کابینہ
مرکزی کابینہ نے بچپن کے آغاز کے شعبے میں باہمی تعاون کے لئے بھارت اور برازیل کے درمیان مفاہمت نامے کو منظوری دی
22 JAN 2020 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 22 جنوری / وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی سربراہی میں مرکزی کابینہ نے آج بچپن کے آغاز کے شعبے میں باہمی تعاون کے لئے بھارت کی خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت اور برازیل کی شہریت کی وزارت کے درمیان تعاون پر ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کو اپنی منظوری دے دی ہے۔
فوائد
اس مفاہمت نامے سے دونوں ملکوں کے درمیان دوستی کے رشتے مستحکم ہوں گے اور بچپن کے آغاز کی دیکھ بھال کے امور پر باہمی تعاون میں اضافہ ہوگا۔ دونوں ملکوں کو بچپن کے آغاز کے شعبے میں متعلقہ ملکوں کے بہترین طور طریقوں کے تبادلے سے فائدہ ہوگا۔

Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing of MoU between Brazil and India for bilateral cooperation in the field of early childhood
22 JAN 2020 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval for signing of Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) on Cooperation between the Ministry of Citizenship of the Federative Republic of Brazil and the Ministry of Women & Child Development of the Republic of India for bilateral cooperation in the field of early childhoods.
Benefits
It will strengthen the bonds of friendship between the two countries and increase bilateral cooperation on the issues of early childhood care. Both countries will benefit from exchange of best practices of the respective countries in the field of early childhood.