Prime Minister's Office
Telephone conversation between Prime Minister and PM of Israel
03 APR 2020 9:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister had a telephone conversation today with His Excellency Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel.
The two leaders discussed the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic and the response strategies adopted by their respective Governments to the health crisis.
The leaders explored possible collaboration between India and Israel in fighting the pandemic, including by improving availability of pharmaceutical supplies and by innovative use of high technology. They agreed to maintain a focused channel of communication to explore such synergies.
H.E. Mr. Netanyahu agreed with the Prime Minister that the COVID-19 pandemic is an important turning point in modern history, and offers an opportunity to forge a new vision of globalisation focused on the shared interests of humanity as a whole.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ মাজত টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
03 APR 2020 9:01PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী বেঞ্জামিন নেতান্যাহুৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়৷
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰাৰ লগতে দুয়োখন দেশৰ চৰকাৰে স্বাস্থ্য সংকটৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে৷
এই মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ ভাৰত আৰু ইজৰাইলৰ মাজত ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল যোগান আৰু নতুন প্ৰযুক্তিৰ উদ্ভাৱনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সাম্ভাৱ্য সহযোগিতাৰ বিষয়ে দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই আলোচনা কৰে৷