Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
CIPET Institues/Centres contribute Rs 86.5 lakh to local authorities/governments for COVID-19 relief work
CIPET employees contributes Rs18.25 lakh as one-day's salary to PM Cares Fund
10 APR 2020 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
Central Institute of Plastics Engineering & Technology (CIPET), a Govt. of India Institute under the Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers has donated 85.50 Lakhs rupees to various Local bodies ,Municipal Corporations and State Governments to support their efforts to fight COVID-19 pandemic. Apart from this, all the employees of CIPET have together contributed one day’s salary, a sum of 18.25 lakhs rupees to the Prime Minister’s Citizen Assistance and relief in Emergency Situations (PM CARES) fund .
Contribution made by CIPET is to be used to mitigate the plight being faced by the poor, downtrodden and migrated labourers by way of providing food and shelter to them, in the wake of lock down enforced by Govt. of India to check the spread of COVID-19.
Detail of Centre wise contribution is as under:
S.
No
Name of the CIPET Centre
Amount (in
Lakhs)
S.
No
Name of the CIPET Centre
Amount (in
Lakhs)
1
CIPET: IPT, Ahmedabad
2.00
14
CIPET:CSTS, Dehradun
5.00
2
CIPET: IPT, Bhubaneswar
2.50
15
CIPET:CSTS & PWMC,
Guwahati
2.00
3
CIPET: IPT, Chennai
5.00
16
CIPET:CSTS, Hajipur
7.00
4
CIPET: IPT, Kochi
2.50
17
CIPET:CSTS, Haldia
3.00
5
CIPET: IPT, Lucknow
5.00
18
CIPET:CSTS, Hyderabad
2.00
6
CIPET: SARP - ARSTPS,
Chennai
2.00
19
CIPET:CSTS, Madurai
2.00
7
CIPET: LARPM,
Bhubaneswar
2.50
20
CIPET:CSTS, Murthal
5.00
8
CIPET:CSTS, Agartala
3.00
21
CIPET:CSTS, Mysuru
2.00
9
CIPET:CSTS, Baddi
5.00
22
CIPET:CSTS, Ranchi
3.00
10
CIPET:CSTS, Balasore
2.50
23
CIPET:CSTS, Valsad
2.00
11
CIPET:CSTS, Bhopal
11.00
24
CIPET:CSTS, Vijayawada
2.00
12
CIPET:CSTS, Bhubaneswar
2.50
25
CIPET:CSTS, Korba
2.00
13
CIPET:CSTS, Chandrapur
3.00
Total Contribution
85.50
As a part of COVID-19 relief initiative, centres of CIPET are also engaged in various welfare activities. CIPET:CSTS, Gwalior has handed over its Skill Training Centre to District Magistrate / Collector and created 72 bed quarantine centre by attaching the staff and officers of CIPET on 24 / 7 duty to provide support services to the paramedical team.

ৰাসায়নিক আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
