Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing of MoU between Brazil and India for bilateral cooperation in the field of early childhood
22 JAN 2020 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval for signing of Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) on Cooperation between the Ministry of Citizenship of the Federative Republic of Brazil and the Ministry of Women & Child Development of the Republic of India for bilateral cooperation in the field of early childhoods.
Benefits
It will strengthen the bonds of friendship between the two countries and increase bilateral cooperation on the issues of early childhood care. Both countries will benefit from exchange of best practices of the respective countries in the field of early childhood.

मंत्रिमंडळ
भारत आणि ब्राझील दरम्यान बालसंगोपनासंदर्भात द्विपक्षीय सहकार्यविषयक सामंजस्य कराराला केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाची मंजुरी
22 JAN 2020 4:50PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 22 जानेवारी 2020
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाने भारत आणि ब्राझिल दरम्यान बालसंगोपनासंदर्भात द्विपक्षीय सहकार्यविषयक सामंजस्य कराराला मंजुरी दिली आहे. भारताचे महिला आणि बालविकास मंत्रालय आणि ब्राझिलचे नागरिकत्व मंत्रालय यांच्यात हा करार होणे अपेक्षित आहे.
लाभ
यामुळे दोन्ही देशांदरम्यान मैत्रीचे बंध अधिक मजबूत होतील आणि बालपणाच्या सुरुवातीच्या काळात घ्यायच्या काळजीबाबत द्विपक्षीय सहकार्य वृद्धिंगत होईल. यातून दोन्ही देशांना सर्वोत्तम पद्धतींच्या आदानप्रदानातून लाभ मिळेल.