PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
06 APR 2020 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttps://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001ZTPU.jpg
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Text Box: • As of now, 3374 confirmed COVID-19 cases and 79 deaths have been reported in the country.• Cabinet Secretary directs all DMs to ensure that the Pharma units for manufacturing medicines & medical equipment are smoothly run.• Prime Minister and US President agree to resolutely and effectively combat COVID-19.• HRD Minister asks Universities to use online digital mediums for academic programmes.• Employees of Finance Ministry and institutions/banks under it contribute over Rs 430 Crore towards PM CARES Fund.
Updates on COVID-19 from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
As of now, 4067 confirmed Covid-19 cases and 109 deaths have been reported in the country. 291 persons have been cured/discharged after recovery.As per the present available data, an analysis of total confirmed cases show that 76% are male and 24% female. Regarding age distribution, 47% people are below 40 years age group, 34% people are between 40 to 60 years age group, and 19% people are of the age 60 years and above.
For more details
PM interacts with Central Ministers; underlines importance of being motivated, determined and vigilant in the battle against COVID-19
Prime Minister has urged relevant Ministries to continuously monitor and ensure that benefits of GaribKalyanYojana keep reaching intended beneficiaries in a seamless manner. He said that Ministers should remain in touch with State and District Administration, provide solutions to emergent problems; formulate district level micro plans. Ministries should prepares a Business Continuity Plan and be ready to fight the economic impact of COVID-19 on war footing.
For more details
Cabinet approves Non-operation of MPLADS for two years (2020-21 and 2021-22) for managing COVID 19
As a part of Government’s continued efforts to contain spread of COVID 19, the Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, ShriNarendraModihas decided not to operate Members of Parliament Local Area Development Scheme (MPLADS) for two years (2020-21 and 2021-22). These funds will be used to strengthen Government’s efforts in managing the challenges and adverse impact of COVID19 in the country.
For more details
Outsourced supplies of PPEs begin landing in India
Supply lines from abroad opened up today with the receipt of 1.70 lakh Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) coveralls from China. Along with domestic supplies of 20,000 coveralls, a total of 1.90 lakh coveralls will now be distributed to hospitals and will add to the 3,87,473 PPEs already available in the country as of now. A total of 2.94 lakh PPE coveralls have been arranged and supplied by Government of India now.
For more details
FCI sets all time record in single day transportation of food grains
FCI has set a new record in single day movement by moving 70 rakes carrying 1.93 Lakh Metric Tonnes (LMT) continuously for two days on 03.04.20 and 04.04.20.
For more details
MHA writes to States to give special attention on keeping the supply of Medical Oxygen smooth and hassle-free across the country
Home Secretary has written to State Chief Secretaries to give special attention on keeping the supply of medical oxygen smooth and hassle-free. It has been emphasized upon as there is a critical need to maintain adequate supply of medical oxygen in the country in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic and as medical oxygen is also included in the national list and WHO's list of essential medicines.
For more details
2500 Coaches converted as Isolation Coaches by Railways; Railways meet half initial target in a quick time
With the conversion of around 2500 coaches, 40,000 isolation beds are now ready for contingency.On an average, 375 coaches are being converted by Indian Railways in a day. The work is being carried out at 133 locations in the country.
For more details
Telephone Conversation between PM and Prime Minister of the Commonwealth of Australia
The two leaders discussed the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic, and the domestic response strategies being adopted by their respective Governments. They agreed on the importance of bilateral experience-sharing in the context of this health crisis, including through collaborative research efforts.
For more details
Check urgently the virus of misinformation on COVID-19: Vice President
Cautioning that superstitions and hearsay cannot be allowed to weaken our battle against COVID-19, the Vice President of India, Shri M Venkaiah Naidu has described the spread of misinformation, especially on social media, as a “virus” that needs to be checked.
For more details
Coal India’s subsidiary MCL to fund COVID-19 hospital in Bhubaneswar
“Mahanadi Coalfields Limited will finance all expenses of the COVID-19 country’s second largest COVID-19 hospital in Bhubaneswar including cost of treatment of patients.” said Minister of Coal and Mines ShriPralhad Joshi during inauguration programme of hospital through Video Conferencing.
