স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কোভিড-১৯-এর মোকাবিলায় ২১ দিনের লকডাউনে সামাজিক ব্যবধান বজায় রেখে কৃষিকাজ নিশ্চিত করতে রাজ্যগুলিকে বলল স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
03 APR 2020 7:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৩ এপ্রিল ২০২০
কোভিড-১৯ এর মোকাবিলায় দেশ জুড়ে প্রতিরোধমূলক নিয়ন্ত্রণ ব্যবস্থায় কৃষিকাজকে ছাড় দেবার জন্য নির্দেশিকা জারী করল কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক। বীজ বোনা এবং কৃষি মরশুমের কথা ভেবে এই নির্দেশিকা জারী করা হয়েছে।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1608644
এই নির্দেশিকায় কৃষক ও কৃষিকর্মীদের চাষের কাজে, কৃষিপণ্য সংগ্রহ করা, বাজারের কাজ, কৃষি সরঞ্জাম নিয়ে যাওয়া আসা করার উপর ছাড় দিতে বলা হয়েছে।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র সচিব শ্রী অজয় কুমার ভাল্লা এই মর্মে রাজ্যগুলির মুখ্যসচিবদের এই বিষয়ে নির্দেশ দিয়ে যে চিঠি পাঠিয়েছেন, সেই চিঠিতে সামাজিক ব্যবধান বজায় রাকাহ্র ওপর গুরুত্ব দেওয়া হয়েছে।
এই চিঠিটি পড়তে, নীচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুনঃ-
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/03.04.2020%20HS%20to%20CS%20-%20Ensure%20smooth%20harvesting%20and%20sowing%20operations.pdf

Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA writes to States to ensure Smooth Harvesting and Sowing Operations, while maintaining Social Distancing, during 21-day Lockdown to fight COVID-19
03 APR 2020 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Ministry for Home Affairs (MHA) had sent an advisory to all States regarding granting of exception to Agricultural operations from lockdown restrictions to fight COVID-19, keeping in mind the harvesting and sowing season. (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1608644).
With this advisory, exceptions have been allowed for farming operations by farmers and farm workers, procurement of agricultural productions, operation of Mandis, movement of harvesting and sowing related machinery etc.
In order to re-emphasize the exceptions, Union Home Secretary Shri Ajay Kumar Bhalla has written to all State Chief Secretaries to ensure that exceptions w.r.t. farming operations, allowed under 21-day lockdown, be communicated to all field agencies. Smooth harvesting and sowing operations, while maintaining Social Distancing, need to be ensured, the advisory states.
Click here to see Communication to States