Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues 5th Addendum to exempt Operations of Marine Fishing/Aquaculture Industry and its Workers from Lockdown Restrictions to fight COVID-19
10 APR 2020 10:38PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has issued an addendum to the consolidated guidelines to all Ministries/Departments (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1607997), regarding the Nationwide lockdown to fight COVID-19.
The 5th addendum exempts from lockdown restrictions the operations of the Fishing (Marine)/Aquaculture Industry, including feeding and maintenance, harvesting, processing, packaging, cold chain, sale and marketing; hatcheries, feed plants, commercial aquaria, movement of fish/ shrimp and fish products, fish seed/feed and workers for all these activities.
Click here to see Addendum Document

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
లాక్ డౌన్ నిబంధ‌న‌ల‌నుంచి స‌ముద్రంలో చేప‌ల ప‌ట్టివేత‌/ ఆక్వా ప‌రిశ్ర‌మకు మిన‌హాయింపు
10 APR 2020 10:38PM by PIB Hyderabad
కోవిడ్ -19 మ‌హ‌మ్మారిని నిరోధించ‌డానికిగాను దేశ‌వ్యాప్తంగా విధించిన లాక్ డౌన్‌కు మ‌రికొన్ని మిన‌హాయింపుల‌ను ఇస్తూ కేంద్ర హోంశాఖ మార్గ‌ద‌ర్శ‌కాల‌ను విడుద‌ల చేసింది. వీటిని ఆయా మంత్రిత్వ‌శాఖ‌ల‌కు విభాగాల‌కు పంపారు. 5వ అనుబంధం ప్ర‌కారం స‌ముద్రంలో చేప‌లుప‌ట్టుకునేవారికి, ఆక్వాప‌రిశ్ర‌మ‌లో ప‌ని చేసేవారికి లాక్ డౌన్ నిబంధ‌న‌ల‌నుంచి మిన‌హాయింపునిచ్చారు. ఆక్వా ప‌రిశ్ర‌మ దాణా, నిర్వ‌హ‌ణ‌, చేపల ప‌ట్టివేత‌, ప్రాసెసింగ్‌, ప్యాకేజీ చేయ‌డం, శీత‌ల గృహాలు, అమ్మ‌కాలు, మార్కెట్‌, హ్యాచ‌రీలు, చేప‌లు, రొయ్య‌లు ఇంకా చేప ఉత్ప‌త్తులు, విత్త‌న చేప‌ల త‌ర‌లింపు, ఈ కార్య‌క్ర‌మాల‌కు సంబంధించిన కార్మికుల‌కు, సంబంధిత కార్య‌క‌లాపాల‌న్నిటినీ లాక్ డౌన్ నిబంధ‌న‌ల‌నుంచి మిన‌హాయింపునిచ్చారు.