Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Additional Travel Advisory for Novel Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19)
17 MAR 2020 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
In continuation of the travel advisory issued on 11th March, 2020 and 16th March, 2020, the following additional advisory is issued:
1. Travel of passengers from Afghanistan, Philippines, Malaysia to India is prohibited with immediate effect. No flight shall take off from these countries to India after 1500 hours Indian Standard Time (IST). The airline shall enforce this at the port of initial departure.
2. This instruction is a temporary measure and shall be in force till 31st March 2020 and will be reviewed subsequently.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
নোভেল করোনা ভাইরাস রোগের জন্য অতিরিক্ত ভ্রমণ নির্দেশিকা
17 MAR 2020 1:35PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১৭ মার্চ, ২০২০
গত ১১ই মার্চ এবং ১৬ই মার্চ জারি করা ভ্রমণ নির্দেশিকায় বাড়তি সংযোজন :
১) আফগানিস্তান, ফিলিপিন্স, মালয়েশিয়া থেকে যাত্রীদের ভারতে আসা নিষিদ্ধ। ভারতীয় সময় ৩টের পর কোন বিমান এইসব দেশ থেকে ভারতের উদ্দেশে ছাড়বে না। বিমান সংস্হাগুলিকে সংশ্লিষ্ট বিমানবন্দরে এই নির্দেশিকা কার্যকর করতে হবে।
২) এই নির্দেশিকা সাময়িকভাবে জারি হয়েছে এবং ৩১শে মার্চ পর্যন্ত বলবৎ থাকবে, পরে তা পর্যালোচনা করা হবে।