रेल्वे मंत्रालय
घरोघरची स्वयंपाकगृह सुरळीत सुरु राहण्यासाठी आणि शेतकऱ्यांना पाठबळ मिळण्यासाठी रेल्वेचे महत्वपूर्ण योगदान
13 APR 2020 9:21PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 13 एप्रिल 2020
घरोघरची स्वयंपाकघरे सुरळीत सुरु रहावी आणि शेतकऱ्यांना शेतीसाठी आवश्यक ते साहित्य नियमित मिळावे यासाठी 1 एप्रिल ते 12 एप्रिल 2020 या गेल्या बारा दिवसांच्या कालावधीत रेल्वेने 36724 वॅगन अन्नधान्याची वाहतूक केली ज्यात 861 वॅगन साखर, 1753 वॅगन मीठ आणि 606 वॅगन/टॅंक खाद्यतेल आणि 14317 वॅगन खतांचा समावेश होता. (एका वॅगनमध्ये 58-60 टन माल होता)
कोविड-19 च्या पार्श्वभूमीवर केलेल्या टाळेबंदीच्या काळात धान्य, साखर, मीठ आणि खाद्यतेल यासारख्या शेती उत्पादनांची वेळेवर वाहतूक व्हावी आणि शेतकऱ्यांना पुरेशा प्रमाणात खतांचा वेळेवर पुरवठा व्हावा, यासाठी भारतीय रेल्वेने हे प्रयत्न केले. एप्रिल 2020 च्या पहिल्या बारा दिवसात जीवनावश्यक वस्तूंची वाहतूक आणि नियोजित स्थळी तो उतरविणे याकामी रेल्वे सुसाट सुटली आहे.
आगामी खरीप हंगामात खतांची वाहतूक आणि उपलब्धता यासाठी रसायन आणि खत मंत्रालयाशी सातत्याने समन्वय राखला जात आहे. अन्नधान्य वाहतुकीसाठी कृषी मंत्रालयाशी संपर्क साधला जात आहे.
तपशील खालीलप्रमाणे आहेतः
अनुक्रमांक
तारीख
अन्नधान्याच्या वॅगनची संख्या
साखरेच्या वॅगन
मिठाच्या वॅगन
खाद्यतेलाच्या वॅगन
खतांच्या वॅगन
1
1/4/20
2343
210
-
-
761
2
2/4/20
2582
-
133
64
1047
3
3/4/20
3285
41
103
122
1123
4
4/4/20
3151
42
84
50
996
5
5/4/20
2810
42
165
42
996
6
6/4/20
2730
42
170
14
960
7
7/4/20
3211
105
168
-
1504
8
8/4/20
3478
84
236
50
1225
9
9/4/20
4061
64
41
50
1225
10
10/4/20
3192
63
275
69
1518
11
11/4/20
2973
42
168
70
1324
12
12/4/20
2908
126
210
75
1429
एकूण
36724
861
1753
606
14317
लॉकडाऊन सुरू केल्यापासून फळ, भाजीपाला, दूध आणि दुग्धजन्य पदार्थ आणि शेतीसाठी बियाणे यासारख्या नाशवंत वस्तूंच्या वाहतुकीसाठी भारतीय रेल्वे 13 एप्रिलपर्यंतच्या नोंदीनुसार पार्सल स्पेशल ट्रेन 63 मार्गावर वेळापत्रकानुसार चालवीत आहे.
दिल्ली, मुंबई, कोलकाता, चेन्नई, हैदराबाद आणि बेंगलुरू ही देशातील सर्व प्रमुख शहरे जोडण्यासाठी पार्सल स्पेशल्सची योजना आखली गेली आहे. याव्यतिरिक्त, देशाच्या ईशान्य भागात पुरवठा सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी गुवाहाटी स्थानकाला योग्य जोडणी देखील सुनिश्चित केली गेली आहे. भोपाळ, अलाहाबाद, देहरादून, वाराणसी, अहमदाबाद, वडोदरा, रांची, गोरखपूर, तिरुअनंतपुरम, सालेम, वारंगल, विजयवाडा, विशाखापट्टणम, राउरकेला, बिलासपूर, भुसावळ, टाटानगर, जयपूर, झांसी, आग्रा, नाशिक, नागपूर, अकोला, जळगाव, सूरत, पुणे, रायपूर, पाटणा, आसनसोल, कानपूर, जयपूर, बीकानेर, अजमेर, ग्वाल्हेर, मथुरा, नेल्लोर, जबलपूर इत्यादी महत्वाची शहरे या गाड्यांमुळे जोडली गेली आहेत.
ज्या ठिकाणी मागणी कमी आहे अशा मार्गावरही गाड्या चालवल्या जात आहेत, जेणेकरून देशातीळ सर्व शहरे जोडली जावीत. सर्व संभाव्य ठिकाणी गाड्यांना थांबा देण्यात आला आहे जेणेकरून जास्तीत जास्त पार्सलचे वितरण होईल.
