প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সমাজ কল্যাণ সংস্থাসমূহৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বাৰ্তালাপ
মানৱতাৰ দিশত সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱা সংস্থাসমূহৰ উৎসৰ্গিত মনোভাৱক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰশংসা
দৰিদ্ৰ আৰু অভাৱীসকলৰ সহায়ৰ বাবে সংস্থাসমূহক নিৰন্তৰে কাম কৰি থকাৰ বাবে আহ্বান
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ পৰা মুক্তি পাবলৈ হ্ৰস্বম্যাদীৰ সৈতে দীৰ্ঘম্যাদী দূৰদৃষ্টিৰো আৱশ্যক
এই প্ৰত্যাহ্বানটোৰ পৰা মুক্তি পোৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ৰাষ্ট্ৰবাসীয়ে সংযম আৰু ধৈৰ্য প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
জটিল পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰা মুক্তি পোৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ নেতৃত্ববাহী ভূমিকাক প্ৰশংসা কৰিলে সমাজ কল্যাণ সংস্থাৰ প্ৰতিনিধিয়ে
30 MAR 2020 3:15PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে সমাজ কল্যাণ সংস্থাসমূহৰ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ পৰা মুক্তি পাবলৈ সমগ্ৰ দেশবাসীয়ে সংযম আৰু ধৈৰ্যশীলতা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে৷ দেশক সেৱা কৰাৰ উত্তম উপায় হ’ল দৰিদ্ৰ আৰু বঞ্চিতসকলৰ সেৱা কৰা-মহাত্মা গান্ধীৰ এই আপ্তবাক্যশাৰীৰ উদ্ধৃতি দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মানৱতাৰ দিশত সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱা সংস্থাসমূহৰ ভূমিকাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷
মানৱ অভিগমন, ব্যাপক বিস্তৃতি আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ সৈতে সংযোগ স্থাপন-এই তিনিটা বিশেষ বৈশিষ্টৰ বাবে এই সংস্থাসমূহ বিশ্বাসযোগ্য গোটলৈ পৰিৱৰ্তিত হৈছে বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে এই মুহূৰ্তত দেশবাসীয়ে অভাৱনীয় সংকটৰ মুখামুখি হৈছে আৰু সেইবাবে সংস্থাসমূহৰ সেৱাৰ অতিশয় প্ৰয়োজন হৈ পৰিছে৷ তেওঁ সংস্থাসমূহক দেশৰ দৰিদ্ৰসকলৰ প্ৰাথমিক প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা পূৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তথা চিকিৎসা সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰা আদিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বৃহৎ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব পাৰে বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে৷ এই প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ পৰা মুক্ত হ’বলৈ হ্ৰস্বম্যাদী পৰিকল্পনাৰ সৈতে দীৰ্ঘম্যাদী পৰিকল্পনাৰো আৱশ্যক বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে সংস্থাসমূহে উৰাবাতৰি, অন্ধবিশ্বাস তথা ভুৱা তথ্য দূৰীকৰণত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব পাৰে৷ তাৰোপৰি বিশ্বাসৰ ভিত্তিত জনসাধাৰণ একত্ৰিত হৈ সামাজিক ব্যৱধানৰ নীতি পৰিহাৰ কৰিছে বুলি তেওঁ আক্ষেপ কৰি সংস্থাসমূহক সামাজিক ব্যৱধানৰ গুৰুত্ব প্ৰচাৰ কৰিবলৈও আহ্বান জনায়৷
সংস্থাসমূহৰ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই জটিল সময়ছোৱাত দেখুওৱা দূৰদৰ্শী ভূমিকাৰ বাবে তেওঁক প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷ তেওঁলোকে পিএম-কেয়াৰ ব্যৱস্থাৰ সমৰ্থন কৰি সংকটৰ সময়ত ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সেৱাৰ বাবে নিজকে সম্পূৰ্ণভাৱে উৎসৰ্গিত কৰিব বুলি প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি প্ৰদান কৰে৷ বৰ্তমানে তেওঁলোকে এই প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ ডিজিটেল মাধ্যমৰ জৰিয়তে সজাগতা প্ৰদান, অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী আৰু খাদ্যৰ বিতৰণ আদিৰ দৰে কামত জড়িত হৈ আছে বুলি জানিবলৈ দিয়ে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দৰিদ্ৰ আৰু অভাৱী লোকসকলক প্ৰাথমিক প্ৰয়োজনীতাৰ সামগ্ৰীৰ যোগান আৰু চিকিৎসা সেৱা প্ৰদানৰ বিষয়ে পুনৰ দোহাৰি সজাগতা প্ৰদানৰ আৱশ্যকতাৰ বিষয়েও আলোকপাত কৰে৷ তেওঁ এই মহামাৰীক প্ৰত্যাহ্বান জনাবলৈ ঐক্যৱদ্ধভাৱে কাম কৰাটো প্ৰয়োজন বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে৷
উল্লেখ্য, আজিৰ এই বৈঠকত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ উপদেষ্টা আৰু নিটি আয়োগৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যবাহী বিষয়াও উপস্থিত আছিল৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with social welfare organizations
PM praises the dedication and commitment of the organizations towards serving humanity
PM exhorts the organizations to continue working towards helping the poor and the needy
Both short-term measures and long-term vision needed to overcome the challenge of COVID-19
Entire nation is displaying immense resilience, grit and patience in facing the challenge: PM
Representatives of social welfare organizations praise leadership of PM in navigating a complicated situation with dexterity
30 MAR 2020 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with representatives of organizations working towards social welfare, via video conference.
Prime Minister said that the entire nation is displaying immense resilience, grit and patience in facing the challenge of COVID-19. Recalling that Mahatma Gandhi used to say that serving the poor and downtrodden is the best way to serve the nation, he praised the dedication and commitment of the participating organization towards serving humanity.
Prime Minister observed that these organizations have three distinct specialities: humane approach, massive reach and connect with people and a service mindset, due to which they are trusted implicitly. He said that the nation is facing an unprecedented crisis and needs the service of these organizations and their resources like never before. He suggested that the organizations can play a huge role in arranging for basic necessities for the poor, and can also dedicate their medical facilities and volunteers to serving patients and the needy. He highlighted that the nation needs both short-term measures and a long-term vision to overcome the challenge.
Prime Minister added that they have a big role to play in countering superstitions, beliefs and misinformation. He observed that in the name of beliefs, people have been seen gathering in places and flouting social distancing norms, adding that it is necessary to further spread the importance of maintaining social distancing to check the spread of the virus.
The representatives of the social welfare organizations praised the leadership of the Prime Minister in navigating a complicated situation with dexterity. They lauded the pro-active measures of the government which have been effective in controlling the spread of the virus. They pledged support to the PM-CARES fund, adding that their workforce will be dedicated completely to the cause of serving the nation in this time of crisis. They also talked about the work being done currently by them to meet the challenge through awareness campaigns through digital means, distribution of essentials, food packets, sanitizers, medicines and provision of medical help to those in need.
Prime Minister reiterated the importance of spreading awareness, helping the poor and needy through arranging for basic necessities, provision of medical facilities and dedicating the volunteers to the cause of serving those impacted by COVID-19. He stressed on the importance of giving medical and scientific advice and countering misinformation. Prime Minister also underlined the need to keep working together to face the challenge of the pandemic.
Advisor to the Prime Minister and CEO, NITI Aayog also participated in the interaction.