Ministry of Education
Various Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations/Departments of Ministry of HRD contribute more than 38.91 Crore Rupees to PM CARE Fund to fight against COVID-19
HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal‘Nishank’ appreciates their efforts for making India strong in fighting with COVID-19
05 APR 2020 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
28 different Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations/departments of Ministry of HRD have contributed more than 38.91 Crore Rupees to PM CARES Fund to fight against COVID-19. Union Minister of HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ appreciated their efforts for making India strong in fighting with COVID-19. He said that MHRD family is strongly supporting India against fighting with COVID-19.
Earlier, Union HRD Minister himself donated his one month salary and one crore rupees from MPLAD funds to PM CARES Fund and appealed to all the Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations under Ministry of HRD to contribute their bit to PM CARES Fund.
Kindly click here for the details of contribution made by various Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations/Departments under Ministry of HRD.

মানবসম্পদবিকাশমন্ত্রক
কোভিড-১৯এর বিরুদ্ধে লড়াইয়ে বিভিন্ন প্রতিষ্ঠান,স্বশাসিত সংস্থা, কেন্দ্রীয় মানব সম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রকের একাধিক দফতর পিএম-কেয়ার ত্রাণ তহবিলে ৩৮.৯১ কোটি টাকারও বেশি অর্থ দান করেছে
05 APR 2020 5:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৫ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
কোভিড-১৯এর বিরুদ্ধে লড়াইয়ে ২৮টি বিভিন্ন প্রতিষ্ঠান,স্বশাসিত সংস্থা, কেন্দ্রীয় মানব সম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রকের একাধিক দফতর পিএম-কেয়ার ত্রাণ তহবিলে ৩৮ .৯১ কোটি টাকারও এর বেশি অর্থ দান করেছে। কোভিড-১৯এর বিরুদ্ধে লড়াইয়ে দেশকে আরো শক্তি যোগাতে এই প্রতিষ্ঠান, সংস্থা এবং মন্ত্রকের একাধিক দফতর যে উদ্যোগ নিয়েছে তার জন্য উচ্ছসিত প্রশংসা করেন কেন্দ্রীয় মানব সম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রী রমেশ পোখরিয়াল 'নিশাঙ্ক'। তিনি জানিয়েছেন করোনাভাইরাসের বিরুদ্ধে লড়াইতে কেন্দ্রীয় মানব সম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রক পরিবার সবসময় দেশর পাশে আছে।
এর আগে কেন্দ্রীয় মানব সম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রী তাঁর সাংসদ এলাকা উন্নয়ন তহবিল থেকে ১ কোটি টাকা এবং এক মাসের বেতন পিএম-কেয়ারস ত্রাণ তহবিলে দান করেন এবং এই কাজে এগিয়ে আসার জন্য মন্ত্রকের আওতাধীন বিভিন্ন বিভিন্ন প্রতিষ্ঠান ও সংস্থাকে আহ্বান জানান।