PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
06 APR 2020 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttps://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001ZTPU.jpg
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Text Box: • As of now, 3374 confirmed COVID-19 cases and 79 deaths have been reported in the country.• Cabinet Secretary directs all DMs to ensure that the Pharma units for manufacturing medicines & medical equipment are smoothly run.• Prime Minister and US President agree to resolutely and effectively combat COVID-19.• HRD Minister asks Universities to use online digital mediums for academic programmes.• Employees of Finance Ministry and institutions/banks under it contribute over Rs 430 Crore towards PM CARES Fund.
Updates on COVID-19 from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
As of now, 4067 confirmed Covid-19 cases and 109 deaths have been reported in the country. 291 persons have been cured/discharged after recovery.As per the present available data, an analysis of total confirmed cases show that 76% are male and 24% female. Regarding age distribution, 47% people are below 40 years age group, 34% people are between 40 to 60 years age group, and 19% people are of the age 60 years and above.
For more details
PM interacts with Central Ministers; underlines importance of being motivated, determined and vigilant in the battle against COVID-19
Prime Minister has urged relevant Ministries to continuously monitor and ensure that benefits of GaribKalyanYojana keep reaching intended beneficiaries in a seamless manner. He said that Ministers should remain in touch with State and District Administration, provide solutions to emergent problems; formulate district level micro plans. Ministries should prepares a Business Continuity Plan and be ready to fight the economic impact of COVID-19 on war footing.
For more details
Cabinet approves Non-operation of MPLADS for two years (2020-21 and 2021-22) for managing COVID 19
As a part of Government’s continued efforts to contain spread of COVID 19, the Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, ShriNarendraModihas decided not to operate Members of Parliament Local Area Development Scheme (MPLADS) for two years (2020-21 and 2021-22). These funds will be used to strengthen Government’s efforts in managing the challenges and adverse impact of COVID19 in the country.
For more details
Outsourced supplies of PPEs begin landing in India
Supply lines from abroad opened up today with the receipt of 1.70 lakh Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) coveralls from China. Along with domestic supplies of 20,000 coveralls, a total of 1.90 lakh coveralls will now be distributed to hospitals and will add to the 3,87,473 PPEs already available in the country as of now. A total of 2.94 lakh PPE coveralls have been arranged and supplied by Government of India now.
For more details
FCI sets all time record in single day transportation of food grains
FCI has set a new record in single day movement by moving 70 rakes carrying 1.93 Lakh Metric Tonnes (LMT) continuously for two days on 03.04.20 and 04.04.20.
For more details
MHA writes to States to give special attention on keeping the supply of Medical Oxygen smooth and hassle-free across the country
Home Secretary has written to State Chief Secretaries to give special attention on keeping the supply of medical oxygen smooth and hassle-free. It has been emphasized upon as there is a critical need to maintain adequate supply of medical oxygen in the country in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic and as medical oxygen is also included in the national list and WHO's list of essential medicines.
For more details
2500 Coaches converted as Isolation Coaches by Railways; Railways meet half initial target in a quick time
With the conversion of around 2500 coaches, 40,000 isolation beds are now ready for contingency.On an average, 375 coaches are being converted by Indian Railways in a day. The work is being carried out at 133 locations in the country.
For more details
Telephone Conversation between PM and Prime Minister of the Commonwealth of Australia
The two leaders discussed the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic, and the domestic response strategies being adopted by their respective Governments. They agreed on the importance of bilateral experience-sharing in the context of this health crisis, including through collaborative research efforts.
For more details
Check urgently the virus of misinformation on COVID-19: Vice President
Cautioning that superstitions and hearsay cannot be allowed to weaken our battle against COVID-19, the Vice President of India, Shri M Venkaiah Naidu has described the spread of misinformation, especially on social media, as a “virus” that needs to be checked.
For more details
Coal India’s subsidiary MCL to fund COVID-19 hospital in Bhubaneswar
“Mahanadi Coalfields Limited will finance all expenses of the COVID-19 country’s second largest COVID-19 hospital in Bhubaneswar including cost of treatment of patients.” said Minister of Coal and Mines ShriPralhad Joshi during inauguration programme of hospital through Video Conferencing.
For more details
Smart city missions Integrated data​ dashboards being used at Command and Control Centers to monitor COVID-19
Smart Cities of Pune, Surat, Bengaluru and Tumakuru are using the integrated data dashboards, developed by the data analysts and data experts working with their ICCCs (also functioning as COVID-19 War Rooms in many cities) to provide up-to-date information about status of corona virus in different administrative zones of their cities.
