প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ছুইডেনৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
07 APR 2020 4:59PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ছুইডেনৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ষ্টীফেন ল’ফভেনৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনত বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে৷ দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰাৰ লগতে দুয়োখন দেশত স্বাস্থ্য আৰু অৰ্থনীতিৰ প্ৰতিকূল পৰিস্থিতি নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কৰাৰ বিষয়েও আলোচনা কৰে৷
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ভাৰত আৰু ছুইডেনৰ মাজত গৱেষণাকাৰী আৰু বিজ্ঞানীসকলৰ তথ্য বিনিময় কৰাৰ লগতে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুদ্ধত সহযোগী হোৱাৰ বাবেও সহমত পোষণ কৰে৷
বাৰ্তালাপত দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ চিকিৎসাগত সামগ্ৰী যোগানৰ বাবে পৰস্পৰৰ সৈতে যোগাযোগ অব্যাহত ৰাখিব বুলি সন্মতি প্ৰদান কৰে৷

Prime Minister's Office
Telephone Conversation between PM and Prime Minister of Sweden
07 APR 2020 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with H.E. Stefan Lofven, Prime Minister of Sweden.
The two leaders discussed the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic, and the steps being taken in their respective countries for controlling its health and economic impacts.
Both leaders agreed on the potential for collaboration and data sharing between Indian and Swedish researchers and scientists, which would also contribute to the global efforts against COVID-19.
The two leaders promised to provide necessary facilitation and assistance for each other’s citizens, who may be stranded due to ongoing travel restrictions.
They also agreed that their officials would remain in touch to optimise availability of medical supplies for fighting COVID-19.