For more details
Smart city missions Integrated data​ dashboards being used at Command and Control Centers to monitor COVID-19
Smart Cities of Pune, Surat, Bengaluru and Tumakuru are using the integrated data dashboards, developed by the data analysts and data experts working with their ICCCs (also functioning as COVID-19 War Rooms in many cities) to provide up-to-date information about status of corona virus in different administrative zones of their cities.
For more details
Newly set up Railways Centralised Control Office delivers results in quick time
Railway control office has been doing 24x7 monitoring of four communication and feedback platforms- Helplines- 139, 138, social media (esp Twitter) and email (railmadad@rb.railnet.gov.in). This is to ensure seamless flow of information and suggestions between Railway Administration and general public during the lockdown.
For more details
UGC issues advisory on Mental Health & Well-Being of Students in wake of COVID-19
In view of the present scenario amidst threat of COVID-19, Union HRD Minister has directed heads of autonomous institutions coming under the Ministry to take necessary steps for Mental Health & Well-Being of Students in wake of COVID-19 outbreak.Accordingly, UGC has requested all Universities and Colleges to take measures for the mental health, psychosocial aspects and well-being of the students.
For more details
132 Lifeline UDAN flights operated till date to transport more than 184 tons of medical cargo to various part of the country
Under Lifeline UDAN initiative of MoCA, 132 cargo flights have been operated till date across the country to transport medical cargo to various parts of India including remote and hilly areas.
For more details
NCC cadets start serving people during COVID-19 pandemic
Civil and police administration have started requisitioning for services of senior division National Cadet Corps cadets in fight against COVID-19 pandemic.
For more details
769 foreign tourists from all over the country register on ‘Stranded in India’ portal in first five days
Ministry of Tourism has launched portal www.strandedinindia.com on 31st March 2020, with a view to identify, assist and facilitate foreign tourists who are stranded in various parts of India due to the lockdown situation necessitated by the COVID19 global pandemic.
For more details
Employees of Ports and PSUs of Ministry of Shipping contribute over Rs 7 crore towards PM CARES Fund
For more details
Ports and PSUs of Ministry of Shipping contributeRs. 52 Crore as CSR Fund to PM CARES Fund
For more details
KendriyaVidyalayaSangathan has taken various steps for Online Teaching-Learning Process
KendriyaVidyalayaSangathan has adopted various Online and Digital modes to impart education to the students. It has directed all of its Regional Offices to explore various available resources that can be utilized and which would keep students in touch with their studies.
For more details
The Vice President and spouse light lamps at Upa-RashtrapatiBhavan
Stating that the initiative of the Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi was meant to display our unity and collective strength to dispel the gloom and darkness caused by the Novel Coronavirus, the Vice President lauded the people of the country for showing the immense power of teamwork.
For more details
JNCASR develops versatile coating to stop spread of viruses
For more details
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
NORTH-EAST REGION
• Indian Medical Association Arunachal Chapter in collaboration with state govt is providing Tele medication helpline services which is integrated with 104 & 1075 numbers.
• Assam govt to launch website for voluntary registration of doctors, nurses and paramedics willing to serve in Coronavirus outbreak.
• Manipur's first Covid patient tests negative, confirms Health Minister.
• Meghalaya continues to be COVID19 Free as people in contact with COVID positive patient of Guwahati test negative.
• Role of local task forces during lockdown lauded in Mizoram.
• 11 districts of Nagaland sanctioned Rs 5 lakh each under NSDMA in addition to earlier approved Rs 31 lakh.
• A virus research lab under provisions of ICMR will be set up at Gangtok.
• No COVID positive case reported so far in Tripura
WEST REGION
• Total number of Covid-19 positive cases in Gujarat rose to 144, after 16 new cases were detected, the state's Health and Family Welfare Department said on Monday. Eleven cases have been reported from Ahmedabad, followed by two in Vadodara and one each from Patan, Mehsana and Surat.
• Maharashtra State Health Department on Monday confirmed 33 new coronavirus positive cases in Maharashtra, taking the total number of COVID-19 cases to 781 in the state.
• 42 doctors & 50 other medical staff of D Y Patil Medical College Hospital in Pune put under quarantine after an accident patient being treated here was found positive for Covid -19.
• Eight more people have tested positive for coronavirus in Rajasthan, including six who had attended the TablighiJamaat event in Delhi, according to the Health Department of Rajasthan. Meanwhile the state government has launched a Facebook chatbot to give detailed and up-to-date information about Covid-19.
