ৰেল মন্ত্ৰালয়
ঘৰৰ ৰান্ধনীশাল চলি থাকিবলৈ, খেতিয়কক সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াবলৈ ৰে’ল বিভাগৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ প্ৰয়াস
১এপ্ৰিলৰ পৰা ১২এপ্ৰিল, ২০২০লৈ ৰে’লে কঢ়িয়ালে ৩৬৭২৪টা ডবাত খাদ্য সামগ্ৰী, ৮৬১ডবাত চেনী, ১৭৫৩টা ডবাত নিমখ, ৬০৬তেল পৰিবাহী ডবাত খোৱাতেল, ১৪৩১৭টা ডবাত সাৰ
ফল, শাক-পাচলি, গাখীৰ-দুগ্ধজাত সামগ্ৰী আৰু খেতিৰ বাবে কঠীয়াৰ দৰে সহজে নষ্ট হ’ব পৰা দ্ৰব্য কঢ়িয়াবলৈ ৬৩টা অধিসূচিত পথেৰে সময় নিৰ্দ্ধাৰিত ১৭১খন ৰে’লৰ চলাচল
খাদ্য-সামগ্ৰী, চেনী, নিমখ আৰু খোৱাতেল আদিৰ দৰে সামগ্ৰী সময় মতে সংগ্ৰহ আৰু সময় মতে খেতিয়কলৈ সাৰৰ যোগান নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে ৰে’ল বিভাগৰ সৰ্বাত্মক প্ৰয়াস
13 APR 2020 6:50PM by PIB Guwahati
’ভিড-১৯য়ে সৃষ্টি কৰা দুৰ্যোগৰ এই মুহূৰ্তত সকলো ভাৰতীয়ৰ ঘৰৰ ৰান্ধনীশাল নিয়মীয়াকৈ চলি থাকিবলৈ আৰু খেতিয়ক ৰাইজৰ পথাৰৰ কাম-কাজ অব্যাহত ৰখাৰ বাবে যাৱতীয় সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াবলৈ ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লে কেতবোৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।
সেই অনুসৰি, যোৱা ১এপ্ৰিলৰ পৰা ১২এপ্ৰিল, ২০২০ পৰ্যন্ত ৰে’ল বিভাগে ৩৬৭২৪টা ডবাত খাদ্য সামগ্ৰী, ৮৬১টা ডবাত চেনী, ১৭৫৩টা ডবাত নিমখ, ৬০৬টা তেল পৰিবাহী ডবাত খোৱাতেল, ১৪৩১৭টা ডবা(একোটা ডবাত ৫৮ৰ পৰা ৬০টন পৰ্যন্ত সামগ্ৰী কঢ়িয়াব পাৰে)সাৰ কঢ়িয়াইছে।
আনহাতে, খাদ্য সামগ্ৰী, চেনী, নিমখ আৰু খোৱাতেল আদিৰ দৰে সামগ্ৰী সময় মতে সংগ্ৰহ কৰাৰ লগতে সময় মতে খেতিয়কলৈ সাৰৰ যোগান নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবেও ৰে’ল বিভাগে সৰ্বাত্মক প্ৰয়াস অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে। ইয়াৰ বাবে বিভাগটোৱে ‘ৰসায়ণ আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়’ৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠ সম্পৰ্ক ৰাখি সমাগত খাৰিফ শস্যৰ বতৰত যাতে দেশৰ খেতিয়ক ৰাইজৰ বাবে পৰ্যাপ্ত পৰিমাণে সাৰ উপলব্ধ কৰাব পাৰি সেই কথা নিশ্চিত কৰাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে।
সবিশেষ তথ্য তালিকা দাঙি ধৰা হ’ল:
ক্ৰমিক
নং
তাৰিখ
খাদ্য
সামগ্ৰী
কঢ়িওৱা
ডবাৰ
সংখ্যা
চেনী
কঢ়িওৱা
ডবাৰ
সংখ্যা
নিমখ
কঢ়িওৱা
ডবাৰ
সংখ্যা
খোৱা
তেল
কঢ়িওৱা
ডবাৰ
সংখ্যা
সাৰ
কঢ়িওৱা
ডবাৰ
সংখ্যা
1.
01.04.2020
2343
210
-
-
761
2.
02.04.2020
2582
-
133
64
1047
3.
03.04.2020
3285
41
103
122
1123
4.
04.04.2020
3151
42
84
50
996
5.
05.04.2020
2810
42
165
42
996
6.
06.04.2020
2730
42
170
14
960
7.
07.04.2020
3211
105
168
-
1504
8.
08.04.2020
3478
84
236
50
1225
9.
09.04.2020
4061
64
41
50
1434
10.
10.04.2020
3192
63
275
69
1518
11.
11.04.2020
2973
42
168
70
1324
12.
