సమాచార, ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
దూర‌ద‌ర్శ‌న్‌లో మ‌ళ్లీ టెలివిజ‌న్ స్వ‌ర్ణ‌యుగానికి రంగం సిద్ధం
లాక్డౌన్ నేప‌థ్యంలో ప్ర‌జ‌ల‌కు మ‌నోరంజ‌కాన్ని అందించేందుకు ప‌లు జ‌నాద‌ర‌ణ క‌లిగిన దారావాహిక‌ల పునఃప్ర‌సారం
కేబుల్ ఆప‌రేట‌ర్లు డీడీ, ఎల్ఎస్‌టీవీ, ఆర్ఎస్‌టీవీ ప్ర‌సారాలు త‌ప్ప‌నిస‌రిః స‌ర్కారు
30 MAR 2020 8:32PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశంలో లాక్డౌన్ అమ‌ల‌వుతున్న వేళ‌ ప్ర‌జ‌లు ఇండ్లల్లో ఉండ‌డాన్ని మ‌రింత ఆనంద‌దాయ‌కంగా మ‌లిచేందుకు గాను స‌ర్కారు చ‌ర్య‌లు చేప‌ట్టింది. టెలివిజ‌న్ చ‌రిత్ర‌లో స్వ‌ర్ణ యుగంగా నిలిచిన మేటి దారావాహిక‌లను దూర‌ద‌ర్శ‌న్‌లో (డీడీలో) తిరిగి ప్ర‌సారం చేయాల‌ని ప్ర‌భుత్వం నిర్ణ‌యించింది. ఇందులో భాగంగా ఏప్రిల్ మొద‌టి వారం నుంచి డీడీ భార‌తిలో మ‌ధ్యాహ్నం వేళ‌ చంద్ర ప్ర‌కాశ్ ద్వివేది ద‌ర్శ‌క‌త్వం వహించిన చాణిక్య (47 ఎపిసోడ్‌లు), ఉప‌నిష‌త్ గంగా (52 ఎపిసోడ్‌లు) దారావాహిక‌ల‌ను ప్ర‌సారం చేయ‌నున్నారు. చిన్నారుల‌కు మ‌నోరంజ‌కంగా ఉండేందుకు గాను ఏప్రిల్ ప్రారంభం నుంచి మ‌ధ్యాహ్నం ఒంటి గంట‌కు డీడీ నేష‌న‌ల్ నెట్‌వ‌ర్క్ చాన‌ల్‌లో గంట‌పాటు శ‌క్తిమాన్ దారావాహిక‌ను ప్ర‌సారం చేయ‌నున్నారు. స‌కుటుంబ స‌ప‌రివారానికి మ‌నోరంజ‌కంగా ఉండేలా ఇదే చాన‌ల్‌లో మ‌ధ్యాహ్నం 2 గంట‌ల నుంచి శ్రీ‌మాన్ శ్రీ‌మ‌తి హాస్య కార్య‌క్రమాన్ని ప్రసారం చేయ‌నున్నారు. దీనికి తోడు డీడీ నేష‌న‌ల్ చానెల్‌లో కృష్ణ‌కాళి (18 ఎపిసోడ్‌లు) దారావాహిక‌ కూడా ప్ర‌సారం కానున్న‌ట్టుగా స‌మాచార ప్ర‌సార శాఖ తెలిపింది.
ఇప్పటికే ప్రజాదరణ సీరియళ్ల ప్రసారం..
ఈ నెల 28 నుంచి రామానంద్ సాగ‌ర్ రూపొందించిన రామాయ‌ణ్ రోజుకు రెండు పూట‌లా డీడీ నేష‌న‌ల్ నెట్‌వ‌ర్క్ చానెల్‌లో ప్ర‌సారమ‌వుతున్న సంగ‌తి తెలిసిందే. దీనికి తోడు బ్యోమ్‌కేష్ బ‌క్షి (52 ఎపిసోడ్‌లు), షారూక్ ఖాన్ న‌టించిన స‌ర్క‌స్ (19 ఎపిసోడ్‌లు), హ‌మ్ హైన్ నా (60 ఎపిసోడ్‌), తూ థోతా మై మైనా (26 ఎపిసోడ్‌) దారావాహిక‌లు డీడీ నేష‌న‌ల్ నెట్‌వ‌ర్క్ చానెల్‌లో ప్ర‌సార‌మ‌వుతున్న సంగ‌తి తెలిసిందే.
డీడీ చానెళ్ల‌ను ప్ర‌సారం తప్పనిసరి..

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Doordarshan set to bring back Golden Era of television
Ministry of I&B issues advisory to Cable operators for mandatory carriage of DD, LSTV and RSTV channels
30 MAR 2020 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
Doordarshan is all set to make staying at home more enjoyable for people during the lockdown by bringing its Golden Era shows back on television. The following shows are scheduled for re-telecast
1. Chanakya : 47 episodes, directed by Chandraprakash Dwivedi is planned for daily telecast in the afternoon time bands of DD Bharti from 1st week of April, 2020.
2. Upanishad Ganga: 52 episodes, produced by Chinmaya Mission Trust and directed by Dr Chandraprakash Dwivedi, also scheduled for afternoon slots on DD Bharti starting 1st Week of April, 2020.
3. Shaktimaan: the famous serial featuring Mukesh Khanna planned for a 1-hour daily telecast on DD National network from April 2020 at 1 PM.
4. Shriman Shrimati: the rib tickling comedy produced by Markand Adhikari is scheduled for a comeback on DD National from April 2020 in the 2 PM slot.
5. Krishna Kali: 18 episodes are scheduled for a daily telecast at 8:30 PM on DD National
Ahead of the above television serials, the re-telecast of the following has already begun on 28th March 2020.
1. Ramayan: from the stable of Ramanand Sagar’s catalogue comprising 78 episodes(35 minutes each) and 30 episodes(30 minutes each) being telecast on DD National everyday at 9 AM and 9 PM
2. Mahabharat: 97 episodes (45 minutes) is being telecast in the 12 noon and 7 PM slots.
3. Byomkesh Bakshi: 52 episodes telecast for 1 hour daily at 11 am
4. Circus: 19 episodes and featuring Shahrukh Khan is being aired at 8 PM
5. Hum Hain Na: comprising of 60 episodes has been scheduled starting from 28.3.2020 as a daily serial at @10.00pm on DD National Network
6. Tu Tota Main Maina: comprising of 26 episodes has been scheduled as a daily serial from 28.3.2020 everyday @10.30pm on DD National Network
It is further highlighted that it is mandatory for all the DTH/Cable operators to show all the DD Channels as well as Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha Channels as per the Cable Television Networks (Regulation) Act. Non carriage of these channels is liable for action under Section 11, 12 and 18 of the Act.