Ministry of Education
Various Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations/Departments of Ministry of HRD contribute more than 38.91 Crore Rupees to PM CARE Fund to fight against COVID-19
HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal‘Nishank’ appreciates their efforts for making India strong in fighting with COVID-19
05 APR 2020 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
28 different Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations/departments of Ministry of HRD have contributed more than 38.91 Crore Rupees to PM CARES Fund to fight against COVID-19. Union Minister of HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ appreciated their efforts for making India strong in fighting with COVID-19. He said that MHRD family is strongly supporting India against fighting with COVID-19.
Earlier, Union HRD Minister himself donated his one month salary and one crore rupees from MPLAD funds to PM CARES Fund and appealed to all the Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations under Ministry of HRD to contribute their bit to PM CARES Fund.
Kindly click here for the details of contribution made by various Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations/Departments under Ministry of HRD.

ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅଧିନସ୍ଥ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସଂସ୍ଥାନ ତରଫରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କେଆର ପାଣ୍ଠିକୁ 38.91 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଦାନ
• କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକାବିଲା ଦିଗରେ ଏଭଳି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଭାରତକୁ ଅଧିକ ମଜବୁତ କରିବ - ରମେଶ ପୋଖରିୟାଲ ‘ନିଶଙ୍କ’
05 APR 2020 5:48PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅଧିନସ୍ଥ 28ଟି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଶିକ୍ଷାନୁଷ୍ଠାନ, ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ଓ ସ୍ଵୟଂଶାସିତ ସଂଗଠନ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କୋଭିଡ-19ର ମୁକାବିଲା ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କେଆର ପାଣ୍ଠିକୁ 38.91 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାରୁ ଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ଵ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପକୁ ବିଭାଗୀୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ରମେଶ ପୋଖରିୟାଲ ‘ନିଶଙ୍କ’ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିବା ସହ ଏପରି ଉଦ୍ୟମ ଦ୍ଵାରା ଦେଶ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ ହେବ ବୋଲି କହିଛନ୍ତି । ବିଭାଗୀୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ‘ନିଶଙ୍କ’ ନିଜେ ନିଜର ଏକ ମାସର ଦରମା ଓ ସାଂସଦ ବିକାଶ ପାଣ୍ଠିରୁ 1 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କେଆର ପାଣ୍ଠିକୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।