प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने देशभर में विभिन्न त्योहारों के अवसर पर लोगों को बधाई दी
त्योहार परिस्थितियों से निपटने के हमारे संकल्प को मजबूत करते हैं: प्रधानमंत्री
25 MAR 2020 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने देशभर के विभिन्न त्योहारों के अवसर पर लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
ट्वीट्स की एक श्रृंखला में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, 'हम अपने पारंपरिक कैलेंडर के अनुसार पूरे भारत में विभिन्न त्योहार मना रहे हैं और नए साल की शुरुआत भी कर रहे हैं। उगादी, गुड़ी पड़वा, नवरेह और साजीबू चेराओबा की शुभकामनाएं। यह शुभ अवसर हमारे जीवन में उत्तम स्वास्थ्य, सुख और समृद्धि लाएं।
हम इन त्योहारों को ऐसे समय में मना रहे रहे हैं जब हमारा देश कोविड-19 खतरे से जूझ रहा है। त्योहारों को उस तरह नहीं मना सकेंगे जैसे आम तौर पर होते हैं, लेकिन ये परिस्थितियों से निपटने के हमारे संकल्प को मजबूत करेंगे। हम कोविड-19 का मुकाबला करने के लिए साथ मिलकर काम करते रहें।'

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of various festivals across the country
Festivals to strengthen resolve to overcome our circumstances, says PM
25 MAR 2020 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on occasion of various festivals across the country.
In a series of tweets PM said, “We are celebrating various festivals across India and also the start of a New Year as per our traditional calendar. Greetings on Ugadi, Gudi Padava, Navreh and Sajibu Cheiraoba. May these auspicious occasions bring good health, happiness and prosperity in our lives.
We are marking these festivals at a time when our nation is battling the COVID-19 menace. The celebrations will not be like they are usually but they will strengthen our resolve to overcome our circumstances. May we keep working to fight COVID-19 together.”