ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସ୍ଵିଡେନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଟେଲିଫୋନ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ
07 APR 2020 4:59PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ସ୍ଵିଡେନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହାମହିମ ଷ୍ଟିଫାନ ଲୋଫଭେନଙ୍କ ସହ ଟେଲିଫୋନ ଯୋଗେ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା କରୋନା ମାହାମାରୀ ନେଇ ନିଜ ନିଜ ଦେଶରେ ନିଆଯାଉଥିବା ପଦକ୍ଷେପଗୁଡିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ସେମାନେ ବୈଶ୍ଵିକ ମହାମାରୀ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ନିଜ ନିଜ ଦେଶରେ ହେଉଥିବା ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକ ଗବେଷଣାର ଫଳାଫଳକୁ ପରସ୍ପର ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବିଶ୍ଳେଷଣ କରିବା ନେଇ ସହମତି ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଭ୍ରମଣ କଟକଣା ଯୋଗୁଁ ଉଭୟ ଦେଶରେ ଅଟକି ରହିଥିବା ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସବୁପ୍ରକାରର ସୁବିଧା ସୁଯୋଗ ଯୋଗାଇଦେବା ପାଇଁ ଉଭୟେ ରାଜି ହୋଇଥିଲେ ।
କୋଭିଡ-19ର ମୁକାବିଲା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଉଭୟ ଦେଶର ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଯୋଗସୂତ୍ର ରଖିବାକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ହୋଇଥିଲା ।

Prime Minister's Office
Telephone Conversation between PM and Prime Minister of Sweden
07 APR 2020 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with H.E. Stefan Lofven, Prime Minister of Sweden.
The two leaders discussed the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic, and the steps being taken in their respective countries for controlling its health and economic impacts.
Both leaders agreed on the potential for collaboration and data sharing between Indian and Swedish researchers and scientists, which would also contribute to the global efforts against COVID-19.
The two leaders promised to provide necessary facilitation and assistance for each other’s citizens, who may be stranded due to ongoing travel restrictions.
They also agreed that their officials would remain in touch to optimise availability of medical supplies for fighting COVID-19.