• Chhattisgarh now has only one active Covid 19 positive case. 9 out of 10 patients have since been cured and discharged.
• Goa fisheries Department has allowed sale of fish in the state from today with certain riders, including strict implementation of social distancing guidelines. The fish sale had stopped since the announcement of the lockdown.
SOUTH REGION
• Kerala: 1st Covidcase from Kollam District recovers and leave hospital; a Keralite died in UK due to Covid today.
• Tamilnadu : 86 new cases and 2 deaths yesterday; total deaths 5; total cases 571; Max cases in Chennai(98). Cases in Coimbatore increased by 29 on Sunday to 58.
• Karnataka : 12 new cases yesterday; Mysore 7, Bangalore 2 &Bagalkot 2; total cases 151; deaths 4; recovered
• Andhra Pradesh : Total +ve cases 266 till now; 243 connected to Delhi meet. Verification of primary contacts of Delhi meet attendees almost over. Lockdown made more stringent in Kurnool because of increasing +vecases.
• Telangana : 6 more cases reported from Suryapet; total rises to 340. State deploys automated 'COVID-19 Monitoring System App' to monitor and provide real-time analytics. Whataspp groups of local police and medical staff being created to deal with attacks on healthcare workers.
Fact Check on #Covid19

PIB Headquarters
कोविड-19 पर पीआईबी का दैनिक पत्रक
06 APR 2020 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttps://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001ZTPU.jpg
(पिछले 24 घंटों में जारी कोविड-19 से संबंधित प्रेस विज्ञप्तियां और पीआईबी द्वारा की गई तथ्यों की जांच)
• अभी तक देश में 4,067 मामलों की पुष्टि हो चुकी है और 109 लोगों की मृत्यु हो चुकी है।
• प्रधानमंत्री ने केंद्रीय मंत्रियों के साथ किया संवाद; बताया कोविड-19 के खिलाफ लड़ाई में प्रेरणा, दृढ़ संकल्प और सतर्क रहने का महत्व
• कैबिनेट ने कोविड-19 के प्रबंधन के लिए 2 साल तक एमपीलैड्स के उपयोग पर रोक लगाने को दी मंजूरी
• एफसीआई ने किसी एक दिन में खाद्यान्न की ढुलाई में बनाया अब तक का नया रिकॉर्ड
• रेलवे ने 2500 कोचों को आइसोलेशन कोच में किया तब्दील; आपात स्थिति के लिए तैयार हुए 40,000 बिस्तर
कोविड-19 पर स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय से जारी अपडेट
अभी तक देश में कोविड-19 के 4067 मामलों की पुष्टि हुई और 109 लोगों की मृत्यु हो चुकी है। सुधार के बाद 291 लोगों को अस्पतालों से डिस्चार्ज कर दिया गया है। वर्तमान में उपलब्ध डाटा के अनुसार, कुल सत्यापित मामलों के विश्लेषण से पता चलता है कि इनमें 76 प्रतिशत पुरुष और 24 प्रतिशत महिलाएं हैं। उम्र के आधार पर देखें तो 47 प्रतिशत लोग 40 साल से कम आयु वर्ग से, 34 प्रतिशत लोग 40 से 60 साल तक के आयु वर्ग से और 19 प्रतिशत लोग 60 वर्ष तथा उससे ज्यादा आयु वर्ग से हैं।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए क्लिक करें...
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने केंद्रीय मंत्रियों के साथ किया विचार-विमर्श; बताया कोविड-19 के खिलाफ लड़ाई में प्रेरणा, दृढ़ संकल्प और सतर्क रहने का महत्व
प्रधानमंत्री ने सभी संबंधित मंत्रालयों से गरीब कल्याण योजना की लगातार निगरानी और यह सुनिश्चित करने का अनुरोध किया कि इसके लाभ निर्बाध रूप से लाभार्थियों को मिलते रहें। उन्होंने कहा कि नई उभरती समस्याओं के समाधान उपलब्ध कराने के लिए मंत्रियों को राज्य और जिला प्रशासन के साथ संपर्क में रहना चाहिए; साथ ही जिला स्तर पर सूक्ष्म योजनाएं बनानी चाहिए। मंत्रालयों को कार्य निरंतरता योजना तैयार करनी चाहिए और युद्ध स्तर पर कोविड-19 के आर्थिक असर का सामना करने के लिए तैयार रहना चाहिए।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए क्लिक करें...
