Ministry of Education
Various Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations/Departments of Ministry of HRD contribute more than 38.91 Crore Rupees to PM CARE Fund to fight against COVID-19
HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal‘Nishank’ appreciates their efforts for making India strong in fighting with COVID-19
05 APR 2020 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
28 different Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations/departments of Ministry of HRD have contributed more than 38.91 Crore Rupees to PM CARES Fund to fight against COVID-19. Union Minister of HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ appreciated their efforts for making India strong in fighting with COVID-19. He said that MHRD family is strongly supporting India against fighting with COVID-19.
Earlier, Union HRD Minister himself donated his one month salary and one crore rupees from MPLAD funds to PM CARES Fund and appealed to all the Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations under Ministry of HRD to contribute their bit to PM CARES Fund.
Kindly click here for the details of contribution made by various Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations/Departments under Ministry of HRD.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय के विभिन्न संस्थानों / स्वायत्त संगठनों / के विभागों ने COVID -19 के खिलाफ लड़ने के लिए पीएम केयर्स फंड को 38.91 करोड़ से अधिक का अंशदान दिया।
मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्री श्री रमेश पोखरियालनिशंक ’ने COVID-19 के साथ भारत को मजबूत बनाने के लिए उनके प्रयासों की सराहना की।
05 APR 2020 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय के 28 विभिन्न संस्थानों / स्वायत्त संगठनों / विभागों ने COVID-19 के खिलाफ लड़ने के लिए पीएम केयर्स कोष में 38.91 करोड़ से अधिक का योगदान दिया है। मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्री श्री रमेश पोखरियाल निशंक ’ने COVID-19 के साथ भारत को मजबूत बनाने के लिए उनके प्रयासों की सराहना की। उन्होंने कहा कि मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय परिवार COVID-19के खिलाफ लड़ने में भारत का पुरजोर समर्थन कर रहा है।
इससे पहले, केंद्रीय मानव संसाधन मंत्री ने खुद अपने एक महीने के वेतन और एक करोड़ रुपये एमपीलैड फंड से पीएम केयर्स फंड में दान किए और पीएम केयर्स फंड में अपना योगदान देने के लिए मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय के तहत सभी संस्थानों / स्वायत्त संगठनों से अपील की।
मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय के तहत विभिन्न संस्थानों / स्वायत्त संगठनों / विभागों द्वारा किए गए योगदान के विवरण के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें।