Ministry of Civil Aviation
Government ensures Cargo flight operations for medical supplies to various parts of the country
30 MAR 2020 10:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Civil Aviation (MoCA) is coordinating with state Governments for supply of medical equipment and related essential items needed for protection against and testing of COVID-19. Based on requirements received from various states on urgent basis, the senior officials of the Ministry coordinate with supply agencies for providing required material which can be further transported to the desired destinations. Air India and Alliance Air flights are being operated to carry out the necessary supply operations across the country.
Agencies authorised by MoCA to carry shipment on these flights contact the concerned officials of their region and coordinate for timely delivery/ receipt of shipments.
In order to cater to eastern and north eastern parts of the country, an Alliance Air flight from Delhi to Kolkata carried shipments for Kolkata, Guwahati, Dibrugarh and Agartala on 29th March 2020.
In northern region, IAF flight from Delhi to Chandigarh to Leh carried ICMR VTM kits and other essential cargo.
Alliance Air transferred Pune shipment to Mumbai on Air India flight.
(Mumbai -Delhi-Hyderabad-Chennai-Mumbai and Hyderabad - Coimbatore)- Flights on this route carried and transported ICMR kits of Shimla, Rishikesh, Lucknow and Imphal from Pune to Delhi. ICMR kits were carried to Chennai. A consignment of Hyderabad was delivered. Consignments of Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu and Puducherry were also delivered. A consignment of Ministry of Textiles was moved to Coimbatore.
The information sharing, answering of queries and the work at ground is going on round the clock for delivering the supplies to the destinations in a timely manner so the the efforts to fight the COVID-19 are multiplied and supplemented.

ನಾಗರೀಕ ವಿಮಾನಯಾನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ದೇಶದ ವಿವಿಧ ಭಾಗಗಳಿಗೆ ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಪೂರೈಕೆಗಾಗಿ ಸರಕು ವಿಮಾನಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಚರಣೆಯನ್ನು ಖಾತ್ರಿಗೊಳಿಸಿದ ಸರಕಾರ
30 MAR 2020 10:43AM by PIB Bengaluru
ದೇಶದ ವಿವಿಧ ಭಾಗಗಳಿಗೆ ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಪೂರೈಕೆಗಾಗಿ
ಸರಕು ವಿಮಾನಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಚರಣೆಯನ್ನು ಖಾತ್ರಿಗೊಳಿಸಿದ ಸರಕಾರ
ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ರ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ವಿರುದ್ದ ರಕ್ಷಣೆಗೆ ಅವಶ್ಯ ಇರುವ ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಸಲಕರಣೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ಅವಶ್ಯಕ ಸಾಮಗ್ರಿಗಳ ಪೂರೈಕೆಗಾಗಿ ನಾಗರಿಕ ವಿಮಾನ ಯಾನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ (ಎಂ.ಒ.ಸಿ.ಎ.)ವು ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರಕಾರಗಳ ಜೊತೆ ಸಮನ್ವಯ ಸಾಧಿಸಿದೆ. ವಿವಿಧ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಂದ ಬರುವ ಆವಶ್ಯಕತೆಗಳನ್ನು ಆಧರಿಸಿ ತುರ್ತು ಆಧಾರದಲ್ಲಿ ಅವಶ್ಯ ವಸ್ತುಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಲು ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಏಜೆನ್ಸಿಗಳ ಜೊತೆ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಸಮನ್ವಯದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಅವಶ್ಯ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಚರಣೆಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಏರಿಂಡಿಯಾ ಮತ್ತಿ ಅಲಯಾನ್ಸ್ ಏರ್ ವಿಮಾನಗಳನ್ನು ಹಾರಾಟಕ್ಕೆ ತೊಡಗಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಈ ವಿಮಾನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸರಕು ಸಾಗಾಟ ಮಾಡಲು ಎಂ.ಒ.ಸಿ.ಎ. ಯಿಂದ ಅಧಿಕಾರ ಪತ್ರ ಪಡೆದಿರುವ ಏಜೆನ್ಸಿಗಳು ಅವರ ವಲಯದ ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಸಂಪರ್ಕಿಸಿ ಸಕಾಲದಲ್ಲಿ ಅವುಗಳನ್ನು ತಲುಪಿಸಲು ಸಮನ್ವಯ ಸಾಧಿಸಬೇಕಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
ದೇಶದ ಪೂರ್ವ ಮತ್ತು ಈಶಾನ್ಯ ಭಾಗದ ಆವಶ್ಯಕತೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಸಲು 2020 ರ ಮಾರ್ಚ್ 29 ರಂದು ದಿಲ್ಲಿಯಿಂದ ಕೊಲ್ಕೊತ್ತಾಕ್ಕೆ ಹೊರಟ ಏರ್ ಅಲಯಾನ್ಸ್ ವಿಮಾನ ಕೊಲ್ಕೊತ್ತಾ, ಗುವಾಹಟಿ, ಧಿಬ್ರೂಘರ್ ಮತ್ತು ಅಗರ್ತಾಲಾಗಳಿಗೆ ಸರಕುಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊತ್ತೊಯ್ದಿತು.