12.04.2020
2908
126
210
75
1429
মুঠ
36724
861
1753
606
14317
সেইদৰে, ফল-মূল, শাক-পাচলি, গাখীৰ-দুগ্ধজাত সামগ্ৰী আৰু খেতিৰ বাবে কঠীয়াৰ দৰে সহজে নষ্ট হ’ব পৰা দ্ৰব্য-সামগ্ৰী কঢ়িয়াবলৈ ৬৩টা অধিসূচিত পথেৰে সময় নিৰ্দ্ধাৰিত ভাবে ১৭১খন ৰে’লৰ চলাচল অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে বিভাগটোৱে।
ইফালে, পাৰ্চেল বিশেষ ৰেলগাড়ীৰে দেশৰ সকলো গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ মহানগৰীক সামৰি সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবেও বিভাগটোৱে ব্যপক ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে। সেই অনুসৰি দিল্লী, মুম্বাই, কলকাটা, চেন্নাই, হায়দৰাবাদ আৰু বাংগালুৰুৰ মাজত ৰে’ল চলোৱাৰ প্ৰস্তুতি সমপূৰ্ণ কৰা হৈছে। আনহাতে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ ৰাজ্যকেইখনলৈ অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সা-সামগ্ৰীৰ যোগান নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে গুৱাহাটীলৈ ৰে’ল চলোৱাৰ বাবেও সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে বিভাগটোৱে। সেইদৰে ভোপাল, এলাহাবাদ, ডেৰাডুন, বাৰাণসী, আহমেদাবাদ, বডোডৰা, ৰাঁছী, গোৰক্ষপুৰ, তিৰুৱনন্তপুৰম, ছালেম, ৱাৰেংগল, বিজয়াড়া, বিশাখাপট্টনম, ৰুৰকেল্লা, বিলাসপুৰ, ভুছাৱাল, টাটানগৰ, জয়পুৰ, ঝান্সী, আগ্ৰা, নাছিক, নাগপুৰ, আকোলা, জলগাঁও, চুৰাট, পুনে, ৰাইপুৰ, পাটনা, আছানচোল, কানপুৰ, জয়পুৰ, বিকানেৰ, আজমেৰ, গোৱালিয়ৰ, মথুৰা, নেল্লোৰ, জব্বলপুৰ আদি মহানগৰীৰ মাজত এই ৰে’লসেৱা অব্যাহত আছে।
পাৰ্চেল বিশেষ ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ সবিশেষ তথ্যৰ বাবে যোগাযোগ কৰিব পাৰে:
indianrailways.gov.in
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl

Ministry of Railways
To ensure kitchens in homes keep running and farmers keep getting support, Railways mount a major effort
From 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railway transport 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizer
63 routes have been notified and 171 time tabled trains are being run on these routes for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose
Indian Railways making all efforts also to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up on time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers
13 APR 2020 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
In order to ensure that Kitchens of all Indian homes continue to run normally and farmers in agriculture sector continue to get all necessary inputs for farming, during last 12 days from 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railways loaded and carried 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizers (One wagon contains 58-60 ton consignment).
These efforts have been made to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up on time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers during the nationwide lock down due to COVID-19. The loading, transportation and unloading of these essential commodities has been in progress in full swing during the first 12 days of April 2020.
Close coordination is being maintained with the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers for the movement and availability of fertilizers for the upcoming Kharif season. Close association is being maintained with Ministry of agriculture for foodgrains loading.
Details are as follows:
Sl.
No.
Date
No. of wagons of Foodgrains
No. of wagons of Sugar
No. of wagons of Salt
No. of wagons of Edible Oil
No. of wagons of Fertilizer
1.
01.04.2020
2343
210
-
-
761
2.
02.04.2020
2582
-
133
64
1047
3.
03.04.2020
3285
41
103
122
1123
4.
04.04.2020
3151
42
84
50
996
5.
05.04.2020
2810
42
165
42
996
6.
06.04.2020
2730
42
170
14
960
7.
07.04.2020
3211
105
168
-
1504
8.
08.04.2020
3478
84
236
50
1225
9.
09.04.2020
4061
64
41
50
1434
10.
10.04.2020
3192
63
275
69
1518
11.
11.04.2020
2973
42
168
70
1324
12.
12.04.2020
2908
126
210
75
1429
Total
36724
861
1753
606
14317
Indian Railways has also identified 63 routes for Parcel Special Trains since the start of the lockdown for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose. Till13th April, 63 routes have been notified and time tabled trains are being run on these routes.
The Parcel Specials have been planned to connect all the major cities of the country, viz Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata,Chennai, Hyderabad, and Bengaluru. In addition, proper connectivity has also been ensured to Guwahati, to ensure supplies in the North-eastern region of the country. Other important cities connected via these trains are Bhopal, Allahabad, Dehradun, Varanasi, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Ranchi, Gorakhpur, Thiruvananthapuram, Salem, Warangal, Vijayawada, Vishakhapatanam, Rourkela, Bilaspur, Bhusawal, Tatanagar, Jaipur, Jhansi, Agra, Nasik, Nagpur, Akola, Jalgaon, Surat, Pune, Raipur, Patna, Asansol, Kanpur, Jaipur, Bikaner, Ajmer, Gwalior, Mathura, Nellore, Jabalpur, etc.
Trains are being run even on those routes where demand is less, so that no part of the country remains unconnected. Trains have been given en-route stoppages at all feasible locations, so that maximum possible clearance of parcels may be done.
All the State Mission Directors and Concerned Secretaries of States/UTs have been requested to mobilize all their resources to take advantage of these trains being run by Railways. Addl. Member (Commercial) Railway Board has offered that if they receive any demand from States regarding new routes or stoppage, they will immediately take necessary action to do needful.
A list of all Pr CCMs/ Chief Commercial Managers of different zones, procedure of booking, time table of these Special Trains and a freight calculator have also been shared with all the officers for sharing and wider publicity. Link for details regarding Parcel Special trains is available on Indian Railways website:
indianrailways.gov.inDirect link for details of Parcel Special trains is as under:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl