Prime Minister's Office
Documents concluded during the State Visit of President Donald J. Trump of the USA
25 FEB 2020 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
Sl.No
Title
Nodal Entity on the India side
Nodal Entity on the US side
1
Memorandum of Understanding on Mental Health
Department of Health and Family Welfare of the Government of the Republic of India
Department of Health and Human Services of the Government of the United States of America.
2
Memorandum of Understanding on the Safety of Medical Products
Central Drugs Standard Control Organization within the Directorate General of Health Services of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India
Food and Drug Administration of the Department of Health and Human Services of the United States of America.
3
Letter of Cooperation
Indian Oil Corporation Limited and ExxonMobil India LNG Limited
Chart Industries Inc.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಅಮೆರಿಕದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಡೋನಾಲ್ಡ್ ಜೆ. ಟ್ರಂಪ್ ಅವರ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಭೇಟಿಯ ವೇಳೆ ಆಖೈರುಗೊಂಡ ದಸ್ತಾವೇಜುಗಳು
25 FEB 2020 3:35PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಅಮೆರಿಕದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಡೋನಾಲ್ಡ್ ಜೆ. ಟ್ರಂಪ್ ಅವರ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಭೇಟಿಯ ವೇಳೆ ಆಖೈರುಗೊಂಡ ದಸ್ತಾವೇಜುಗಳು
ಕ್ರ.ಸಂ
ಶೀರ್ಷಿಕೆ
ಭಾರತದ ಪರ ನೋಡಲ್ ಪ್ರಾಧಿಕಾರ
ಅಮೆರಿಕ ಕಡೆಯ ನೋಡಲ್ ಪ್ರಾಧಿಕಾರ
1
ಮಾನಸಿಕ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಕುರಿತಂತೆ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಇಲಾಖೆ
ಅಮೆರಿಕಾ ಸಂಯುಕ್ತ ಸಂಸ್ಥಾನ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾನವ ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆ
2
ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳ ಸುರಕ್ಷತೆ ಕುರಿತಂತೆ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ಔಷಧ ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ
ಅಮೆರಿಕಾ ಸಂಯುಕ್ತ ಸಂಸ್ಥಾನದ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾನವ ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಆಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಔಷಧ ಆಡಳಿತ
3
ಸಹಕಾರ ಕುರಿತ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಭಾರತೀಯ ತೈಲ ನಿಗಮ ನಿಯಮಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಎಕ್ಸಾನ್ ಮೊಬಿಲ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಎಲ್.ಎನ್.ಜಿ. ಲಿಮಿಟೆಡ್
ಚಾರ್ಟ್ ಇಂಡಸ್ಟ್ರೀಸ್ ಐಎನ್.ಸಿ.