रेल मंत्रालय
यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि घरों की रसोई चलती रहे और किसानों को मदद मिलती रहे, भारतीय रेल की ओर से बड़ा प्रयास
1 अप्रैल से 12 अप्रैल 2020 तक, 36724 वैगन खाद्यान्न, 861 वैगन चीनी, 1753 वैगन नमक, 606 वैगन / खाद्य तेल के टैंक और 14317 वैगन उर्वरकों की ढ़ुलाई
फलों, सब्जियों, बीज और दूध तथा डेयरी उत्पादों सहित जल्दी नष्ट होने वाली वस्तुओं के परिवहन के लिए 63 मार्ग अधिसूचित, इन मार्गों पर 171 समयबद्ध रेलगाड़ियों का परिचालन
खाद्यान्न, चीनी, नमक और खाद्य तेलों का समय पर उठाव तथा किसानों को पर्याप्त मात्रा में उर्वरकों की समय पर आपूर्ति सुनिश्चित करने का प्रयास
13 APR 2020 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय रेल यह सुनिश्चित करने का पूरा प्रयास कर रही है कि देश में सभी लोगों के रसोई घरों में जरुरत की खाद्य सामग्री और कृषि क्षेत्र में किसानों को खेती के लिए आवश्यक वस्तुएं मिलती रहें। इस प्रयास के तहत पिछले 12 दिनों में 1 अप्रैल से 12 अप्रैल 2020 तक, भारतीय रेल ने 36724 वैगन खाद्यान्न , 861 वैगनचीनी , 1753 वैगन नमक , 606 वैगन खाद्य तेल और 14317 वैगन उर्वरकों की ढुलाई कर चुकी है। एक वैगन में 58-60 टन सामग्री की खेप होती है।
ये प्रयास खाद्यान्न, चीनी, नमक और खाद्य तेल जैसे कृषि उत्पादों का समय पर उठाव तथा कोविड के कारण राष्ट्रव्यापी लॉकडाउन के दौरान किसानों को समय पर पर्याप्त मात्रा में उर्वरकों की आपूर्ति सुनिश्चित करने के लिए किए जा रहे हैं। अप्रैल 2020 के पहले 12 दिनों के दौरान इन आवश्यक वस्तुओं का लदान , परिवहन और उतराई का काम पूरी रफ्तार के साथ होता रहा है।
आगामी खरीफ मौसम के लिए उर्वरकों की ढुलाई और उपलब्धता के लिए रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्रालय के साथ तथा खाद्यान्नों की ढुलाई के लिए कृषि मंत्रालय के साथ गहन समन्वय बनाए रखा जा रहा है।
विवरण निम्नानुसार हैं:
क्रं. सं.
दिनांक
खाद्यान्नों के वैगनों की संख्या
चीनी के वैगनों की संख्या
नमक के वैगनों की संख्या
खाद्य तेल के वैगनों की संख्या
उर्वरक के वैगनों की संख्या
1.
01.04.2020
2343
210
-
-
761
2.
02.04.2020
2582
-
133
64
1047
3.
03.04.2020
3285
41
103
122
1123
4.
04.04.2020
3151
42
84
50
996
5.
05.04.2020
2810
42
165
42
996
6.
06.04.2020
2730
42
170
14
960
7.
07.04.2020
3211
105
168
-
1504
8.
08.04.2020
3478
84
236
50
1225
9.
09.04.2020
4061
64
41
50
1434
10.
10.04.2020
3192
63
275
69
1518
11.
11.04.2020
2973
42
168
70
1324
12.
12.04.2020
2908
126
210
75
1429
Total
36724
861
1753
606
14317
भारतीय रेल ने फलों, सब्जियों, दूध और डेयरी उत्पादों और कृषि कार्यो के लिए बीजों सहित जल्दी खराब होने वाली वस्तुओं के लिए लॉकडाउन की शुरुआत के बाद से पार्सल स्पेशल ट्रेनों के लिए 63 मार्गों की पहचान की है। 13 अप्रैल तक 63 मार्गों को अधिसूचित किया गया है और इन मार्गों पर समयबद्ध रेल गाड़ियां चलाई जा रही हैं।
पार्सल स्पेशल रेलगाड़ियों को देश के सभी प्रमुख शहरों, दिल्ली, मुंबई, कोलकाता, चेन्नई, हैदराबाद और बेंगलुरु से जोड़ने की योजना बनाई गई है। इसके अलावा, देश के पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र में भी आपूर्ति सुनिश्चित करने के लिए, गुवाहाटी को भी इससे जोड़ा गया है। इन रेलगाड़ियों से जुड़े अन्य महत्वपूर्ण शहरों में भोपाल, इलाहाबाद, देहरादून, वाराणसी, अहमदाबाद, वडोदरा, रांची, गोरखपुर, तिरुवनंतपुरम, सलेम, वारंगल, विजयवाड़ा, विशाखापट्टनम, राउरकेला, बिलासपुर, भुसावल, टाटानगर, जयपुर, झांसी, आगरा, नासिकनागपुर, अकोला, जलगाँव, सूरत, पुणे, रायपुर, पटना, आसनसोल, कानपुर, जयपुर, बीकानेर, अजमेर, ग्वालियर, मथुरा, नेल्लोर और जबलपुर आदि शामिल हैं।
उन मार्गों पर भी ये रेलगाड़ियां चलाई जा रही हैं जहाँ माँग कम है, ताकि देश का कोई भी हिस्सा इससे छूट न जाए। बीच रास्ते में सभी संभावित स्थानों पर इन रेलगाड़ियों का ठहराव सुनिश्चित किया गया है ताकि ज्यादा से ज्यादा संख्या में पार्सल गतंव्य स्थल तक पहुंचाए जा सकें।
सभी राज्यों में इस अभियान से जुड़े निदेशकों और राज्यों / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के संबंधित सचिवों से अनुरोध किया गया है कि वे भारतीय रेल द्वारा चलाई जा रही इन रेलगाड़ियों का लाभ उठाने के लिए अपने सभी संसाधन लगाएं। सदस्य (वाणिज्यिक) रेल बोर्ड ने ऐसी रेलगाड़ियों के नए मार्गो तथा ठहराव के बारे में राज्यों से मिलने वाली किसी भी तरह की मांग पर आवश्यक कार्रवाई करने की पेशकश की है।
रेलवे के विभिन्न मंडलों के मुख्य वाणिज्यिक प्रबंधकों की एक सूची, बुकिंग की प्रक्रिया, विशेष पार्सल रेलगाड़ियों की समय सारणी और एक माल कैलकुलेटर को साझा करने और व्यापक प्रचार के लिए सभी अधिकारियों के साथ साझा किया गया है। भारतीय रेलवे की वेबसाइट पर पार्सल स्पेशल रेलगाड़ियों से संबंधित विवरण के लिए लिंक उपलब्ध है:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl

Ministry of Railways
