Ministry of Education
Union Minister for HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ launches a week long ‘Bharat Padhe Online’ campaign for Crowd sourcing of Ideas for Improving Online Education ecosystem of India
Ideas can be shared on twitter by using #BharatPadheOnline and notifying @HRDMinistry & @DrRPNishank and on bharatpadheonline.mhrd@gmail.com up to 16th April 2020
The campaign aims to invite best brains in India to share suggestions/solutions directly with HRD Ministry to overcome constraints of online education while promoting the available digital education platforms- Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’
10 APR 2020 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
Pokhriyal said that Students and teachers are our main target audience in it and he hoped that they will participate in this campaign wholeheartedly to improve the existing online education methods. He said that Students who are currently studying in schools or higher educational institutions are the ones engaging with the existing digital platforms offering various courses etc. on a daily basis. They can share what is lacking in the existing online platforms and how we can make them more engaging.
He further said that the educators across the country can also come forward to contribute with their expertise and experience in the field of education. A conversation can be initiated with them, asking them that what do they think an ideal online education ecosystem should look like? Or what are the limitations of the current online education scenario of India? What challenges they face in traditional classrooms that can be addressed through Online education.
Shri Nishank once again urged all fellow Indians to participate in this unique initiative to intensify online education in India.

মানবসম্পদবিকাশমন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় মানব সম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রী শ্রী রমেশ পোখরিয়াল 'নিশাঙ্ক' দেশে অনলাইন শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থার উন্নতিতে মতামত সংগ্রহের জন্য ‘ভারত পড়ে অনলাইন' শীর্ষক সপ্তাহ ব্যাপী প্রচার অভিযানের সূচনা করেছেন
10 APR 2020 2:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১০ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী বলেন, এর ফলে দেশে অনলাইন শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থার উন্নতি হবে এবং ছাত্র ও শিক্ষকদের উপকার হবে। তিনি বলেন, এখন অনেক ছাত্র-ছাত্রীরা বিদ্যালয় ও উচ্চ শিক্ষা প্রতিষ্ঠান থেকে ডিজিটাল প্ল্যাটফর্মের মাধ্যমে অনলাইনে শিক্ষা গ্রহণ করেছেন। সেখানে তাদের শিক্ষা গ্রহণের ক্ষেত্রে কোন সমস্যা হলে, সে বিষয়ও তারা মতামত জানতে পারেন। দেশের শিক্ষাবিদরাও শিক্ষা ক্ষেত্রে তাদের অভিজ্ঞতার কথা ভাগ করে নিতে পারেন। দেশে এখনো অনলাইন শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থাপনার কি প্রতিবন্ধকতা রয়েছে , আর্দশ অনলাইন ব্যাবস্থাপনা কি হওয়া উচিত এবং প্রথাগত শ্রেণী কক্ষের চেয়ে অনলাইনে শিক্ষা দানের যে সমস্যা রয়েছে তা নিয়েও মতামত জানতে পারবেন। তাই অনলাইন শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থাকে জোরদার করে তুলতে এই উদ্যোগে দেশবাসীকে সামিল হওয়ার আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন তিনি।