Ministry of Railways
All passenger train services cancelled till 3rd May 2020 in view of COVID 19 lockdown
All ticket counters for bookings including UTS & PRS , will remain suspended till further orders
No advance reservation of train tickets, including E tickets, till further advice, however, facility of online cancellation will remain functional
Full refund for reservation made for the trains cancelled.
Full refund will also be there for those cancelling the advance bookings of tickets for trains not yet cancelled
14 APR 2020 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
In continuation of the measures taken in the wake of COVID-19 Lockdown, it has been decided that all passenger train services on Indian Railways including Premium trains, Mail/Express trains, Passenger trains, Suburban Trains, Kolkata Metro Rail, Konkan Railway etc shall continue to remain cancelled till 3rd May 2020.
To ensure the essential supplies in various parts of the country, movement of goods and Parcel trains will continue.
No booking of any type of tickets, including E tickets shall be done till further advice. However, facility of online cancellation will remain functional for ticket bookings.
All counters for ticket booking for UTS & PRS will remain closed till further orders.
Full refund will be given for tickets for the bookings made for the trains cancelled.
Full refund will also be there for those cancelling the advance bookings of tickets for trains not yet cancelled.
As far as trains cancelled upto 3rd May 2020 is concerned, the refunds would be automatically remitted by the Railways online to the customers while those who have booked across the counters, refund can be taken upto 31st July, 2020.

ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ଲକଡାଉନ ଅବଧି ବୃଦ୍ଧି
• ସମସ୍ତ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର ଟ୍ରେନ ସେବା ମେ’ 3 ଯାଏଁ ବାତିଲ
• ପ୍ରିମିୟମ ଟ୍ରେନ, ମେଲ/ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ, ସବଅର୍ବାନ, କୋଲକତା ମେଟ୍ରୋ ଓ କୋଙ୍କଣ ରେଳବାଇ ସେବା ମଧ୍ୟ ବନ୍ଦ ରହିବ
• ଅନ୍ୟାଦେଶ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସବୁ ଟିକେଟ କାଉଣ୍ଟର ବନ୍ଦ ରହିବ
14 APR 2020 1:58PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମଣ (କୋଭିଡ-19)କୁ ରୋକିବା ପାଇଁ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଜାରି ହୋଇଥିବା ଲକଡାଉନକୁ ଆସନ୍ତା ମେ ତିନି ତାରିଖ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବଢାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଏହାଫଳରେ ତିନି ସପ୍ତାହ ଧରି ଲାଗୁ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏହି ତାଲାବନ୍ଦ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଆଉ 20 ଦିନ ବଢିଛି । ସରକାରଙ୍କର ଏହି ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତିକୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳବାଇ ତାହାର ସମସ୍ତ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର ଟ୍ରେନ ସେବାକୁ ମେ 3 ତାରିଖ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବାତିଲ କରିଛି । ଏଥିରେ ପ୍ରିମିୟମ ଟ୍ରେନ, ମେଲ/ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ, ସବଅର୍ବାନ, କୋଲକତା ମେଟ୍ରୋ ଓ କୋଙ୍କଣ ରେଳବାଇ ସେବା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ ।
ସବୁ ଟିକେଟ କାଉଣ୍ଟର ଏବଂ ୟୁଟିଏସ ଓ ପିଆରଏସକୁ ଅନ୍ୟାଦେଶ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବନ୍ଦ ରଖାଯାଇଛି । ଏହି ସମୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରେଳ ଯାତ୍ରା ପାଇଁ ଅଗ୍ରୀମ ଟିକେଟ କିମ୍ବା ଇ-ଟିକେଟ ହୋଇପାରିବ ନାହିଁ । ତେବେ ଯେଉଁମାନେ ଚାହିଁବେ ସେମାନେ ଏହି ସମୟରେ ଅନଲାଇନ ଟିକେଟ ବାତିଲ କରିପାରିବେ । ଏଥିପାଇଁ ସୁବିଧା ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ରହିବ ।
ଯାତ୍ରା ପାଇଁ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ହୋଇଥିବା ସଂରକ୍ଷିତ ଟିକେଟକୁ ବାତିଲ କଲେ ସମସ୍ତ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ଫେରସ୍ତ ମିଳିବ । ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବାତିଲ ଘୋଷିତ ହୋଇନଥିବା କୌଣସି ଟ୍ରେନ ପାଇଁ ଯଦି କେହି ଅଗ୍ରୀମ ଟିକେଟ ବୁକିଂ କରିଥାନ୍ତି ସେମାନେ ଚାହିଁଲେ ତାହାକୁ ବାତିଲ କରିପାରିବେ ଏବଂ ସେଥିପାଇଁ ସଂପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଅର୍ଥ ଫେରସ୍ତ କରାଯିବ ।
ଏବେ ଯେଉଁ 20 ଦିନ ପାଇଁ ରେଳଯାତ୍ରୀ ସେବା ବାତିଲ ହେଲା ଏହି ସମୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଯାତ୍ରା ପାଇଁ ଯେଉଁମାନେ ଅଗ୍ରୀମ ଟିକେଟ କରିଥିଲେ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅନଲାଇନ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାରେ ରେଳବାଇ ସ୍ୱୟଂକ୍ରିୟ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାରେ ଅର୍ଥ ଫେରାଇ ଦେବ । ଯେଉଁମାନେ କାଉଣ୍ଟରରୁ ଅଗ୍ରୀମ ଟିକେଟ କିଣିଛନ୍ତି ସେମାନେ ଆସନ୍ତା ଜୁଲାଇ 31 ତାରିଖ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଭଡା ବାବଦ ଅର୍ଥ ଫେରିପାଇବେ ।