وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے آندھرا پردیش کے ایسٹ گوداوری میں کشتی کے پلٹ جانے کی وجہ سے ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر اظہار تعزیت کیا
15 SEP 2019 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،15ستمبر / وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آندھرا پردیش کے ایسٹ گوداوری میں ایک کشتی کے پلٹ جانے کی وجہ سے ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر اظہار تعزیت کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا ‘‘مجھے آندھرا پردیش کے ایسٹ گوداوری میں ایک کشتی کے پلٹ جانے پر بہت دکھ ہوا ہے۔ میں غمزدہ کنبوں کے غم میں شریک ہوں۔ فی الحال جائے حادثہ پر بچاؤ کی کارروائی جاری ہے۔ ’’

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to capsizing of a boat in Andhra Pradesh’s East Godavari
15 SEP 2019 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to capsizing of a boat in Andhra Pradesh’s East Godavari.
“Extremely pained by the capsizing of a boat in Andhra Pradesh’s East Godavari. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. Rescue operations are currently underway at the site of the tragedy", the Prime Minister said.