Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing of MoU between Brazil and India for bilateral cooperation in the field of early childhood
22 JAN 2020 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval for signing of Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) on Cooperation between the Ministry of Citizenship of the Federative Republic of Brazil and the Ministry of Women & Child Development of the Republic of India for bilateral cooperation in the field of early childhoods.
Benefits
It will strengthen the bonds of friendship between the two countries and increase bilateral cooperation on the issues of early childhood care. Both countries will benefit from exchange of best practices of the respective countries in the field of early childhood.

മന്ത്രിസഭ
ബാല്യകാല പരിചരണ മേഖലയില്‍ ഇന്ത്യാ-ബ്രസീല്‍ ധാരണാപത്രത്തിന് മന്ത്രിസഭയുടെ അംഗീകാരം
22 JAN 2020 3:33PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ബാല്യകാലത്തെ പരിചരണം സംബന്ധിച്ച് ഉഭകക്ഷി സഹകരണത്തിനായി ബ്രസീല്‍ പൗരത്വ മന്ത്രാലയവും കേന്ദ്ര വനിതാ, ശിശു വികസന മന്ത്രാലയവും തമ്മില്‍ ധാരണാപത്രം ഒപ്പുവെക്കുന്നതിന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ അദ്ധ്യക്ഷതയില്‍ ചേര്‍ന്ന കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രിസഭാ യോഗം അംഗീകാരം നല്‍കി.
പ്രയോജനങ്ങള്‍ :
ബാല്യകാല പരിചരണവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട മേഖലയില്‍ ഉഭയകക്ഷി സഹകരണം വര്‍ദ്ധിപ്പിക്കാനും ഇരു രാജ്യങ്ങളും തമ്മിലുള്ള സൗഹൃദം ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനും ഈ ധാരണാപത്രം സഹായിക്കും. ഈ മേഖലയിലെ ഏറ്റവും മികച്ച സമ്പ്രദായങ്ങള്‍ കൈമാറുന്നത് ഇരു രാജ്യങ്ങള്‍ക്കും പ്രയോജനപ്പെടും.