Prime Minister's Office
Documents concluded during the State Visit of President Donald J. Trump of the USA
25 FEB 2020 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
Sl.No
Title
Nodal Entity on the India side
Nodal Entity on the US side
1
Memorandum of Understanding on Mental Health
Department of Health and Family Welfare of the Government of the Republic of India
Department of Health and Human Services of the Government of the United States of America.
2
Memorandum of Understanding on the Safety of Medical Products
Central Drugs Standard Control Organization within the Directorate General of Health Services of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India
Food and Drug Administration of the Department of Health and Human Services of the United States of America.
3
Letter of Cooperation
Indian Oil Corporation Limited and ExxonMobil India LNG Limited
Chart Industries Inc.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
अमेरिका के राष्‍ट्रपति डोनाल्‍ड जे. ट्रंप की राजकीय यात्रा के दौरान सहमति पत्र
25 FEB 2020 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
क्र. सं.
शीर्षक
भारत की ओर से प्रमुख निकाय
अमेरिका की ओर से प्रमुख निकाय
1
मानसिक स्वास्थ्य पर सहमति पत्र
भारत सरकार का स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण विभाग
अमेरिकी सरकार का स्वास्थ्य एवं मानव सेवा विभाग
2
चिकित्सा उत्पादों की सुरक्षा पर सहमति पत्र
भारत सरकार के स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय के स्वास्थ्य सेवा महानिदेशालय के अंतर्गत केंद्रीय औषधि मानक नियंत्रण संगठन
अमेरिकी सरकार के स्वास्थ्य एवं मानव सेवा विभाग का खाद्य और औषधि प्रशासन
3
सहयोग पत्र
इंडियन ऑयल कॉरपोरेशन लिमिटेड और एक्‍सॉनमोबिल इंडिया एलएनजी लिमिटेड
चार्ट इंडस्‍ट्रीज इंक.