Prime Minister's Office
India is ready to do whatever possible to help our friends to fight the pandemic says PM
10 APR 2020 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that India is ready to do whatever possible to help it's friends to fight against pandemic.
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi replied to the tweet from the Israel Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu, who expressed his gratitude for India’s decision to supply Chloroquine to Israel
In his tweet Prime Minister, Modi said “We have to jointly fight this pandemic. India is ready to do whatever is possible to help our friends. Praying for the well-being and good health of the people of Israel.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જણાવ્યું કે, ભારત મહામારી સામે લડવા મિત્ર દેશોને શક્ય તમામ મદદ કરવા તૈયાર છે
10 APR 2020 12:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે, ભારત મહામારી સામે લડવા પોતાના મિત્ર દેશોની શક્ય તમામ મદદ કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઇઝરાયેલના પ્રધાનમંત્રી બેન્જામિન નેતાન્યાહૂને ટ્વીટ પર જવાબ આપ્યો હતો. નેતાન્યાહૂએ ઇઝરાયેલના ક્લોરોક્વિનને પુરવઠો પૂરો પાડવા ભારતના નિર્ણય બદલ પ્રધાનમંત્રીનો આભાર માન્યો હતો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે, “આપણે આ મહામારીનો સંયુક્તપણે સામનો કરી રહ્યાં છીએ. ભારત પોતાના મિત્ર દેશોને શક્ય તમામ મદદ કરવા તૈયાર છે. ઇઝરાયેલના લોકોના સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને સુખાકારી માટે પ્રાર્થના.”