केन्द्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने कोविड-19 के प्रबंधन के लिए एमपीलैड्स के संचालन पर दो वर्षों (2020-21 और 2021-22) तक रोक लगाने की स्वीकृति दी
कोविड-19 के प्रसार को रोकने के लिए सरकार के निरंतर प्रयासों के तहत, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की अध्यक्षता में केन्द्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने सांसद स्थानीय क्षेत्र विकास योजना (एमपीलैड) को दो वर्षों (2020-21 और 2021-22) के लिए संचालित नहीं करने का निर्णय लिया। इस योजना की निधि का उपयोग देश में कोविड-19 की चुनौतियों एवं इसके प्रतिकूल प्रभावों के प्रबंधन में सरकार के प्रयासों को मजबूत करने के लिए किया जायेगा।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए क्लिक करें...
भारत में शुरू हुई आयातित पीपीई की आपूर्ति
चीन से 1.70 लाख व्यक्तिगत सुरक्षा उपकरण (पीपीई) कवरआल्स की खेप की प्राप्ति के साथ ही आज विदेश से आपूर्ति लाइनें खुल गईं। 20,000 कवरआल्स की घरेलू आपूर्ति के साथ अब कुल 1.90 लाख कवरआल्स की अस्पतालों को आपूर्ति की जाएगी। इसके अलावा देश में पहले से ही 3,87,473 पीपीपी उपलब्ध हैं। कुल 2.94 लाख पीपीई कवरआल्स की व्यवस्था कर ली गई है और अब भारत सरकार द्वारा इनकी आपूर्ति कर दी गई है।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए क्लिक करें...
एफसीआई ने किसी एक दिन में खाद्यान्न की आपूर्ति का बनाया रिकॉर्ड
एफसीआई ने लगातार दो दिन 03.04.2020 और 04.04.2020 को 70 रैक के माध्यम से 1.93 लाख मीट्रिक टन (एलएमटी) की ढुलाई करके किसी एक दिन में नया रिकॉर्ड रच दिया।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए क्लिक करें....
गृह मंत्रालय ने देश भर में मेडिकल ऑक्सीजन की सुगम और बाधा रहित आपूर्ति बनाए रखने पर विशेष ध्यान देने के लिए राज्यों को लिखा पत्र
गृह सचिव श्री अजय कुमार भल्ला ने मेडिकल ऑक्सीजन की आपूर्ति को सुगम और व्यवधान रहित बनाए रखने पर विशेष ध्यान देने के लिए सभी राज्यों के मुख्य सचिवों को पत्र लिखा है। इसमें जोर देकर कहा गया कि कोविड-19 महामारी के मद्देनजर देश में मेडिकल ऑक्सीजन की पर्याप्त आपूर्ति बनाए रखने की जरूरत है और इसके साथ ही मेडिकल ऑक्सीजन को आवश्यक दवाइयों की राष्ट्रीय सूची और डब्ल्यूएचओ की सूची में भी शामिल कर दिया गया है।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए क्लिक करें...
रेलवे ने आइसोलेशन कोच में बदले 2500 कोच; बेहद कम समय में रेलवे ने हासिल किया शुरुआती आधा लक्ष्य
2,500 कोचों में बदलाव के साथ अब 40,000 आइसोलेशन बेड आपात स्थिति के लिए तैयार हैं। भारतीय रेलवे द्वारा रोजाना औसतन 375 कोचों में बदलाव किया जा रहा है। देश के 133 स्थानों पर यह काम किया जा रहा है।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए क्लिक करें...
प्रधानमंत्री और ऑस्ट्रेलिया के प्रधानमंत्री के बीच टेलीफोन पर बातचीत
दोनों नेताओं ने वैश्विक महामारी कोविड-19 तथा इससे लड़ने के लिए दोनों देशों द्वारा किये जा रहे कार्यों और अपनाई गई रणनीतियों पर विचार-विमर्श किया। दोनों राजनेताओं ने इस स्वास्थ्य संकट के संदर्भ में आपसी सहयोग पर आधारित अनुसंधान के प्रयासों समेत द्विपक्षीय अनुभवों को साझा करने के महत्व पर सहमति व्यक्त की।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए क्लिक करें...
