Prime Minister's Office
Documents concluded during the State Visit of President Donald J. Trump of the USA
25 FEB 2020 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
Sl.No
Title
Nodal Entity on the India side
Nodal Entity on the US side
1
Memorandum of Understanding on Mental Health
Department of Health and Family Welfare of the Government of the Republic of India
Department of Health and Human Services of the Government of the United States of America.
2
Memorandum of Understanding on the Safety of Medical Products
Central Drugs Standard Control Organization within the Directorate General of Health Services of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India
Food and Drug Administration of the Department of Health and Human Services of the United States of America.
3
Letter of Cooperation
Indian Oil Corporation Limited and ExxonMobil India LNG Limited
Chart Industries Inc.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
અમેરિકાના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ડોનાલ્ડ જે. ટ્રમ્પની સત્તાવાર યાત્ર દરમિયાન સહમતિ પત્ર
25 FEB 2020 3:35PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ક્રમાંક નંબર
શીર્ષક
ભારત તરફથી નોડલ એકમ
અમેરિકા તરફથી નોડલ એકમ
1
માનસિક સ્વાસ્થ્ય પર સમજૂતી પત્ર
ભારત સરકારનો આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ વિભાગ
અમેરિકા સરકારનો આરોગ્ય અને માનવ સેવા વિભાગ
2
ચિકિત્સા ઉત્પાદનોની સુરક્ષા પર સમજૂતી પત્ર
ભારત સરકારનાં આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલયના આરોગ્ય સેવા મહાનિદેશાલય અતર્ગત ઔષધિ માનક નિયંત્રણ સંગઠન
અમેરિકી સરકારના સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને માનવ સેવા વિભાગનું ખાદ્ય અને ઔષધિ વહીવટીતંત્ર
3
સહયોગ પત્ર
ઇન્ડિયન ઑઇલ કૉર્પોરેશન લિમિટેડ અને એક્સૉનમોબિલ ઇન્ડિયા એલએનજી લિમિટેડ
ચાર્ટ ઇન્ડસ્ટ્રીઝ ઇન્ક.