For more details
Newly set up Railways Centralised Control Office delivers results in quick time
Railway control office has been doing 24x7 monitoring of four communication and feedback platforms- Helplines- 139, 138, social media (esp Twitter) and email (railmadad@rb.railnet.gov.in). This is to ensure seamless flow of information and suggestions between Railway Administration and general public during the lockdown.
For more details
UGC issues advisory on Mental Health & Well-Being of Students in wake of COVID-19
In view of the present scenario amidst threat of COVID-19, Union HRD Minister has directed heads of autonomous institutions coming under the Ministry to take necessary steps for Mental Health & Well-Being of Students in wake of COVID-19 outbreak.Accordingly, UGC has requested all Universities and Colleges to take measures for the mental health, psychosocial aspects and well-being of the students.
For more details
132 Lifeline UDAN flights operated till date to transport more than 184 tons of medical cargo to various part of the country
Under Lifeline UDAN initiative of MoCA, 132 cargo flights have been operated till date across the country to transport medical cargo to various parts of India including remote and hilly areas.
For more details
NCC cadets start serving people during COVID-19 pandemic
Civil and police administration have started requisitioning for services of senior division National Cadet Corps cadets in fight against COVID-19 pandemic.
For more details
769 foreign tourists from all over the country register on ‘Stranded in India’ portal in first five days
Ministry of Tourism has launched portal www.strandedinindia.com on 31st March 2020, with a view to identify, assist and facilitate foreign tourists who are stranded in various parts of India due to the lockdown situation necessitated by the COVID19 global pandemic.
For more details
Employees of Ports and PSUs of Ministry of Shipping contribute over Rs 7 crore towards PM CARES Fund
For more details
Ports and PSUs of Ministry of Shipping contributeRs. 52 Crore as CSR Fund to PM CARES Fund
For more details
KendriyaVidyalayaSangathan has taken various steps for Online Teaching-Learning Process
KendriyaVidyalayaSangathan has adopted various Online and Digital modes to impart education to the students. It has directed all of its Regional Offices to explore various available resources that can be utilized and which would keep students in touch with their studies.
For more details
The Vice President and spouse light lamps at Upa-RashtrapatiBhavan
Stating that the initiative of the Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi was meant to display our unity and collective strength to dispel the gloom and darkness caused by the Novel Coronavirus, the Vice President lauded the people of the country for showing the immense power of teamwork.
For more details
JNCASR develops versatile coating to stop spread of viruses
For more details
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
NORTH-EAST REGION
• Indian Medical Association Arunachal Chapter in collaboration with state govt is providing Tele medication helpline services which is integrated with 104 & 1075 numbers.
• Assam govt to launch website for voluntary registration of doctors, nurses and paramedics willing to serve in Coronavirus outbreak.
• Manipur's first Covid patient tests negative, confirms Health Minister.
• Meghalaya continues to be COVID19 Free as people in contact with COVID positive patient of Guwahati test negative.
• Role of local task forces during lockdown lauded in Mizoram.
• 11 districts of Nagaland sanctioned Rs 5 lakh each under NSDMA in addition to earlier approved Rs 31 lakh.
• A virus research lab under provisions of ICMR will be set up at Gangtok.
• No COVID positive case reported so far in Tripura
WEST REGION
• Total number of Covid-19 positive cases in Gujarat rose to 144, after 16 new cases were detected, the state's Health and Family Welfare Department said on Monday. Eleven cases have been reported from Ahmedabad, followed by two in Vadodara and one each from Patan, Mehsana and Surat.
• Maharashtra State Health Department on Monday confirmed 33 new coronavirus positive cases in Maharashtra, taking the total number of COVID-19 cases to 781 in the state.
• 42 doctors & 50 other medical staff of D Y Patil Medical College Hospital in Pune put under quarantine after an accident patient being treated here was found positive for Covid -19.
• Eight more people have tested positive for coronavirus in Rajasthan, including six who had attended the TablighiJamaat event in Delhi, according to the Health Department of Rajasthan. Meanwhile the state government has launched a Facebook chatbot to give detailed and up-to-date information about Covid-19.
• Chhattisgarh now has only one active Covid 19 positive case. 9 out of 10 patients have since been cured and discharged.
• Goa fisheries Department has allowed sale of fish in the state from today with certain riders, including strict implementation of social distancing guidelines. The fish sale had stopped since the announcement of the lockdown.
