وزارتِ تعلیم
حکومت ہند نے انسانی وسائل کی ترقی اور فروغ کی وزارت کے دیکشا پورٹل پر ‘ مربوط حکومت ہند آن لائن تربیت ’(آئی جی او ٹی ) نام کا تربیتی ماڈیول کووڈ-19 کے انتظام کے لئے شروع کیا
اس پورٹل کے آغاز کا مقصد اس وبائی مرض سے موثر طور پر نمٹنے کے کام میں مصروف ہراول دستے کے کارکنان کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کرناہے
09 APR 2020 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،09 اپریل : بھارت کووڈ-19 وبائی مرض کے خلاف نبردآزما ہے اور بھارت کے ہراول دستے کے کارکنان پہلے سے ہی کووڈ کے خلاف راحت فراہمی کے کام میں مصروف عمل ہیں اور لائق ستائش خدمات انجام دے رہےہیں۔ تاہم ایک بڑی تعداد میں افرادی قوت درکار ہوگی جو فرسٹ لائن کی جگہ لے سکے اور وبائی مرض کووڈ کے مثبت معاملات میں ہونے والے غیر معمولی اضافے اور اس کی دیگر پیچیدگیوں سے نمٹنے میں مدد دے سکے تاکہ اس وبائی مرض کے بعد کی صورتحال سے بھی موثر طریقے پر نمٹا جا سکے ۔
لہذا ہراول دستے کے کارکنان کی تربیتی ضرورتوں کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے حکومت ہند نے کووڈ -19 کے انتظام کے لئے ایک تربیتی ماڈیول کا آغاز کیا ہے جس کا نام مربوط حکومت ہند آن لائن تربیت (آئی جی او ٹی ) پورٹل ہے اور یہ انسانی وسائل کی ترقی اور فروغ کی وزارت کے دیکشا پلیٹ فارم پر دستیاب ہے۔ اس کا مقصد ہراول دستے کے کارکنان کو اس وبائی مرض سے موثر طور پر نمٹنے کے لئے ان کی صلاحیتوں میں اضافہ بہم پہنچانا ہے۔ آئی جی او ٹی پر جو کورس پیش کئےگئے ہیں وہ ڈاکٹروں ، نرسوں ، نیم طبی عملے ، صحتی کارکنان، تکنیک کے ماہرین ، معاون نرسنگ میڈوائیوز ( اے این ایم ) ریاستی حکومت کے افسران ، سول ڈیفنس افسران ، مختلف پولیس اداروں ، نیشنل کیڈیٹ کور ( این سی سی ) ، نہرو یوا کیندر سنگٹھن ( این وائی کے ایس ) ، نیشنل سروس اسکیم ، انڈین ریڈ کراس سوسائٹی ، بھارت اسکاؤٹ اینڈ گائیڈس اور اس طرح کے دیگر رضاکاروں کے لئے ہیں۔
مذکورہ پورٹل کا ویب سائٹ لنک https://igot.gov.in/igot/. ہے۔ یہ پلیٹ فارم اس انداز میں تربیتی ماڈیول فراہم کرے گا کہ جس جگہ اور جن حالات میں کووڈ کے سلسلے میں فوری عمل کی ضرورت ہو اس جگہ پر متعلقہ امور انجام دیئے جا سکیں اور اس وبائی مرض سے نمٹنے کے لئے جتنی تعداد میں افرادی قوت درکار ہے اس قدر تعداد کی افرادی قوت ضرورت کے مطابق دستیاب ہو سکے۔

Ministry of Education
Government of India launches a training module for management of COVID-19 named ‘Integrated Government Online training’ (iGOT) portal on DIKSHA platform of MHRD
The portal aims to enhance capacity building of front line workers to handle the pandemic efficiently
MHRD’s DIKSHA Platform is being already used by more than one crore teachers & students across 30 states & UTs
09 APR 2020 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
India is fighting against covid-19 Pandemic and India's first line of workers is already engaged in COVID relief and doing commendable job. However, a larger force will be needed to replace the first line and to tackle the exponential or geometric increase in positive COVID cases in the subsequent stages of the pandemic.
Accordingly, to take care of the training needs of the frontline workers, the Government of India has launched a training module for management of COVID-19 named ‘Integrated Govt. Online training’ (iGOT) portal on Ministry of HRD’s DIKSHA platform for the capacity building of frontline workers to handle the pandemic efficiently. Courses on iGOT have been launched for Doctors, Nurses, Paramedics, Hygiene Workers, Technicians, Auxiliary Nursing Midwives (ANMs), State Government Officers, Civil Defence Officers, Various Police Organisations, National Cadet Corps(NCC), NehruYuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS), National Service Scheme, Indian Red Cross Society, Bharat Scouts and Guides and other volunteers at the stage.
MHRD’s ‘Digital Infrastructure Knowledge Sharing’ (DIKSHA) platform - an initiative for education & training has been leveraged by Government of India to launch iGOT portal to train all frontline healthcare and COVID Warriors of India to meet Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to care for those ‘who care for the nation’,
DIKSHA’s population scale infrastructure was launched by the Vice President of India on Teacher’s Day in 2017 and is already being used by more than one crore teachers and students across the country in 30+ states & UTs for curriculum-based education and training. DIKSHA already has explanation, practice and assessment content linked to NCERT and state curriculum.
DIKSHA platform is well equipped to cater to unlimited demands of learning, any time, anywhere. Multiple states in the country besides NCERT & CBSE will be using it for online teacher training, conducting quizzes, doing learning activities to promote creative & critical thinking, as well as for ensuring continuity in curriculum linked education for students in these times.
The uniqueness of the DIKSHA platform is its federated architecture which makes it possible for iGOT portal to leverage it and help train lakhs of 'Corona warriors' including government officials, frontline health workers & volunteers from organizations like NCC, NSS, NYKS etc, to prepare them to fight against the pandemic. The portal will provide agencies like the Health Department and NCC with the ability to upload their content suited for its various users and users to take training using mobile app(diksha app) and online.
MHRD is happy that the Department of Personnel & Training could leverage the DIKSHA platform for the iGOT portal, that will help equip our frontline warriors with capabilities to fight the Coronavirus Pandemic by getting just in time knowledge and skill sets to help tide over the present crisis.
The portal website link is https://igot.gov.in/igot/. The platform will provide the training module on flexitime and on site basis so that the COVID response can be delivered at scale for the workforce needed to tackle the pandemic.