চিপেট প্ৰতিষ্ঠান/কেন্দ্ৰৰ পৰা স্থানীয় কৰ্তৃপক্ষ/চৰকাৰলৈ ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ সাহাৰ্যৰ বাবে ৮৬.৫ লাখ টকাৰ বৰঙণি
পি এম কেয়াৰ্চ পুঁজিলৈ চিপেটৰ কৰ্মচাৰীয়ে এদিনৰ দৰমহাৰ ১৮.২৫ লাখ টকাৰ বৰঙণি আগবঢ়ালে
10 APR 2020 2:00PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰসায়ন আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনৰ চেন্ট্ৰেল ইনষ্টিটিউট অৱ প্লাষ্টিক ইঞ্জিনিয়াৰিং এণ্ড টেক্ন’লজি (চিপেট)য়ে বিভিন্ন স্থানীয় সংস্থা, পৌৰ নিগম আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ হাতত ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত আৰ্তজনক সাহাৰ্য প্ৰদানৰ বাবে ৮৬.৫ লাখ টকাৰ বৰঙণি আগবঢ়ায়। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও পি এম কেয়াৰ্চ পুঁজিলৈ চিপেটৰ সকলো কৰ্মচাৰীয়ে এদিনৰ দৰমহাৰ ১৮.২৫ লাখ টকাৰ বৰঙণি আগবঢ়ায়।
চিপেটে আগবঢ়োৱা এই বৰঙণি লকডোউনৰ সময়ত বিপদত পৰা দুখীয়া, ঘৰৰ পৰা দূৰত থাকি কাম কৰা শ্ৰমিক আদিকে ধৰি আৰ্তজনৰ খাদ্য, বাসস্থান আদিৰ বাবে খৰচ কৰা হ’ব।
কেন্দ্ৰ অনুযায়ী বৰঙণিৰ বিতং তথ্য তলত দিয়া হৈছেঃ
ক্ৰ. নং
চিপেট কেন্দ্ৰৰ নাম
পৰিমাণ (লাখ)
ক্ৰ. নং
চিপেট কেন্দ্ৰৰ নাম
পৰিমাণ (লাখ)
১
চিপেটঃ আই পি টি, আহমেদাবাদ
২.০০
১৪
চিপেটঃ চি এচ টি এচ, ডেৰাডুন
৫.০০
২
চিপেটঃ আই পি টি, ভূৱনেশ্বৰ
২.৫০
১৫
চিপেটঃ চি এচ টি এচ আৰু পি ডব্লিউ এম চি, গুৱাহাটী
২.০০
৩
চিপেটঃ আই পি টি, চেন্নাই
৫.০০
১৬
চিপেটঃ চি এচ টি এচ, হাজিপুৰ
৭.০০
৪
চিপেটঃ আই পি টি, কোচিন
২.৫০
১৭
চিপেটঃ চি এচ টি এচ, হলদিয়া
৩.০০
৫
চিপেটঃ আই পি টি, লখ্নৌ
৫.০০
১৮
চিপেটঃ চি এচ টি এচ, হায়দৰাবাদ
২.০০
৬
চিপেটঃ এচ এ আৰ পি –এ আৰ এচ টি পি এচ, চেন্নাই
২.০০
১৯
চিপেটঃ চি এচ টি এচ, মাডুৰাই
২.০০
৭
চিপেটঃ এল এ আৰ পি এম, ভূৱনেশ্বৰ
২.৫০
২০
চিপেটঃ চি এচ টি এচ, মুৰথল
৫.০০
৮
চিপেটঃ চি এচ টি এচ, আগৰতলা
৩.০০
২১
চিপেটঃ চি এচ টি এচ, মহীশূৰ
২.০০
৯
চিপেটঃ চি এচ টি এচ, বদ্দী
৫.০০
২২
চিপেটঃ চি এচ টি এচ, ৰাঁচী
৩.০০
১০
চিপেটঃ চি এচ টি এচ, বালাচোৰ
২.৫০
২৩
চিপেটঃ চি এচ টি এচ, ৱলচাদ
২.০০
১১
চিপেটঃ চি এচ টি এচ, ভূপাল
১১.০০
২৪
চিপেটঃ চি এচ টি এচ, বিজয়ৱাৰা
২.০০
১২
চিপেটঃ চি এচ টি এচ, ভূৱনেশ্বৰ
২.৫০
২৫
চিপেটঃ চি এচ টি এচ, কোৰ্বা
২.০০
১৩
চিপেটঃ চি এচ টি এচ, চন্দ্ৰপুৰ
৩.০০
মুঠ বৰঙণি
৮৫.৫০
ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ সাহাৰ্যৰ বাবে চিপেটে বিভিন্ন কল্যানমূলক পদক্ষেপ হাতত লৈছে। চিপেটঃ চি এচ টি এচ, গোৱালিয়ৰে ইয়াৰ দক্ষতা প্ৰশিক্ষণ কেন্দ্ৰটোক ৭২ খন বিচনাযুক্ত কোৱাৰেন্টাইন কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিবলৈ জিলা উপায়ুক্তৰ হাতত অৰ্পণ কৰিছে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ কৰ্মচাৰীসকলকো স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলক সহায় কৰিবলৈ মকৰল কৰিছে।