Prime Minister's Office
Documents concluded during the State Visit of President Donald J. Trump of the USA
25 FEB 2020 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
Sl.No
Title
Nodal Entity on the India side
Nodal Entity on the US side
1
Memorandum of Understanding on Mental Health
Department of Health and Family Welfare of the Government of the Republic of India
Department of Health and Human Services of the Government of the United States of America.
2
Memorandum of Understanding on the Safety of Medical Products
Central Drugs Standard Control Organization within the Directorate General of Health Services of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India
Food and Drug Administration of the Department of Health and Human Services of the United States of America.
3
Letter of Cooperation
Indian Oil Corporation Limited and ExxonMobil India LNG Limited
Chart Industries Inc.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
अमेरिका अध्यक्ष डोनाल्ड ट्रम्प यांच्या भेटीत झालेल्या काही औपचारिक निर्णयांची कागदपत्रे
25 FEB 2020 5:05PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 25 फेब्रुवारी 2020
अ.क्र.
मथळा
भारताचा भूभाग
अमेरिकेचा भूभाग
1
मानसिक आरोग्यासंबंधित सामंजस्य करार
आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार
आरोग्य आणि मानवीय सेवा, यूएसए सरकार
2
वैद्यकीय उपकरणांच्या सुरक्षिततेच्या संदर्भात सामंजस्य करार
केंद्रीय औषध मानक संस्था, आरोग्य सेवा प्राधिकरण, आरोग्य व कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय, भारत सरकारच्या अधिपत्याखाली
अन्न आणि औषध सुरक्षा विभाग, आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय, यूएसए सरकार
3
सहकार्याचे पत्र
इंडियल ऑईल कॉर्पोरेशन लि. आणि एक्सॉनमोबिल एलएनजी लि.
चार्ट उद्योग लिमिटेड