To ensure kitchens in homes keep running and farmers keep getting support, Railways mount a major effort
From 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railway transport 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizer
63 routes have been notified and 171 time tabled trains are being run on these routes for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose
Indian Railways making all efforts also to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up on time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers
13 APR 2020 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
In order to ensure that Kitchens of all Indian homes continue to run normally and farmers in agriculture sector continue to get all necessary inputs for farming, during last 12 days from 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railways loaded and carried 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizers (One wagon contains 58-60 ton consignment).
These efforts have been made to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up on time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers during the nationwide lock down due to COVID-19. The loading, transportation and unloading of these essential commodities has been in progress in full swing during the first 12 days of April 2020.
Close coordination is being maintained with the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers for the movement and availability of fertilizers for the upcoming Kharif season. Close association is being maintained with Ministry of agriculture for foodgrains loading.
Details are as follows:
Sl.
No.
Date
No. of wagons of Foodgrains
No. of wagons of Sugar
No. of wagons of Salt
No. of wagons of Edible Oil
No. of wagons of Fertilizer
1.
01.04.2020
2343
210
-
-
761
2.
02.04.2020
2582
-
133
64
1047
3.
03.04.2020
3285
41
103
122
1123
4.
04.04.2020
3151
42
84
50
996
5.
05.04.2020
2810
42
165
42
996
6.
06.04.2020
2730
42
170
14
960
7.
07.04.2020
3211
105
168
-
1504
8.
08.04.2020
3478
84
236
50
1225
9.
09.04.2020
4061
64
41
50
1434
10.
10.04.2020
3192
63
275
69
1518
11.
11.04.2020
2973
42
168
70
1324
12.
12.04.2020
2908
126
210
75
1429
Total
36724
861
1753
606
14317
Indian Railways has also identified 63 routes for Parcel Special Trains since the start of the lockdown for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose. Till13th April, 63 routes have been notified and time tabled trains are being run on these routes.
The Parcel Specials have been planned to connect all the major cities of the country, viz Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata,Chennai, Hyderabad, and Bengaluru. In addition, proper connectivity has also been ensured to Guwahati, to ensure supplies in the North-eastern region of the country. Other important cities connected via these trains are Bhopal, Allahabad, Dehradun, Varanasi, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Ranchi, Gorakhpur, Thiruvananthapuram, Salem, Warangal, Vijayawada, Vishakhapatanam, Rourkela, Bilaspur, Bhusawal, Tatanagar, Jaipur, Jhansi, Agra, Nasik, Nagpur, Akola, Jalgaon, Surat, Pune, Raipur, Patna, Asansol, Kanpur, Jaipur, Bikaner, Ajmer, Gwalior, Mathura, Nellore, Jabalpur, etc.
Trains are being run even on those routes where demand is less, so that no part of the country remains unconnected. Trains have been given en-route stoppages at all feasible locations, so that maximum possible clearance of parcels may be done.
All the State Mission Directors and Concerned Secretaries of States/UTs have been requested to mobilize all their resources to take advantage of these trains being run by Railways. Addl. Member (Commercial) Railway Board has offered that if they receive any demand from States regarding new routes or stoppage, they will immediately take necessary action to do needful.
A list of all Pr CCMs/ Chief Commercial Managers of different zones, procedure of booking, time table of these Special Trains and a freight calculator have also been shared with all the officers for sharing and wider publicity. Link for details regarding Parcel Special trains is available on Indian Railways website:
indianrailways.gov.inDirect link for details of Parcel Special trains is as under:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl