প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ পূব গোদাৱৰীত নাও ডুবি মৃত্যু হোৱা লোকৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
15 SEP 2019 5:53PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ পূব গোদাৱৰীত নাও ডুবি মৃত্যু হোৱা লোকৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
“অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ পূব গোদাৱৰীত এখন নাও ডুব যোৱাৰ ঘটনাই মোক যথেষ্ট পীড়া দিছে৷ দূৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি মই গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জনাইছো৷ দূৰ্ঘটনাস্থলীত উদ্ধাৰ অভিযান অব্যাহত আছে৷",—প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to capsizing of a boat in Andhra Pradesh’s East Godavari
15 SEP 2019 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to capsizing of a boat in Andhra Pradesh’s East Godavari.
“Extremely pained by the capsizing of a boat in Andhra Pradesh’s East Godavari. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. Rescue operations are currently underway at the site of the tragedy", the Prime Minister said.