Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to capsizing of a boat in Andhra Pradesh’s East Godavari
15 SEP 2019 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to capsizing of a boat in Andhra Pradesh’s East Godavari.
“Extremely pained by the capsizing of a boat in Andhra Pradesh’s East Godavari. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. Rescue operations are currently underway at the site of the tragedy", the Prime Minister said.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஆந்திரப்பிரதேசத்தின் கிழக்கு கோதாவரியில் படகு கவிழ்ந்ததால் உயிரிழந்தோருக்கு பிரதமர் இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
15 SEP 2019 5:53PM by PIB Chennai
ஆந்திரப்பிரதேசத்தின் கிழக்கு கோதாவரியில் படகு கவிழ்ந்ததால் உயிரிழந்தோருக்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
“ஆந்திரப்பிரதேசத்தின் கிழக்கு கோதாவரியில் படகு கவிழ்ந்தது மிகவும் வேதனை அளிக்கிறது. துயரப்படும் குடும்பத்தினரோடு நானும் வருந்துகிறேன். இந்தத் துயர சம்பவம் நடந்த இடத்தில் தற்போது மீட்புப் பணிகள் நடைபெற்று வருகின்றன” என்று பிரதமர் கூறியுள்ளார்.