सर्व राज्य अभियान संचालक आणि राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांच्या संबंधित सचिवांना रेल्वेद्वारे चालविल्या जाणार्‍या या गाड्यांचा लाभ घेण्यासाठी त्यांची सर्व संसाधने एकत्रित करण्याची विनंती केली गेली आहे. रेल्वे महामंडळाच्या अतिरिक्त सभासद (वाणिज्यिक) यांनी तयारी दर्शविली आहे की जर त्यांना नवीन मार्ग किंवा थांबे यासंदर्भात राज्यांकडून काही मागणी आल्यास ते त्वरित आवश्यक कार्यवाही करतील.
वेगवेगळ्या परिमंडळातील सर्व व्यवस्थापन प्रमाणपत्र प्रणाली / मुख्य वाणिज्यिक व्यवस्थापकांची यादी, बुकिंगची प्रक्रिया, या विशेष गाड्यांचे वेळापत्रक आणि मालाची मोजमाप इत्यादी माहिती सर्व अधिकाऱ्यांना देण्यात आली आहे. भारतीय रेल्वेच्या संकेतस्थळावर पार्सल स्पेशल गाड्यांच्या संदर्भातील तपशिलांसाठी लिंक उपलब्ध आहे. indianrailways.gov.in
पार्सल स्पेशल ट्रेनच्या तपशिलासाठी डायरेक्ट लिंक खालीलप्रमाणे आहेः
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOptsplTrnDtl

Ministry of Railways
To ensure kitchens in homes keep running and farmers keep getting support, Railways mount a major effort
From 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railway transport 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizer
63 routes have been notified and 171 time tabled trains are being run on these routes for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose
Indian Railways making all efforts also to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up on time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers
13 APR 2020 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
In order to ensure that Kitchens of all Indian homes continue to run normally and farmers in agriculture sector continue to get all necessary inputs for farming, during last 12 days from 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railways loaded and carried 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizers (One wagon contains 58-60 ton consignment).
These efforts have been made to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up on time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers during the nationwide lock down due to COVID-19. The loading, transportation and unloading of these essential commodities has been in progress in full swing during the first 12 days of April 2020.
Close coordination is being maintained with the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers for the movement and availability of fertilizers for the upcoming Kharif season. Close association is being maintained with Ministry of agriculture for foodgrains loading.
Details are as follows:
Sl.
No.
Date
No. of wagons of Foodgrains
No. of wagons of Sugar
No. of wagons of Salt
No. of wagons of Edible Oil
No. of wagons of Fertilizer
1.
01.04.2020
2343
210
-
-
761
2.
02.04.2020
2582
-
133
64
1047
3.
03.04.2020
3285
41
103
122
1123
4.
04.04.2020
3151
42
84
50
996
5.
05.04.2020
2810
42
165
42
996
6.
06.04.2020
2730
42
170
14
960
7.
07.04.2020
3211
105
168
-
1504
8.
08.04.2020
3478
84
236
50
1225
9.
09.04.2020
4061
64
41
50
1434
10.
10.04.2020
3192
63
275
69
1518
11.
11.04.2020
2973
42
168
70
1324
12.
12.04.2020
2908
126
210
75
1429
Total
36724
861
1753
606
14317
Indian Railways has also identified 63 routes for Parcel Special Trains since the start of the lockdown for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose. Till13th April, 63 routes have been notified and time tabled trains are being run on these routes.
The Parcel Specials have been planned to connect all the major cities of the country, viz Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata,Chennai, Hyderabad, and Bengaluru. In addition, proper connectivity has also been ensured to Guwahati, to ensure supplies in the North-eastern region of the country. Other important cities connected via these trains are Bhopal, Allahabad, Dehradun, Varanasi, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Ranchi, Gorakhpur, Thiruvananthapuram, Salem, Warangal, Vijayawada, Vishakhapatanam, Rourkela, Bilaspur, Bhusawal, Tatanagar, Jaipur, Jhansi, Agra, Nasik, Nagpur, Akola, Jalgaon, Surat, Pune, Raipur, Patna, Asansol, Kanpur, Jaipur, Bikaner, Ajmer, Gwalior, Mathura, Nellore, Jabalpur, etc.
Trains are being run even on those routes where demand is less, so that no part of the country remains unconnected. Trains have been given en-route stoppages at all feasible locations, so that maximum possible clearance of parcels may be done.
All the State Mission Directors and Concerned Secretaries of States/UTs have been requested to mobilize all their resources to take advantage of these trains being run by Railways. Addl. Member (Commercial) Railway Board has offered that if they receive any demand from States regarding new routes or stoppage, they will immediately take necessary action to do needful.
A list of all Pr CCMs/ Chief Commercial Managers of different zones, procedure of booking, time table of these Special Trains and a freight calculator have also been shared with all the officers for sharing and wider publicity. Link for details regarding Parcel Special trains is available on Indian Railways website:
indianrailways.gov.inDirect link for details of Parcel Special trains is as under:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl