Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to capsizing of a boat in Andhra Pradesh’s East Godavari
15 SEP 2019 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to capsizing of a boat in Andhra Pradesh’s East Godavari.
“Extremely pained by the capsizing of a boat in Andhra Pradesh’s East Godavari. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. Rescue operations are currently underway at the site of the tragedy", the Prime Minister said.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આંધ્રપ્રદેશની પૂર્વીય ગોદાવરીમાં નાવ પલટી જવાને કારણે જાનહાની થવા પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
15 SEP 2019 5:53PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આંધ્રપ્રદેશની પૂર્વીય ગોદાવરીમાં નાવ પલટી જવાને કારણે જાનહાની થવા પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે, “આંધ્રપ્રદેશની પૂર્વીય ગોદાવરીમાં નાવ પલટી જવાથી થયેલી જાનહાનીને કારણે ખૂબ દુઃખી છું. શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારોને મારી સહાનુભૂતિ. અકસ્માતના સ્થળ પર રાહતકાર્ય શરૂ છે.”