വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രാലയം
ജോയിന്റ് എന്‍ട്രന്‍സ് എക്സാം ( ജെഇഇ) മെയിൻ പരീക്ഷ നീട്ടിവെച്ചു
31 MAR 2020 5:39PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2020 ഏപ്രില്‍ 5,7,9,11 തീയതികളിലായി നടത്താന്‍ നിശ്ചയിച്ചിരുന്ന ജോയിന്റ് എന്‍ട്രന്‍സ് എക്സാം(ജെഇഇ) മെയിന്‍ പരീക്ഷ മെയ്‌ അവസാന വാരത്തിലേക്ക് നീട്ടി വെച്ചതായി നാഷണല്‍ ടെസ്റ്റിംഗ് ഏജന്‍സി അറിയിച്ചു.വരും ആഴ്ചകളില്‍ സ്ഥിതിഗതികള്‍ വിലയിരുത്തിയ ശേഷം പുതുക്കിയ പരീക്ഷ തീയതി പ്രഖ്യാപിക്കും.ഏപ്രില്‍15 നു ശേഷo അപ്പോഴത്തെ സാഹചര്യം പരിഗണിച്ചതിന് ശേഷം മാത്രമേ അഡ്മിറ്റ് കാര്‍ഡുകള്‍ വിതരണം ചെയ്യുകയുള്ളൂ.പരീക്ഷ സംബന്ധിച്ച പുതിയ അറിയിപ്പുകള്ക്ക് www.jeemain.nta.nic.in, www.nta.ac.inഎന്നീ വെബ്സൈറ്റുകള്‍ സന്ദര്‍ശിക്കേണ്ടതാണ് .കൂടാതെ 8287471852, 8178359845, 9650173668, 9599676953, 8882356803 എന്നീ നമ്പരുകളിലും ബന്ധപ്പെടാവുന്നതാണ്.

Ministry of Education
National Testing Agency postpones Joint Entrance Examination (Main) April-2020
31 MAR 2020 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
In continuation of PUBLIC NOTICE dated 18.03.2020 issued by the National Testing Agency regarding postponement of the ensuing JEE (Main) April 2020 examinations scheduled on the 5th, 7th to 9th and 11th April 2020, NTA has further notified that as of now the examination is proposed to be held in the last week of May 2020. Exact date will be announced after assessing the situation in the coming weeks.
The National Testing Agency has expressed hope that normalcy will be restored relatively soon; but for now, NTA is closely monitoring the scenario to evaluate if the situation may necessitate any change in the schedule.
Accordingly, the Admit Cards for the Examination will now be issued after 15th April 2020 based on the situation at that time.
NTA would keep students updated about the latest developments and would inform them about changes and exact dates of examination much in advance.
The candidates and their parents are advised to keep visiting jeemain.nta.nic.in and www.nta.ac.in for latest updates. The candidates can also contact at 8287471852, 8178359845, 9650173668, 9599676953, 8882356803 for any further clarification.