स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
नोवल कोरोनवायरस बीमारी के लिए अतिरिक्त यात्रा परामर्श (कोविड-19)
17 MAR 2020 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
11 मार्च, 2020 और 16 मार्च, 2020 को जारी किए गए यात्रा परामर्श को जारी रखते हुए, निम्नलिखित अतिरिक्त परामर्श जारी किए गए हैं:
अफगानिस्तान, फिलीपींस, मलेशिया से भारत आने वाले यात्रियों की यात्रा तत्काल प्रभाव से प्रतिबंधित की गई है। भारतीय समयानुसार शाम तीन बजे के बाद इन देशों से भारत के लिए कोई उड़ान नहीं भरी जाएगी।
यह निर्देश एक अस्थायी उपाय है और 31 मार्च 2020 तक लागू रहेगा और बाद में इसकी समीक्षा की जाएगी।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Additional Travel Advisory for Novel Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19)
17 MAR 2020 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
In continuation of the travel advisory issued on 11th March, 2020 and 16th March, 2020, the following additional advisory is issued:
1. Travel of passengers from Afghanistan, Philippines, Malaysia to India is prohibited with immediate effect. No flight shall take off from these countries to India after 1500 hours Indian Standard Time (IST). The airline shall enforce this at the port of initial departure.
2. This instruction is a temporary measure and shall be in force till 31st March 2020 and will be reviewed subsequently.