SOUTH REGION
• Kerala: 1st Covidcase from Kollam District recovers and leave hospital; a Keralite died in UK due to Covid today.
• Tamilnadu : 86 new cases and 2 deaths yesterday; total deaths 5; total cases 571; Max cases in Chennai(98). Cases in Coimbatore increased by 29 on Sunday to 58.
• Karnataka : 12 new cases yesterday; Mysore 7, Bangalore 2 &Bagalkot 2; total cases 151; deaths 4; recovered
• Andhra Pradesh : Total +ve cases 266 till now; 243 connected to Delhi meet. Verification of primary contacts of Delhi meet attendees almost over. Lockdown made more stringent in Kurnool because of increasing +vecases.
• Telangana : 6 more cases reported from Suryapet; total rises to 340. State deploys automated 'COVID-19 Monitoring System App' to monitor and provide real-time analytics. Whataspp groups of local police and medical staff being created to deal with attacks on healthcare workers.
Fact Check on #Covid19

PIB Headquarters
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ପିଆଇବିର ଦୈନିକ ବୁଲେଟିନ
06 APR 2020 6:43PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ପିଆଇବିର ଦୈନିକ ବୁଲେଟିନ
ତାରିଖ : 6.4.20
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପିଆଇବି ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଜାରି ପ୍ରେସ ବିଜ୍ଞପ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଫ୍ୟାକ୍ଟ ଚେକର ତାଲିକା
ପତ୍ର ସୂଚନା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭାରତ ସରକାର
ସ୍ବାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ସୂଚନା
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନସୁଦ୍ଧା, ଦେଶରେ 4067 ଜଣ ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ଥିବା ବେଳେ 109 ଜଣ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଛନ୍ତି। 291 ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହେବା ପରେ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲରୁ ଛାଡ଼ ପାଇଛନ୍ତି। ମୋଟ ମାମଲାର ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନରୁ ଜଣାପଡ଼ିଛି ଯେ ମୋଟ ସଂକ୍ରମିତଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ 76 ପ୍ରତିଶତ ପୁରୁଷ ଏବଂ 24 ପ୍ରତିଶତ ମହିଳା। ବୟସ ଆଧାରରେ ଦେଖିଲେ 47 ପ୍ରତିଶତଙ୍କ ବୟସ 40 ବର୍ଷରୁ କମ, 34 ପ୍ରତିଶତଙ୍କ ବୟସ 40ରୁ 60 ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏବଂ 19 ପ୍ରତିଶତଙ୍କ ବୟସ 60 ବର୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611676 ଦେଖନ୍ତୁ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆଲୋଚନା; କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲାରେ ଅନୁପ୍ରାଣିତ, ସମର୍ପିତ ଓ ସତର୍କ ରହିବା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ବାରୋପ
ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଯୋଜନାର ଲାଭ ପ୍ରକୃତ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ବାଧାମୁକ୍ତ ଭାବେ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ନିରନ୍ତର ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପ୍ରଶାସନ ସହ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗରେ ରହିବା, ଜରୁରି ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ; ଜିଲ୍ଲାସ୍ତରରେ ମିଶ୍ରିତ ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବା ଉଚିତ। ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ନିରନ୍ତରତା ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବା ଉଚିତ ଏବଂ କୋଭିଡ-19ର ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ପ୍ରଭାବର ଯୁଦ୍ଧକାଳିନ ଭିତ୍ତିରେ ମୁକାବିଲା ଲାଗି ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ରହିବା ଆବଶ୍ୟକ।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ପରିଚାଳନା ଲାଗି ଦୁଇ ବର୍ଷ (2020-21 ଏବଂ 2021-22) ଲାଗି ସାଂସଦ ପାଣ୍ଠି ଅଚଳ କରିବା ଲାଗି କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ ଅନୁମୋଦନ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ପ୍ରତିହତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସରକାରଙ୍କ ନିରନ୍ତର ପ୍ରୟାସ ସ୍ବରୂପ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ ସାଂସଦ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ବିକାଶ ପାଣ୍ଠିକୁ ଦୁଇ ବର୍ଷ (2020-21 ଏବଂ 2021-22) ପାଇଁ ଅଚଳ କରିବା ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବକୁ ଅନୁମୋଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ପାଣ୍ଠି ଦେଶରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 କାରଣରୁ ଦେଖାଦେଇଥିବା ପ୍ରତିକୂଳ ପ୍ରଭାବ ଏବଂ ଆହ୍ବାନର ମୁକାବିଲା କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବ ।
ବିଦେଶରୁ ଆମଦାନୀ ହୋଇଥିବା ପିପିଇ ଭାରତରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଲା
