Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
03 APR 2020 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
Various actions have been initiated by Government of India along with the States/UTs for the prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 in the country. These are being regularly monitored at the highest level.
Hon’ble President of India Shri Ram Nath Kovind discussed the status of preparedness, the role of civil society/voluntary organisation/private sector and the role of the Red Cross with focus on vulnerable sections to contain the spread of the COVID-19 in a video conference held today with Governors and Lt. Governors of the States/UTs.
Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, while addressing the nation today morning, appreciated that the country has shown unprecedented discipline and collective spirit during these uncertain times of crisis. He reiterated the importance of Social Distancing and urged every citizen to help implement the lockdown.
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare appealed to the patients and their families, not to create hurdles in the work of doctors and other health workers. He also expressed concern on the misbehaviour towards frontline workers across the country. He further added that they are our Corona Warriors who are continuously serving the nation to control and contain COVID-19 pandemic and their contribution has been appreciated by Hon’ble Prime Minister also as 156 COVID-19 patients have recovered as of now.
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has also issued an advisory to all the States/UTs regarding training material for COVID-19 on 2nd April 2020, which is available at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/AdvisoryforHRmanagement.pdf . This includes capacity building training and strengthening measures for field surveillance, clinical management of isolation facilities, quarantine, psycho-social care, logistics and supply chain management.
Additionally, online training for physicians on ICU care and ventilation strategy and another online training for nurses to take care of COVID-19 patients are also being conducted by AIIMS. The schedule of all the webinars is available on the Health Ministry website: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/
As of now, 2301 confirmed cases and 56 deaths have been reported. 156 persons have been cured/discharged from the hospitals after recovery.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ -19 پر تازہ صورتحال (اپ ڈیٹس)
03 APR 2020 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،3 - اپریل 2020/ملک میں کووڈ-19 کی روک تھام، کنٹرول اور انتظام کے لئے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ ہندستانی حکومت کے ذریعہ مختلف اقدام اٹھائے گئے ہیں۔ ان اقدام کی اعلی سطح پر ہاؤسنگ سے نگرانی کی جارہی ہے۔
صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ ریاستوں کے گورنروں اورلیفٹنٹ گورنر وں کے ساتھ منعقد کردہ ایک میٹنگ میں کووڈ-19 سے مقابلہ کرنے کے لئے تیاریوں، سول سوسائٹی /رضاکارانہ تنظیم/نجی شعبے او ر حساس حلقوں میں کووڈ-19 کو پھیلنے سے روکنے پر مرکوز یت کے ساتھ ساتھ ریڈکراس کے رول پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
وزیراعظم جناب نریند رمودی نے آج قوم سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ستائش کی کہ ملک نے مشکل کی اس غیر معینہ مدت کے دوران غیر مثالی اخلاقی ضابطوں (ڈسپلن) اور اجتماعی جذبے کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے سوشل ڈسٹینسنگ کی اہمیت کو دوہرایا اور ہر شہری سے لاک ڈاؤن کو نافذ کرنے میں مدد کرنے کی اپیل کی کہ وہ ڈاکٹروں اور دیگر صحت کارکنان کے کام کاج میں رکاوٹ نہ ڈالیں ۔ انہوں نے ملک بھر میں فرنٹ لائن پر نمایاں کام کرنے والے کارکنان کے تئیں ہورہے غلط برتاؤ پر تشویش کا اظہار کیا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ وہ ہمارے ’’کورونا جنگجو/سپاہی ہیں جو کووڈ-19 کی خدمت کررہے ہیں اور وزیراعظم نے بھی ان کے تعاون اور کوششوں کی تعریف کی ہے کیونکہ اب تک کووڈ-19 کے 156 مریض صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں۔ صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت نے 2 اپریل 2020 کو کووڈ-19 کے لئے تربیتی سازو سامان سے متعلق تمام ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لئے ایک ایڈوائزی جاری کی ہے جوhttps://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/AdvisoryforHRmanagement.pdf ۔
پر دستیاب ہے۔ اس میں فیلڈ سرولینس کے لئے صلاحیت کے فروغ کی تربیت کو اور مضبوط بنانے کے طریقے ، طبی انتظام، جن کا تعلق علیحدہ رکھنے سے متعلق سہولیات سے ہے، کوانٹائن سائیکوسوشل دیکھ بھال ، لوجسٹکس اورسپلائی چین انتظام شامل ہیں۔
اس کے علاوہ ، آئی سی یو دیکھ بھا ل اوروینٹی لیشن اسٹریٹیجی (حکمت عملی) پر ڈاکٹروں کی آن لائن ٹریننگ، کووڈ-19 مریضوں کے لئے دیکھ بھال کے لئے نرسوں کی ایک آن لائن ٹریننگ کا بھی ایمس کے ذریعہ اہتمام کیا جارہا ہے۔ تمام ویبنارس کے اوقات کی فہرست وزارت صحت کی ویب سائٹ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ پر دستیاب ہے۔
اب تک، کورونا وائرس سے متاثر 2301معاملات کی تصدیق ہوئی ہے اور اس سے 56موتیں ہوئی ہیں۔ علاج اور ریکوری کے بعد 156 مریضوں کواسپتالوں سے چھٹی دے دی گئی ہے۔
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق تکنیکی امور، رہنما خطوط اورتمام تازہ ترین معلومات اور ایڈوائزریز کی مستند معلومات کے لئے لگاتار https://www.mohfw.gov.in/. کا دورہ کریں۔