प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आंध्र प्रदेश के पूर्वी गोदावरी में नौका के पलट जाने से हुए जानमाल के नुकसान पर शोक व्यक्त किया
15 SEP 2019 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने आंध्र प्रदेश के पूर्वी गोदावरी में एक नौका के पलट जाने से हुए जानमाल के नुकसान पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा “आंध्र प्रदेश के पूर्वी गोदावरी में एक नौका के पलट जाने से बहुत दुखी हूं। मेरी सहानुभूति शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ है। त्रासदी के स्थल पर राहत अभियान जारी है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to capsizing of a boat in Andhra Pradesh’s East Godavari
15 SEP 2019 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to capsizing of a boat in Andhra Pradesh’s East Godavari.
“Extremely pained by the capsizing of a boat in Andhra Pradesh’s East Godavari. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. Rescue operations are currently underway at the site of the tragedy", the Prime Minister said.