ବିଦେଶରୁ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଆମଦାନୀ ଆଜିଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି। ଚୀନରୁ ଆସିଥିଥିବା 1.70 ଲକ୍ଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଉପକରଣ (ପିପିଇ) କଭରାଲ ଆଜି ଭାରତରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି। ଘରୋଇ ଭାବେ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ 20,000 କଭରାଲ ସମେତ ମୋଟ 1.90 ଲକ୍ଷ କଭରାଲ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନାକୁ ପଠାଯାଉଛି। ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଦେଶରେ 3,87,473 ପିପିଇ ଦେଶରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ରହିଛି। ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ମୋଟ 2.94 ଲକ୍ଷ ପିପିଇ କଭରାଲ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରାଯାଇ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନାକୁ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ :
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611704
ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଶସ୍ୟ ପରିବହନରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନରେ ରେକର୍ଡ କଲା ଏଫସିଆଇ
ଏପ୍ରିଲ 3 ଓ 4 ତାରିଖ ଲଗାତାର ଦୁଇ ଦିନ ଧରି 70ଟି ରେକରେ 1.93 ଲକ୍ଷ ମେଟ୍ରିକ ଟନ ଖାଦ୍ୟଶସ୍ୟ ପରିବହନ କରି ଭାରତୀୟ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ନିଗମ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନରେ ରେକର୍ଡ ପରିମାଣର ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ପରିବହନ କରାଇପାରିଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ ଦେଖନ୍ତୁ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611425
ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ମେଡ଼ିକାଲ ଅକ୍ସିଜେନର ବାଧାମୁକ୍ତ ଯୋଗାଣ ପ୍ରତି ବିଶେଷ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦେବା ଲାଗି ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ନିଦ୍ଦେଶ
ମେଡିକାଲ ଅକ୍ସିଜେନ ଯୋଗାଣ ବାଧାମୁକ୍ତ ଭାବେ ଜାରି ରଖିବା ପ୍ରତି ବିଶେଷ ଭାବେ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦେବା ଲାଗି ରାଜ୍ୟର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଶାସନ ସଚିବମାନଙ୍କୁ ପତ୍ର ଲେଖିଲେ ଗୃହ ସଚିବ। କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ବ୍ୟାପିବାକୁ ଆଖି ଆଗରେ ରଖି ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନାକୁ ମେଡ଼ିକାଲ ଅକ୍ସିଜେନ ଯୋଗାଣ ଜରୁରି ହୋଇପଡ଼ିଛି। ମେଡ଼ିକାଲ ଅକ୍ସିଜେନକୁ ଜାତୀୟ ତାଲିକା ଏବଂ ଡବ୍ଲ୍ୟୁଏଚଓ ତାଲିକାରେ ଜରୁରି ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସରଞ୍ଜାମ ତାଲିକାରେ ସାମିଲ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ ଦେଖନ୍ତୁ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611693
ରେଳବାଇ ଦ୍ୱାରା 2500 କୋଚକୁ ଆଇସୋଲେସନ କୋଚରେ ପରିଣତ କରାଗଲା; ଅତିଶୀଘ୍ର ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭିକ ଅଧା ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ପୂରଣ କଲା ରେଳପଥ
2500 କୋଚରେ ଏପରି ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ହେବା ଫଳରେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଜରୁରି ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ପାଇଁ 40,000 ଆଇସୋଲେସନ ଶଯ୍ୟା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହୋଇ ରହିଛି। ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳପଥ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ହାରହାରି 375 କୋଚକୁ ରୂପାନ୍ତରିତ କରାଯାଉଛି। ଦେଶର 133ଟି ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଏକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଜାରି ରହିଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ ଦେଖନ୍ତୁ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611539
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏବଂ ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିଆ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଟେଲିଫୋନ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ସାଂପ୍ରତିକ କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀର ମୁକାବିଲା ନେଇ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶର ନିଜସ୍ୱ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ଏବଂ ନିଜ ନିଜ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ରଣନୀତିକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ସଂପର୍କରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ । ଦୁଇନେତା ବର୍ତମାନର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସଂକଟ ସମୟରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ଗବେଷଣାରୁ ମିଳୁଥିବା ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତାର ମିଳିତ ଆଦାନ ପ୍ରଦାନର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଉପରେ ସହମତି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ ଦେଖନ୍ତୁ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611553
