मंत्रिमण्‍डल
कैबिनेट ने भारत और ब्राजील के बीच शिशु देखभाल के क्षेत्र में द्विपक्षीय सहयोग के लिए समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर को मंज़ूरी दी
22 JAN 2020 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की अध्यक्षता में शिशु देखभाल के क्षेत्र में द्विपक्षीय सहयोग के लिए भारत के महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय और ब्राजील के नागरिकता मंत्रालय के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर करने को मंजूरी दी।
फायदे
इस समझौते से दोनों देशों के बीच दोस्ती का बंधन मजबूत होगा और शिशुओं की देखभाल के मुद्दों पर द्विपक्षीय सहयोग बढ़ेगा। दोनों देश इस क्षेत्र में अपने यहां चल रहे बेहतर तरीकों का आदान-प्रदान कर लाभान्वित हो सकेंगे।

Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing of MoU between Brazil and India for bilateral cooperation in the field of early childhood
22 JAN 2020 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval for signing of Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) on Cooperation between the Ministry of Citizenship of the Federative Republic of Brazil and the Ministry of Women & Child Development of the Republic of India for bilateral cooperation in the field of early childhoods.
Benefits
It will strengthen the bonds of friendship between the two countries and increase bilateral cooperation on the issues of early childhood care. Both countries will benefit from exchange of best practices of the respective countries in the field of early childhood.