Ministry of Education
Various Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations/Departments of Ministry of HRD contribute more than 38.91 Crore Rupees to PM CARE Fund to fight against COVID-19
HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal‘Nishank’ appreciates their efforts for making India strong in fighting with COVID-19
05 APR 2020 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
28 different Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations/departments of Ministry of HRD have contributed more than 38.91 Crore Rupees to PM CARES Fund to fight against COVID-19. Union Minister of HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ appreciated their efforts for making India strong in fighting with COVID-19. He said that MHRD family is strongly supporting India against fighting with COVID-19.
Earlier, Union HRD Minister himself donated his one month salary and one crore rupees from MPLAD funds to PM CARES Fund and appealed to all the Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations under Ministry of HRD to contribute their bit to PM CARES Fund.
Kindly click here for the details of contribution made by various Institutions/ Autonomous Organisations/Departments under Ministry of HRD.

માનવ સંસાધન વિકાસ મંત્રાલય
માનવ સંસાધન વિકાસ મંત્રાલયના જુદા-જુદા સંસ્થાનો/સ્વાયત્ત સંસ્થાઓ/વિભાગોએ કોવિડ-19 વિરુદ્ધની લડાઈ માટે પીએમ કેર ભંડોળમાં 38.91 કરોડ રૂપિયાનું યોગદાન આપ્યું
માનવ સંસાધન વિકાસ મંત્રી શ્રી રમેશ પોખરીયાલે કોવિડ-19 સામેના આ યુદ્ધમાં ભારતને મજબૂત બનાવવા માટેના તેમના આ પ્રયત્નોની પ્રશંસા કરી
05 APR 2020 5:48PM by PIB Ahmedabad
માનવ સંસાધન વિકાસ મંત્રાલયના જુદા-જુદા 28 સંસ્થાનો/સ્વાયત્ત સંસ્થાઓ/વિભાગોએ કોવિડ-19 વિરુદ્ધની લડાઈ માટે પીએમ કેર ભંડોળમાં 38.91 કરોડ રૂપિયાનું યોગદાન આપ્યું છે. કેન્દ્રીય માનવ સંસાધન વિકાસ મંત્રી શ્રી રમેશ પોખરીયાલ ‘નિશંકે’ કોવિડ-19 વિરુદ્ધ લડવા માટે દેશને મજબૂત બનાવવા માટે તેમના આ પ્રયત્નોની પ્રશંસા કરી હતી. તેમણે જણાવ્યું હતું કે કોવિડ-19 વિરુદ્ધ લડવા માટે એમએચઆરડી પરિવાર મજબૂતપણે ભારતને સહાયતા કરી રહી છે.
આ અગાઉ કેન્દ્રીય માનવ સંસાધન વિકાસ મંત્રીએ પોતે પોતાનો એક મહિનાનો પગાર અને એમપીએલએડી ભંડોળમાંથી એક કરોડ રૂપિયા પીએમ કેર ભંડોળમાં દાન આપ્યા હતા અને એચઆરડી અંતર્ગતના તમામ સંસ્થાનો/સ્વાયત્ત સંસ્થાઓને વિનંતી કરી હતી કે તેઓ પીએમ કેર ભંડોળમાં પોતાનું થોડું યોગદાન આપે.