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ଭୁଲ ସୂଚନାର ଭୂତାଣୁକୁ ଜରୁରିକାଳିନ ଭିତ୍ତିରେ ଅଙ୍କୁଶ ଲଗାଇବା ଆବଶ୍ୟକ : ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି
ଅନ୍ଧବିଶ୍ବାସ ଏବଂ ଶୁଣାକଥା କୋଭିଡ-19 ବିରୋଧରେ ଆମର ଲଢ଼େଇକୁ ଯେପରି ଦୁର୍ବଳ କରିନଦିଏ ସେଥିପ୍ରତି ସତର୍କ କରାଇ ଦେଇ ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଏମ ଭେଙ୍କେୟା ନାଇଡ଼ୁ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଭୁଲ ସୂଚନାର ପ୍ରଚାର, ବିଶେଷ କରି ସାମାଜିକ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମରେ, ଏକ ଭୂତାଣୁ ଭଳି ଯାହା ଉପରେ ଅଙ୍କୁଶ ଲଗାଇବାର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ରହିଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611547
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ବରରେ କୋଭିଡ- 19 ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ ପାଇଁ ପାଣ୍ଠି ଯୋଗାଇବ କୋଲ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆର ସହାୟକ କମ୍ପାନୀ ଏମସିଏଲ
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ବରରେ ଦେଶର ଦ୍ବିତୀୟ ସର୍ବବୃହତ କୋଭିଡ-19 ହସ୍ପିଟାଲକୁ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ଜରିଆରେ କୋଇଲା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରହ୍ଲାଦ ଯୋଶୀ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ସମେତ ଏହି ହସ୍ପିଟାଲର ସମସ୍ତ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ମହାନଦୀ କୋଲ ଫିଲ୍ଡସ ଲିମିଟେଡ ବହନ କରିବ।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611583
କୋଭିଡ-19 ଉପରେ ନଜର ରଖିବା ଲାଗି ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ ସିଟି ମିଶନର ସମନ୍ବିତ ଡାଟା ଡ୍ୟାସବୋର୍ଡ ଉପଯୋଗ
ସହରର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ସୂଚନା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବା ଲାଗି ପୁଣେ, ସୁରଟ, ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁରୁ ଏବଂ ତୁମକୁରୁ ସହର ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସ୍ମାର୍ଟସିଟି ସମନ୍ବିତ ଡାଟା ବେସକୁ ଉପଯୋଗ କରୁଛନ୍ତି। ଏଗୁଡ଼ିକ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସହରରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି। ଏହି ଡାଟାବେସକୁ ଡାଟା ଆନାଲିଷ୍ଟ ଏବଂ ଡାଟା ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞମାନେ ବିକଶିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ ଦେଖନ୍ତୁ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611592
ଦ୍ରୁତ ଗତିରେ ଫଳାଫଳ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଛି ରେଳପଥର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରେଳପଥ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ଅଫିସ ୪ଟି ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ମତାମତ ସଂଗ୍ରହ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ହେଲ୍ପଲାଇନ
139, 138, ସାମାଜିକ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ (ବିଶେଷ କରି ଟ୍ବିଟ୍ଟର) ଏବଂ ଇମେଲ (railmadad@rb.railnet.gov.in) ଜରିଆରେ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି। ଏହା ରେଳ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ଏବଂ ସାଧାରଣ ଜନତାଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଲକଡାଉନ ସମୟରେ ସୂଚନା ଏବଂ ପରାମର୍ଶର ବାଧାମୁକ୍ତ ପ୍ରବାହକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରୁଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ ଦେଖନ୍ତୁ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611565
କୋଭିଡ-19 କାଳରେ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମାନସିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ନେଇ ବିଶ୍ଵବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ମଞ୍ଜୁରି ଆୟୋଗଙ୍କ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା
କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ନେଇ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ କ୍ରମେ ବିଶ୍ଵବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ମଞ୍ଜୁରି ଆୟୋଗ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମାନସିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଦିଗରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଵୟଂଶାସିତ ସଂସ୍ଥାର ମୁଖ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଜାରି କରିଛି । କୋଭିଡ-19 ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମାନସିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ମନସ୍ତାତ୍ଵିକ ବିଷାଦକୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି ବିଶ୍ଵବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ମଞ୍ଜୁରି ଆୟୋଗ ସମସ୍ତ ବିଶ୍ଵବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଓ ମହାବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟଗୁଡିକୁ କେତେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେବାକୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଦେଇଛି ।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ ଦେଖନ୍ତୁ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611602
