village in Sattari (North Goa) have put up a wooden gate, which is manned by youngsters 24/7. Essential commodities are made available by the GP within the village to ensure that residents do not step out.