कोविड-19 के बारे में भ्रामक सूचनाओं के 'वायरस' को तत्काल रोकना आवश्यक : उपराष्ट्रपति
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री एम. वेंकैया नायडू ने लोगों को आगाह किया है कि वे अंध-विश्वासों और सुनी-सुनाई बातों के बहकावे में आकर कोविड-19 के विरुद्ध लड़ाई को कमजोर नहीं होने दिया जा सकता। उन्होंने विशेषकर सोशल मीडिया के माध्यम से हो रहे भ्रामक सूचनाओं के प्रसार को 'वायरस' करार देते हुए इसे रोके जाने पर जोर दिया।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए क्लिक करें...
कोल इंडिया की सहायक कंपनी एमसीएल ने भुवनेश्वर में कोविड-19 अस्पताल के लिए किया वित्तपोषण
केन्द्रीय कोयला एवं खान मंत्री श्री प्रहलाद जोशी ने कहा ‘‘महानदी कोल्फील्ड्स लिमिटेड (एमसीएल) भुवनेश्वर स्थित कोविड-19 अस्पताल का पूरा खर्च वहन करेगी। यह देश का दूसरा सबसे बड़ा कोविड-19 अस्पताल होगा।’’ उन्होंने वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से अस्पताल के शुभारम्भ कार्यक्रम के दौरान यह बात कही।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए क्लिक करें...
कोविड-19 की निगरानी के लिए कमान एवं नियंत्रण केंद्रों पर स्मार्ट सिटी इंटीग्रेटेड डाटा डैशबोर्डों का किया जा रहा उपयोग
पुणे, सूरत, बेंगलुरु एवं तुमाकुरु स्मार्ट सिटी संबंधित शहरों के विभिन्न प्रशासनिक क्षेत्रों में कोरोना वायरस की स्थिति के बारे में अद्यतन जानकारी उपलब्ध कराने के लिए आईसीसीसी (जो कई शहरों में कोविड-19 वार रूम की तरह भी कार्य कर रहे हैं) के साथ काम करने वाले डाटा विश्लेषकों और विशेषज्ञों द्वारा विकसित इंटीग्रेटेड डाटा डैशबोर्डों का उपयोग कर रहे हैं।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए क्लिक करें...
भारतीय रेल का नया केंद्रीयकृत नियंत्रण कार्यालय पूरी रफ्तार से कर रहा है काम
भारतीय रेल का नियंत्रण कार्यालय 24 घंटे संचार और फीडबैक प्लेटफॉर्म- , हेल्पलाइन नंबर 139, 138, सोशल मीडिया (ईएसपी ट्विटर) और ई-मेल (railmadad@rb.railnet.gov.in) निगरानी कर रहा है। ऐसा लॉकडाउन के दौरान रेलवे प्रशासन और आम जनता के बीच सूचना और सुझावों के निर्बाध प्रवाह को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए किया जा रहा है।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए क्लिक करें...
यूजीसी ने कोविड-19 के मद्देनजर विद्यार्थियों के मानसिक स्वास्थ्य और सेहत पर जारी की सलाह
कोविड-19 की चुनौती के बीच मौजूदा परिदृश्य के मद्देनजर केंद्रीय एचआरडी मंत्री ने मंत्रालय के अधीन आने वाले स्वायत्त संस्थानों के प्रमुखों को विद्यार्थियों के मानसिक स्वास्थ्य और सेहत के लिए जरूरी कदम उठाने के निर्देश दिए हैं। इस क्रम में यूजीसी ने सभी विश्वविद्यालयों और महाविद्यालयों से विद्यार्थियों के मानसिक स्वास्थ्य, मनोवैज्ञानिक पहलुओं और सेहत के लिए जरूरी कदम उठाने का अनुरोध किया है।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए क्लिक करें...
