Ministry of Education
Various Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations/Departments of Ministry of HRD contribute more than 38.91 Crore Rupees to PM CARE Fund to fight against COVID-19
HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal‘Nishank’ appreciates their efforts for making India strong in fighting with COVID-19
05 APR 2020 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
28 different Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations/departments of Ministry of HRD have contributed more than 38.91 Crore Rupees to PM CARES Fund to fight against COVID-19. Union Minister of HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ appreciated their efforts for making India strong in fighting with COVID-19. He said that MHRD family is strongly supporting India against fighting with COVID-19.
Earlier, Union HRD Minister himself donated his one month salary and one crore rupees from MPLAD funds to PM CARES Fund and appealed to all the Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations under Ministry of HRD to contribute their bit to PM CARES Fund.
Kindly click here for the details of contribution made by various Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations/Departments under Ministry of HRD.

মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ বিভিন্ন বিভাগ-প্ৰতিষ্ঠান-স্বতন্ত্ৰ সংস্থাই ‘পিএম কেয়াৰ্ছ’ পুঁজিলৈ আগবঢ়ালে ৩৮.৯১কোটি টকাৰ দান
ক’ভিড-১৯ বিৰোধী যুঁজত দেশক সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰমেশ পোখ্ৰিয়াল ‘নিশাংক’-ৰ শলাগ
05 APR 2020 5:48PM by PIB Guwahati
মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অন্তৰ্গত ২৮টা বিভিন্ন বিভাগ-প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আৰু স্বতন্ত্ৰ সংস্থাই ক’ভিড-১৯ বিৰোধী যুঁজত দেশক সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে ‘পিএম কেয়াৰ্ছ’ পুঁজিলৈ আগবঢ়ালে ৩৮.৯১কোটি টকাৰ দান। ইফালে, সংকটৰ এই মুহূৰ্তত সংশ্লিষ্টসকলে গ্ৰহণ কৰা এই তত্পৰতাৰ শলাগ লয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰমেশ পোখ্ৰিয়াল ‘নিশাংক’-য়ে।
উল্লেখ্য যে, ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে মন্ত্ৰী পোখ্ৰিয়ালেও তেওঁৰ এমাহৰ দৰমহাৰ লগতে তেওঁৰ ‘সাংসদ এলেকা উন্নয়ণ পুঁজি’ৰ পৰা ১কোটি টকা ‘পিএম কেয়াৰ্ছ’ পুঁজিলৈ দান হিচাপে আগবঢ়াইছিল। তেতিয়াই তেওঁ সংশ্লিষ্টসকললৈ আৰ্থিক সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে গোঁহাৰিও জনাইছিল।