132 ଜୀବନ ରେଖା ଉଡ଼ାନ ବିମାନ ଜରିଆରେ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନକୁ 184 ଟନ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ପରିବହନ
ଜୀବନ ରେଖା ଉଡ଼ାନ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ, 132ଟି ବିମାନ ଜରିଆରେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଉପାନ୍ତ ଏବଂ ପାର୍ବତ୍ୟାଞ୍ଚଳ ସମେତ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନକୁ 184 ଟନ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ପରିବହନ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611600
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ସମୟରେ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ସେବା ଆରମ୍ଭ କଲେ ଏନସିସି କ୍ୟାଡେଟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀର ମୁକାବିଲା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସାଧାରଣ ଏବଂ ପୋଲିସ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଜାତୀୟ ସମର ଶିକ୍ଷାର୍ଥୀ ବାହିନୀର ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଡିଭିଜନ କ୍ୟାଡେଟମାନଙ୍କୁ ନିୟୋଜିତ କରାଯିବା ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611630
ପ୍ରଥମ ୫ ଦିନରେ ଭାରତରେ ଅଟକି ରହିଥିବା 769 ବିଦେଶୀ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟକ ଷ୍ଟ୍ରାଣ୍ଡେଡ ଇନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ପୋର୍ଟାଲରେ ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ ହେଲେ
କରୋନା ବିରୋଧୀ ଲଢେଇ ପାଇଁ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଲାଗୁହୋଇଥିବା ଲକଡାଉନ ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ ଭାରତର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଅଟକି ରହିଥିବା ବିଦେଶୀ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟକଙ୍କୁ ଠାବ କରି ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ ସହଯୋଗ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବାକୁ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଷ୍ଟ୍ରାଣ୍ଡେଡ ଇନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ନାମରେ ଏକ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611529
ପିଏମ କେୟାର୍ସ ପାଣ୍ଠି ପାଇଁ 7 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଯୋଗଦାନ ଦେଲେ ଜାହାଜ ଚଳାଚଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅଧୀନ ବନ୍ଦର କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଓ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରାୟତ୍ତ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611534
ସିଏସଆର ପାଣ୍ଠିରୁ ପିଏମ କେୟାର୍ସ ପାଣ୍ଠିକୁ 52 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଯୋଗାଦାନ ଦେଲେ ଜାହାଜ ଚଳାଚଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅଧୀନ ବନ୍ଦର ଓ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରାୟତ୍ତ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611533
ଅନଲାଇନ ଶିକ୍ଷାଦାନ-ପାଠପଢ଼ା ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ପାଇଁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସଂଗଠନ
ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଶିକ୍ଷାଦାନ ଲାଗି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ସଂଗଠନ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅନଲାଇନ ଓ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଶିକ୍ଷାଦାନ ମାଧ୍ୟମ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଇଛି। ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିନିଯୋଗ କରି ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଶିକ୍ଷାଦାନ ଜାରି ରଖିବାକୁ ଏହାର କ୍ଷେତ୍ରୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611436
ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭବନ ଠାରେ ସପତ୍ନୀକ ଦୀପ ଜଳାଇଲେ ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି
ନୋଭେଲ କରୋନା ଭୂତାଣୁ କାରଣରୁ ଦେଶରେ ଦେଖାଦେଇଥିବା ନିରାଶା ଓ ଅନ୍ଧକାରୁ ଦୂର କରିବା ଲାଗି ଆମର ଏକତା ଓ ସମ୍ମିଳିତ ଶକ୍ତି ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିବା ଲାଗି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଆହ୍ବାନ ଉଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ବୋଲି ମତବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରି ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଏକତା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଦଳଗତ ଶକ୍ତି ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611481
ଭୂତାଣୁ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ପ୍ରତିରୋଧ ପାଇଁ ବହୁମୁଖୀ କୋଟିଂ ବିକଶିତ କଲା ଜେଏନସିଏଏସଆର
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ପାଇଁ
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1611637