ಉತ್ತರ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ,ದಿಲ್ಲಿಯಿಂದ ಚಂಡೀಗಢ ಮತ್ತು ಲೇಹ್ ಗೆ ಐ.ಎ.ಎಫ್. ವಿಮಾನ ಐ.ಸಿ.ಎಂ.ಆರ್. ವಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ. ಕಿಟ್ ಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅವಶ್ಯ ಸಾಮಗ್ರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಕೊಂಡೊಯ್ದಿದೆ.
ಅಲಯೆನ್ಸ್ ಏರ್ ಪುಣೆಯ ಸರಕುಗಳನ್ನು ಏರಿಂಡಿಯಾ ವಿಮಾನ ಮೂಲಕ ಮುಂಬಯಿಗೆ ವರ್ಗಾಯಿಸಿದೆ.
(ಮುಂಬಯಿ-ದಿಲ್ಲಿ-ಹೈದರಾಬಾದ್-ಚೆನ್ನೈ-ಮುಂಬಯಿ ಮತ್ತು ಹೈದರಾಬಾದ್-ಕೊಯಮುತ್ತೂರು) –ಈ ಮಾರ್ಗದ ವಿಮಾನಗಳು ಐ.ಸಿ.ಎಂ.ಆರ್ ಕಿಟ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಶಿಮ್ಲಾ, ಋಷಿಕೇಶ, ಲಕ್ನೋ ಮತ್ತು ಇಂಫಾಲಗಳಿಗೆ ಪುಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ದಿಲ್ಲಿಯಿಂದ ಸಾಗಾಟ ಮಾಡಿವೆ. ಚೆನ್ನೈಗೂ ಐ.ಸಿ.ಎಂ.ಆರ್. ಕಿಟ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾಗಾಟ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಹೈದರಾಬಾದಿನ ಸರಕನ್ನು ಅಲ್ಲಿಗೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಆಂಧ್ರ ಪ್ರದೇಶ, ತಮಿಳು ನಾಡು, ಮತ್ತು ಪುದುಚೇರಿಗಳಿಗೂ ಸರಕು ಪೂರೈಕೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಜವಳಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಸರಕನ್ನು ಕೊಯಮುತ್ತೂರಿಗೆ ಸಾಗಾಟ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಸಕಾಲದಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಗದಿತ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಿಗೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಮಾಡುವುದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು, ಪ್ರಶ್ನೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಉತ್ತರಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ತಳಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೆಲಸ ನಿರಂತರ ನಡೆಯುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಆ ಮೂಲಕ ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ರ ವಿರುದ್ದದ ಹೋರಾಟದ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳು ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಹೆಚ್ಚು ನಡೆಯುತ್ತಿವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅವುಗಳಿಗೆ ಒತ್ತಾಸೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.