কেবিনেট
১.১.২০২০ৰ পৰা প্ৰদত্ত মৰগীয়া বানচ আৰু মৰগীয়া সাহায্যৰ অতিৰিক্ত কিস্তি মুকলি কৰিবলৈ কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
13 MAR 2020 4:56PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেট বৈঠকত ১.১.২০২০ৰ পৰা প্ৰদত্ত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ কৰ্মচাৰীৰ মৰগীয়া বানচ আৰু পেন্সনাৰসকলৰ মৰগীয়া সাহায্যৰ অতিৰিক্ত কিস্তি মুকলি কৰিবলৈ অনুমোদন জনোৱা হৈছে৷ মুল্য বৃদ্ধিৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি ইয়াৰ ক্ষতিপুৰণ স্বৰূপে দৰমহা আৰু পেন্সনৰ প্ৰাৰম্ভিক ধণৰাশিৰ পূৰ্বৰ ১৭ শতাংশত বানচতকৈ ৪ শতাংশ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হ’ব৷
এই মৰগীয়া বানচ আৰু মৰগীয়া সাহায্য প্ৰদানৰ ফলত প্ৰতি বছৰে ১২,৫১০.০৪ কোটি আৰু ২০২০-২১ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষ(২০২০ৰ জানুৱাৰীৰ পৰা ২০২১ৰ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীলৈ ১৪ মাহৰ বাবে)ত ১৪,৫৯৫.০৪ কোটি টকা অতিৰিক্ত ধন ব্যয় হ’ব৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰায় ৪৮.৩৪ লাখ কেন্দ্ৰীয় কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু ৬৫.২৬লাখ পেন্সনাৰ উপকৃত হ’ব৷
সপ্তম দৰমহা আয়োগৰ পৰামৰ্শৱলীৰ ভিত্তিতে এই পৰিমাণ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে৷

Cabinet
Cabinet approves release of an additional instalment of Dearness Allowance and Dearness Relief due from 1.1.2020
13 MAR 2020 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved to release an additional instalment of Dearness Allowance (DA) to Central Government employees and Dearness Relief (DR) to pensioners w.e.f. 01.01.2020. There will be an increase of 4 percent over the existing rate of 17 percent of the Basic Pay/Pension, to compensate for price rise.
The combined impact on the exchequer on account of both Dearness Allowance and Dearness Relief would be Rs.12,510.04 crore per annum and Rs.14,595.04 crore in Financial Year 2020-21 (for a period of 14 months from January, 2020 to February, 2021). It will benefit about 48.34 lakh Central Government employees and 65.26 lakh pensioners.
The increase is in accordance with the accepted formula, which is based on the recommendations of the 7th Central Pay Commission.