Ministry of Education
Union Minister for HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ launches a week long ‘Bharat Padhe Online’ campaign for Crowd sourcing of Ideas for Improving Online Education ecosystem of India
Ideas can be shared on twitter by using #BharatPadheOnline and notifying @HRDMinistry & @DrRPNishank and on bharatpadheonline.mhrd@gmail.com up to 16th April 2020
The campaign aims to invite best brains in India to share suggestions/solutions directly with HRD Ministry to overcome constraints of online education while promoting the available digital education platforms- Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’
10 APR 2020 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
Pokhriyal said that Students and teachers are our main target audience in it and he hoped that they will participate in this campaign wholeheartedly to improve the existing online education methods. He said that Students who are currently studying in schools or higher educational institutions are the ones engaging with the existing digital platforms offering various courses etc. on a daily basis. They can share what is lacking in the existing online platforms and how we can make them more engaging.
He further said that the educators across the country can also come forward to contribute with their expertise and experience in the field of education. A conversation can be initiated with them, asking them that what do they think an ideal online education ecosystem should look like? Or what are the limitations of the current online education scenario of India? What challenges they face in traditional classrooms that can be addressed through Online education.
Shri Nishank once again urged all fellow Indians to participate in this unique initiative to intensify online education in India.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्री श्री रमेश पोखरियाल ‘निशंक’ने भारत में ऑनलाइन शिक्षा के जरिये लोगों को आपस में जोड़ने केलिए बड़ी संख्‍या में लोगों के विचार जानने के उद्देश्‍य से एक सप्ताह लंबा‘भारत पढ़े ऑनलाइन’ अभियान शुरू किया
ट्विटर पर #BharatPadheOnline और @HRDMinistry और @DrRPNishankपर सूचित करके और bharatpadheonline.mhrd@gmail.com पर 16 अप्रैल 2020 तक विचार साझा किए जा सकते हैं
अभियान का उद्देश्य भारत के सर्वश्रेष्ठ दिमागों को आमंत्रित करना है ताकि ऑनलाइन शिक्षा की बाधाओं को दूर करते हुएउपलब्धडिजिटल शिक्षा प्लेटफार्मों को बढ़ावा देकर मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय के साथ सुझाव /समाधान सीधेसाझा किए जा सकें और उपलब्‍ध डिजिटल शिक्षा प्‍लेटफॉर्मों को बढ़ावा दिया जा सके - श्री रमेश पोखरियाल ‘निशंक’
10 APR 2020 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
मेरा आप सभी से निवेदन है कि आप सब मंत्रालय को ऑनलाइन शिक्षा पद्धति को और अधिक प्रभावशाली और रचनात्मक बनाने हेतु अपने सुझाव दें। आप सभी अपने सुझाव #BharatPadheonline का उपयोग करते हुए मेरे @DRPNishankव मंत्रालय के @HRDMinistry टि्वटर अकाउंट में भेज सकतें हैं। #IndiaFightsCorona pic.twitter.com/kdmoZj4mm5
— Dr Ramesh PokhriyalNishank (@DrRPNishank) April 10, 2020
श्री निशंक ने कहा कि छात्र और शिक्षक इसमें हमारे विशेष समूह हैं। उन्होंने आशा व्यक्त की कि वे मौजूदा ऑनलाइन शिक्षा विधियों को बेहतर बनाने के लिए पूरे मनोयोग से इस अभियान में भाग लेंगे। उन्होंने कहा कि जो छात्र वर्तमान में स्कूलों या उच्च शिक्षण संस्थानों में पढ़ रहे हैं, वे विभिन्‍न पाठ्यक्रमों में मौजूदा डिजिटल प्लेटफार्मों से दैनिक आधार पर जुड़े हुए हैं। वे इस बात को साझा कर सकते हैं कि मौजूदा ऑनलाइन प्लेटफ़ॉर्म में क्या कमी है और हम कैसे उन्‍हें अधिक आकर्षक बना सकते हैं।
उन्होंने कहा कि देश भर के शिक्षक भी शिक्षा के क्षेत्र में अपनी विशेषज्ञता और अनुभव के साथ योगदान देने के लिए आगे आ सकते हैं। उनके साथ बातचीत शुरू की जा सकती है, उनसे पूछा जा सकता है कि उन्हें क्या लगता है कि आदर्श ऑनलाइन शिक्षा व्‍यवस्‍था कैसी दिखाई देनी चाहिए? या भारत के वर्तमान ऑनलाइन शिक्षा परिदृश्य की सीमाएँ क्या हैं? ऑनलाइन शिक्षा के माध्यम से पारंपरिक कक्षाओं में उन्हें किन चुनौतियों का सामना करना पड़ता है।
श्री निशंक ने एक बार फिर सभी भारतीयों से भारत में ऑनलाइन शिक्षा में तेजी लाने के लिए इस अनूठी पहल में भाग लेने का आग्रह किया।