Ministry of Education
Union Minister for HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ launches a week long ‘Bharat Padhe Online’ campaign for Crowd sourcing of Ideas for Improving Online Education ecosystem of India
Ideas can be shared on twitter by using #BharatPadheOnline and notifying @HRDMinistry & @DrRPNishank and on bharatpadheonline.mhrd@gmail.com up to 16th April 2020
The campaign aims to invite best brains in India to share suggestions/solutions directly with HRD Ministry to overcome constraints of online education while promoting the available digital education platforms- Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’
10 APR 2020 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
Pokhriyal said that Students and teachers are our main target audience in it and he hoped that they will participate in this campaign wholeheartedly to improve the existing online education methods. He said that Students who are currently studying in schools or higher educational institutions are the ones engaging with the existing digital platforms offering various courses etc. on a daily basis. They can share what is lacking in the existing online platforms and how we can make them more engaging.
He further said that the educators across the country can also come forward to contribute with their expertise and experience in the field of education. A conversation can be initiated with them, asking them that what do they think an ideal online education ecosystem should look like? Or what are the limitations of the current online education scenario of India? What challenges they face in traditional classrooms that can be addressed through Online education.
Shri Nishank once again urged all fellow Indians to participate in this unique initiative to intensify online education in India.

மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் ஆன்லைன் கல்விச் சூழலை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான சிந்தனைகளை பெறும் நோக்கத்தில் `பாரத் பதே ஆன்லைன்' என்ற ஒரு வார கால இயக்கத்தை மத்திய மனிதவள மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. ரமேஷ் பொக்ரியால் `நிஷாங்க்' தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
10 APR 2020 2:43PM by PIB Chennai
இதில் ஆசிரியர்களும், மாணவர்களும் தான் நம்முடைய முக்கிய இலக்கு என்று அவர் கூறினார். இப்போதைய ஆன்லைன் கல்வி வழிகளை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கு, இந்த இயக்கத்தில் அவர்கள் முழு மனதுடன் பங்கேற்பார்கள் என்று அவர் நம்பிக்கை தெரிவித்தார். இப்போது பள்ளிக்கூடங்கள் அல்லது உயர் கல்வி நிலையங்களில் பயில்பவர்கள் பல்வேறு கல்வித் திட்டங்களை வழங்கும் இந்த டிஜிட்டல் தளங்களில் தினமும் பங்கேற்று வருவதாகவும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார். இப்போது ஆன்லைன் தளங்களில் என்ன குறைபாடு உள்ளது என்பதைத் தெரிவிக்கலாம் என்றும், மாணவர்களை இன்னும் அதிக அளவில் ஈடுபாடு கொள்ளச் செய்ய என்ன செய்யலாம் என்று தெரிவிக்கலாம் என்றும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
இந்தியாவில் ஆன்லைன் கல்வியை இன்னும் தீவிரப்படுத்துவதற்கு, இந்த பிரத்யேகமான முன்முயற்சியில் இந்தியர்கள் அனைவரும் பங்கேற்க வேண்டும் என்று திரு நிஷாங்க் வேண்டுகோள் விடுத்தார்.