Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to capsizing of a boat in Andhra Pradesh’s East Godavari
15 SEP 2019 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to capsizing of a boat in Andhra Pradesh’s East Godavari.
“Extremely pained by the capsizing of a boat in Andhra Pradesh’s East Godavari. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. Rescue operations are currently underway at the site of the tragedy", the Prime Minister said.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਪੂਰਬੀ ਗੋਦਾਵਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸ਼ਤੀ ਪਲਟਣ ਨਾਲ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਉੱਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ
15 SEP 2019 6:01PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਪੂਰਬੀ ਗੋਦਾਵਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਕਿਸ਼ਤੀ ਦੇ ਪਲਟਣ ਨਾਲ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਦੇ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਉੱਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ ਹੈ ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਪੂਰਬੀ ਗੋਦਾਵਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਕਿਸ਼ਤੀ ਦੇ ਪਲਟਣ ਤੋਂ ਬਹੁਤ ਦੁਖੀ ਹਾਂ । ਮੇਰੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਦੁਖੀ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਹਨ । ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੁਖਾਂਤ ਵਾਲੀ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ‘ਤੇ ਬਚਾਅ ਕਾਰਜ ਜਾਰੀ ਹਨ ।”