Cabinet
Cabinet approves extension of Productivity Linked Reward Scheme for the employees/workers of the Major Port Trust and Dock Labour Board for the period beyond 2017-18
29 JAN 2020 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval to extend the existing Productivity Linked Reward (PLR) Scheme beyond 2017-18 until any change/amendment is made in the Scheme.
The Scheme will annually benefit to 28,821 Major Port Trusts and Dock employees/workers and the yearly estimated outgo will be Rs.46 crore. Productivity Linked Reward will be calculated on the existing wage ceiling for calculation of Bonus at Rs. 7000/- per month. This Scheme is fostering better industrial relationship and congenial work atmosphere in the Port Sector, apart from stimulating better productivity.
There is an existing scheme of Productivity Linked Reward (PLR) for the employees/workers of Major Port Trusts and Dock Labour Board, wherein Productivity Linked Reward is granted on the basis of the composite Ports Performance Index (50% weightage to All India Performance and 50% weightage to individual port performance) on yearly basis based on the settlement arrived at between Management and the Labour Federations of the Major Port Trusts.

মন্ত্রীমন্দল
২০১৭-১৮গী ৱাংমদা মেজর পোর্ত ত্রস্ত এন্দ দোক লেবর বোর্দগী ইমপ্লোয়ি/শিন্মীশিংগী প্রদকতিবিতি লিঙ্ক রিৱার্দ স্কিম শাংদোকপা মন্ত্রীমন্দলনা য়ারে
29 JAN 2020 4:06PM by PIB Imphal
স্কিম অসিদা অহোংবা অমতা লৈত্রিফাওবা ২০১৭-১৮গী ৱাংমদা মেজর পোর্ত ত্রস্ত এন্দ দোক লেবর বোর্দগী ইমপ্লোয়ি/শিন্মীশিংগী প্রদকতিবিতি লিঙ্ক রিৱার্দ স্কিম শাংদোকপা প্রধান মন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা লুচিংবা কেন্দ্রগী মন্ত্রীমন্দলনা য়ারে ।
স্কিম অসিনা মেজর পোর্ত ত্রস্ত এন্দ দোক লেবর বোর্দগী ইমপ্লোয়ি/শিন্মী ২৮,৮২১ কান্নবা ফংহনগনি অমসুং চহিদা চাউরাক্না লুপা ক্রোর ৪৬ চৎকনি । প্রদকতিবিতি লিঙ্ক রিৱার্দ অসি হৌজিক চৎনরিবা খুৎশুমল অসিদা য়ুমফম ওইরগা থা অমদা লুপা ৭০০ বোনস পীনবা খোৎকনি । মসিগী স্কিম অসিনা থবক হেন্না ফগৎহনবতা নত্তনা পোর্ত সেক্তর অমসুং ইন্দস্ত্রিগা অফবা মরি লৈহনবা ঙমগনি ।
মেজর পোর্ত ত্রস্ত এন্দ দোক লেবর বোর্দগী ইমপ্লোয়ি/শিন্মীশিংগী হৌজিক চৎনরিবা প্রদকতিবিতি লিঙ্ক রিৱার্দ স্কিম অসি , মেজর পোর্ত ত্রস্তশিংগী মেনেজমেন্ত অমসুং লেবর ফেদেরেসনশিংগী মরক্ত য়ানবদা য়ুমফম ওইরগা চহি চহিগী ওইনা কম্পোজিৎ পোর্তস পরফোমেন্স ইন্দেক্সতা পীবনি । মসিদা চাদা ৫০না ভারত পুম্নমক্কী পরফোমেন্সতা য়ুমফম ওইরি অমসুং চাদা ৫০না লনাই পোর্তশিংগী পরফোমেন্সতা য়েংলি ।