Prime Minister's Office
India is ready to do whatever possible to help our friends to fight the pandemic says PM
10 APR 2020 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that India is ready to do whatever possible to help it's friends to fight against pandemic.
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi replied to the tweet from the Israel Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu, who expressed his gratitude for India’s decision to supply Chloroquine to Israel
In his tweet Prime Minister, Modi said “We have to jointly fight this pandemic. India is ready to do whatever is possible to help our friends. Praying for the well-being and good health of the people of Israel.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এই মহামাৰীৰ সংকটৰ সময়ত মিত্ৰপক্ষক যথাসম্ভৱ ধৰণে সহায় কৰিবলৈ ভাৰত প্ৰস্তুতঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
10 APR 2020 12:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতে এই মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ যথাসম্ভৱ ধৰণে মিত্ৰপক্ষক সহায় কৰিবলৈ সাজু৷ ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী বেঞ্জামিন নেতান্যাহুৱে ভাৰতে ক্ল’ৰ’কুইন যোগান ধৰা সিদ্ধান্তত কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এইদৰে উত্তৰ দিয়ে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে তেওঁৰ টুইটত এইদৰে লিখে, ‘‘আমি ঐক্যৱদ্ধ হৈ এই মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিছো৷ ভাৰতে মিত্ৰপক্ষক সহায় কৰিবলৈ যথাসম্ভৱ ধৰণে প্ৰস্তুত৷ ইজৰাইলৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সুস্বাস্থ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো৷’’