प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने स्वदेशी कार्टोसैट-3 उपग्रह के सफल प्रक्षेपण पर इसरो की टीम को बधाई दी
27 NOV 2019 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने स्वदेशी कार्टोसैट-3 उपग्रह और अमरीका के एक दर्जन से अधिक नैनो उपग्रहों के सफल प्रक्षेपण पर इसरो की पूरी टीम को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, ‘मैं इसरो की पूरी टीम को पीएसएलवी-सी-47 के जरिए स्वदेशी कार्टोसैट-3 उपग्रह और अमरीका के एक दर्जन से अधिक नैनो उपग्रहों के सफल प्रक्षेपण पर हार्दिक बधाई देता हूं।
उन्नत कार्टोसैट-3 से हमारी हाई रिजोल्यूशन क्षमता बढ़ेगी। इसरो ने एक बार फिर से देश को गौरवान्वित किया है।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates ISRO team on successful launch of PSLV-C47 carrying indigenous Cartosat-3 satellite
27 NOV 2019 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the entire ISRO team on yet another successful launch of PSLV-C47 carrying indigenous Cartosat-3 satellite and over a dozen nano satellites of USA.
“I heartily congratulate the entire ISRO team on yet another successful launch of PSLV-C47 carrying indigenous Cartosat-3 satellite and over a dozen nano satellites of USA.
The advanced Cartosat-3 will augment our high resolution imaging capability. ISRO has once again made the nation proud”, the Prime Minister said.