Prime Minister's Office
India is ready to do whatever possible to help our friends to fight the pandemic says PM
10 APR 2020 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that India is ready to do whatever possible to help it's friends to fight against pandemic.
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi replied to the tweet from the Israel Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu, who expressed his gratitude for India’s decision to supply Chloroquine to Israel
In his tweet Prime Minister, Modi said “We have to jointly fight this pandemic. India is ready to do whatever is possible to help our friends. Praying for the well-being and good health of the people of Israel.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ہندوستان وبائی مرض کے خلاف جنگ میں اپنے دوستوں کی ہر ممکن مدد کے لئے تیار ہے:وزیراعظم
10 APR 2020 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،10؍اپریل،وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا ہے کہ ہندوستان وبائی مرض (کووڈ- 19) کے خلاف جنگ میں اپنے دوستوں کی ہر ممکن مدد کے لئے تیار ہے۔
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اسرائیلی وزیراعظم بنجامن نیتن یاہو کے ٹوئیٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے یہ بات کہی ہے ۔ انہوں نے اسرائیل کو کلورو کوئین کی فراہمی کے ہندوستان کے فیصلے پر تشکر کا اظہار کیا تھا۔
اپنے ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم مودی نے کہا ہے کہ ’’ہم وبائی مرض سے مل کر جنگ کرتے ہیں۔ ہندوستان اپنے دوستوں کی ہر ممکن مدد کے لئے تیار ہے۔ اسرائیل کے عوام کی اچھی صحت اور خوشحالی کی دعا کرتا ہوں‘‘۔