Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing of MoU between Brazil and India for bilateral cooperation in the field of early childhood
22 JAN 2020 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval for signing of Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) on Cooperation between the Ministry of Citizenship of the Federative Republic of Brazil and the Ministry of Women & Child Development of the Republic of India for bilateral cooperation in the field of early childhoods.
Benefits
It will strengthen the bonds of friendship between the two countries and increase bilateral cooperation on the issues of early childhood care. Both countries will benefit from exchange of best practices of the respective countries in the field of early childhood.

কেন্দ্রীয়মন্ত্রিসভা
ব্রাজিল ও ভারতের মধ্যে প্রাথমিক শৈশব সংক্রান্ত সমঝোতাপত্রে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভার অনুমোদন
22 JAN 2020 5:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ জানুয়ারি, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর পৌরহিত্যে নতুন দিল্লিতে আজ কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভার বৈঠকে প্রাথমিক শৈশব সংক্রান্ত ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা বিষয়ে ব্রাজিলের নাগরিকত্ব মন্ত্রক এবং ভারতের নারী ও শিশু উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রকের মধ্যে স্বাক্ষরিত চুক্তিটিতে অনুমোদন দেওয়া হয়।
এর ফলে, উভয় দেশের মধ্যে সৌহার্দ্যপূর্ণ সম্পর্ক বৃদ্ধি পাবে এবং শৈশবের প্রথমদিকে, শিশুদের যত্ন ও লালনপালনের মতো বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা বাড়বে। দুটি দেশই এই ক্ষেত্রে সংশ্লিষ্ট দেশগুলির বিভিন্ন অভ্যাসের আদান-প্রদানের ফলে উপকৃত হবে।