உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கோவிட்-19 தொற்றை எதிர்த்து போரிடுவதற்கான 21 நாள் பொது முடக்கத்தின் போது, சீரான அறுவடை, விதைத்தல் வேலைகள், சமூக இடைவெளி கடைப்பிடிப்பதை, உறுதி செய்யுமாறு மாநிலங்களுக்கு உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் வலியுறுத்தல்
03 APR 2020 7:12PM by PIB Chennai
அறுவடை மற்றும் விதைத்தல் காலத்தை கருத்தில் கொண்டு,கோவிட்-19 தொற்றை எதிர்த்து போரிடுவதற்காக அமல்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள பொது முடக்கக் கட்டுப்பாடுகளில் இருந்து விவசாயப் பணிகளுக்கு விலக்கு அளிக்குமாறு அனைத்து மாநிலங்களுக்கும் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் வலியுறுத்தல் கடிதமொன்றை அனுப்பியுள்ளது.
இந்த அறிவுறுத்தலின்படி, விவசாயிகள் மற்றும் விவசாயத் தொழிலாளர்களின் பயிர் பணிகள், விவசாயப் பொருள்களை வாங்குதல், மண்டிகளின் வேலைகள், அறுவடை மற்றும் விதைத்தல் கருவிகள் தொடர்பான வண்டிகளின் போக்குவரத்து ஆகியவற்றுக்கு விலக்குகள் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மாநிலங்களுக்கு அனுப்பப்பட்டுள்ள கடித்ததைக் காணஇந்த இணைய முகவரியைத் தொடர்பு கொள்ளவும்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA writes to States to ensure Smooth Harvesting and Sowing Operations, while maintaining Social Distancing, during 21-day Lockdown to fight COVID-19
03 APR 2020 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Ministry for Home Affairs (MHA) had sent an advisory to all States regarding granting of exception to Agricultural operations from lockdown restrictions to fight COVID-19, keeping in mind the harvesting and sowing season. (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1608644).
With this advisory, exceptions have been allowed for farming operations by farmers and farm workers, procurement of agricultural productions, operation of Mandis, movement of harvesting and sowing related machinery etc.
In order to re-emphasize the exceptions, Union Home Secretary Shri Ajay Kumar Bhalla has written to all State Chief Secretaries to ensure that exceptions w.r.t. farming operations, allowed under 21-day lockdown, be communicated to all field agencies. Smooth harvesting and sowing operations, while maintaining Social Distancing, need to be ensured, the advisory states.
Click here to see Communication to States