Ministry of Education
Various Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations/Departments of Ministry of HRD contribute more than 38.91 Crore Rupees to PM CARE Fund to fight against COVID-19
HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal‘Nishank’ appreciates their efforts for making India strong in fighting with COVID-19
05 APR 2020 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
28 different Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations/departments of Ministry of HRD have contributed more than 38.91 Crore Rupees to PM CARES Fund to fight against COVID-19. Union Minister of HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ appreciated their efforts for making India strong in fighting with COVID-19. He said that MHRD family is strongly supporting India against fighting with COVID-19.
Earlier, Union HRD Minister himself donated his one month salary and one crore rupees from MPLAD funds to PM CARES Fund and appealed to all the Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations under Ministry of HRD to contribute their bit to PM CARES Fund.
Kindly click here for the details of contribution made by various Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations/Departments under Ministry of HRD.

ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਕਈ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ/ਖੁਦਮੁਖਤਿਆਰ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ/ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਲੜਨ ਲਈ ਪੀਐੱਮ ਕੇਅਰਸ ਫੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ 38.91 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਦਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ
ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਮੇਸ਼ ਪੋਖਰਿਯਾਲ ‘ਨਿਸ਼ੰਕ’ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ
05 APR 2020 5:48PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀਆਂ 28 ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ/ਖੁਦਮੁਖਤਿਆਰ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ/ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਲੜਨ ਲਈ ਪੀਐੱਮ ਕੇਅਰਸ ਫੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ 38.91 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਦਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਮੇਸ਼ ਪੋਖਰਿਯਾਲ ‘ਨਿਸ਼ੰਕ’ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਜੰਗ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਾਸਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਦੇ ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਲੜਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਪੁਰਜ਼ੋਰ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਖ਼ੁਦ ਆਪਣੀ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੀ ਤਨਖ਼ਾਹ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਸਾਂਸਦ ਫੰਡ (MPLAD funds) ਤੋਂ ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਕੇਅਰਸ ਫੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ/ਖੁਦਮੁਖਤਿਆਰ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੀਐੱਮ ਕੇਅਰਸ ਫੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ ।
ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ/ਖੁਦਮੁਖਤਿਆਰ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ/ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਲਈ ਕਿਰਪਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ।
Kindly click here for the details of contribution made by various Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations/Departments under Ministry of HRD.