अभी तक 132 लाइफलाइन उड़ान फ्लाइट्स का हुआ परिचालन, देश के विभिन्न हिस्सों में भेजा गया 184 टन से ज्यादा मेडिकल कार्गो
एमओसीसी की लाइफलाइन उड़ान पहल के अंतर्गत दूरदराज और पहाड़ी क्षेत्रों के साथ ही भारत के विभिन्न इलाकों तक मेडिकल कार्गो पहुंचाने के लिए अभी तक 132 कार्गो उड़ानों का परिचालन किया जा चुका है।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए क्लिक करें...
एनसीसी कैडेटों ने कोविड-19 महामारी के दौरान शुरू की लोगों की सेवा
कोविड-19 महामारी से निपटने के लिए सिविल नागरिक और पुलिस प्रशासन ने सिनियर डिवीजन एनसीसी कैडेट कोर (एनसीसी) के कैडेटों की सेवाओं के लिए मांग भेजना शुरू कर दिया है।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए क्लिक करें...
शुरुआती पांच दिनों में देश भर से 769 विदेशी पर्यटकों ने 'स्ट्रैंडेड इन इंडिया ' पोर्टल पर पंजीकरण कराया
भारत सरकार के पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने कोविड-19 वैश्विक महामारी के बीच आवश्यक लॉकडाउन की स्थिति में देश के विभिन्न हिस्सों में फंसे विदेशी पर्यटकों की पहचान करने तथा उन्हें सहायता और सुविधा प्रदान करने के उद्देश्य से 31 मार्च 2020 को www.strandedinindia.com पोर्टल की शुरुआत की।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए क्लिक करें...
पोत परिवहन मंत्रालय के बंदरगाहों और सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों के कर्मचारियों ने पीएम केयर्स फंड में 7 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक का योगदान दिया
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए क्लिक करें...
पोत परिवहन मंत्रालय के बंदरगाहों और पीएसयू ने सीएसआर कोष के रूप में पीएम केयर्स में दिए 52 करोड़ रुपये
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए क्लिक करें...
केंद्रीय विद्यालय संगठन ने ऑनलाइन टीचिंग लर्निंग प्रोसेस के लिए उठाए कई कदम
केंद्रीय विद्यालय संगठन ने विद्यार्थियों को शिक्षा उपलब्ध कराने के लिए कई ऑनलाइन और डिजिटल माध्यमों को अपनाया है। उसके सभी क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों को विभिन्न उपलब्ध संसाधनों को खंगालने के निर्देश दिए गए हैं, जिन्हें उपयोग किया जा सके और जिनसे विद्यार्थियों को उनकी पढ़ाई से जोड़ा रखा जा सके।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए क्लिक करें...
उप राष्ट्रपति और उनकी पत्नी ने उप राष्ट्रपति भवन में जलाए दिये
उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की पहल का उद्देश्य निराशा और अंधेरे को दूर करके हमारी एकता और सामूहिक ताकत का प्रदर्शन करना है।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए क्लिक करें...
जेएनसीएसआर ने वायरस के प्रसार को रोकने के लिए विकसित की कई खूबियों वाली कोटिंग
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए क्लिक करें...
पीआईबी के क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों से मिली जानकारियां
पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र
• इंडियन मेडिकल एसोसिएशन का अरुणाचल चैप्टर राज्य सरकार के साथ मिलकर 104 और 1075 टेलीफोन नंबर के माध्यम से टेली मेडिकेशन हेल्पलाइन सेवाएं उपलब्ध करा रहा है।
• असम सरकार ने कोरोना वायरस महामारी के इस दौर में सेवाएं देने के इच्छुक चिकित्सकों, नर्सों और सहायकों के स्वैच्छिक पंजीकरण के लिए एक वेबसाइट का शुभारम्भ किया है।
• मणिपुर का पहला कोविड मरीज परीक्षण में निगेटिव आया, स्वास्थ्य मंत्री ने की पुष्टि।
• गुवाहाटी के मरीज से संपर्क में आए लोगों के परीक्षण में निगेटिव आने से मेघालय अभी भी कोविड-19 से मुक्त राज्य बना हुआ है।
• मिजोरम में लॉकडाउन के दौरान स्थानीय कार्यबलों की भूमिका की सराहना की गई।
• नगालैंड के 11 जिलों के लिए एनएसडीएमए के अंतर्गत 5-5 लाख रुपये की स्वीकृति की गई है। 31 लाख रुपये की स्वीकृति इससे पहले ही दे दी गई थी।
• गंगटोक में आईसीएमआर के प्रावधानों के अंतर्गत एक वायरस शोध प्रयोगशाला की स्थापना की जाएगी।
• त्रिपुरा में अभी तक सामने नहीं आया कोई कोविड पॉजिटिव केस।
पश्चिमी क्षेत्र
• गुजरात के स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय ने सोमवार को कहा कि 16 नए मामले सामने आने के बाद राज्य में कोविड-19 के कुल मरीजों की संख्या बढ़कर 144 पहुंच गई है। इसमें से 11 मामले अहमदाबाद, दो वड़ोदरा और एक-एक पाटन, मेहसाणा और सूरत के हैं।
• महाराष्ट्र के स्वास्थ्य विभाग ने सोमवार को कहा कि कोरोना वायरस के 33 नए मामले सामने आने के बाद राज्य में इसके कुल मरीजों की संख्या बढ़कर 781 तक पहुंच गई है।
• इलाज करा रहे दुर्घटना के एक मरीज के कोविड-19 पॉजिटिव होने की पुष्टि होने के बाद पुणे के डी वाई पाटिल मेडिकल कॉलेज के 42 चिकित्सकों और 50 अन्य स्वास्थ्य कर्मचारियों को क्वारंटाइन में भेज दिया गया है।
• राजस्थान के स्वास्थ्य विभाग के अनुसार, कोरोना वायरस के आठ अतिरिक्त मामले जांच में पॉजिटिव आए हैं, जिसमें छह ऐसे लोग हैं जिन्होंने दिल्ली में तब्लीग जमात के कार्यक्रम में हिस्सा लिया था। इस बीच राज्य सरकार ने कोविड-19 के बारे में ब्योरा और ताजा जानकारियां देने के लिए एक फेसबुक चैटबोट की शुरुआत की है।
• छत्तीसगढ़ में अब कोविड-19 का सिर्फ एक पॉजिटिव केस है। 10 मरीजों में 9 मरीजों को उपचार के बाद डिस्चार्ज कर दिया गया है।
• गोवा मत्स्य विभाग ने आज से कुछ शर्तों के साथ राज्य में मछली की बिक्री को अनुमति दे दी है, जिसमें सामाजिक दूरी के निर्देशों का सख्ती से अनुपालन शामिल है। लॉकडाउन के ऐलान के बाद राज्य में मछली की बिक्री पर रोक लगा दी गई थी।
दक्षिणी क्षेत्र
• केरल : कोल्लम जिला के पहले कोविड के मरीज में सुधार और अस्पताल से डिस्चार्ज किया गया; कोविड से पीड़ित केरल के एक नागरिक की आज यूके में मृत्यु हो गई।
• तमिलनाडु : कल 86 नए मामले सामने आए और 2 लोगों की मृत्यु हो गई; कुल 5 मौतें हुईं; कुल मामले 571; चेन्नई (98) में अधिकतम मामले। कोयंबटूर में कोविड के मरीजों की संख्या 29 से बढ़कर 58 हुई।
• कर्नाटक : कल 12 नए मामले सामने आए; मैसूर में 7, बंगलुरू में 2 और बगलकोट में 2; कुल मामले 151; 4 लोगों की मृत्यु।
• आंध्र प्रदेश : अभी तक कुल 266 पॉजिटिव मामले; 243 दिल्ली में तब्लीग जमात से संबंधित। दिल्ली में तब्लीग जमात से संपर्क में आए लोगों के सत्यापन का काम लगभग पूरा। पॉजिटिव मामले बढ़ने से कुर्नूल में लॉकडाउन में और सख्ती।
• तेलंगाना : सूर्यापेट में 6 नए मामले दर्ज किए गए; कुल मामलों की संख्या बढ़कर 340 हुई। राज्य में निगरानी और रियल टाइम एनालिटिक्स उपलब्ध कराने के लिए एक स्वचालित ‘कोविड-19 मॉनिटरिंग सिस्टम ऐप’ शुरू किया गया। स्वास्थ्य कर्मचारियों पर हमलों के मामलों से निपटने के लिए स्थानीय पुलिस और स्वास्थ्य कर्मचारियों ने बनाए वाट्सऐप ग्रुप।
कोविड 19 पर तथ्यों की जांच