Cabinet
Cabinet approves amendments/changes in The National Medical Commission Bill, 2019
28 AUG 2019 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been apprised of the amendments/changes in the National Medical Commission Bill, 2019. The original version of the Bill was approved by the Cabinet on 17th July, 2019 and was passed in both Houses of the Parliament on 29th July, 2019 and 1st August, 2019 respectively, with official amendments.
The following changes have been made in the National Medical Commission Bill, 2019 passed by the Parliament from the version that was approved by the Cabinet on 17th July 2019 and the Cabinet was apprised of these changes:
1. Clause 4(1)(c) –Twentytwo part-time Members instead of fourteen members;
2. Clause 4(4)(b) – ten members instead of six members
3. Clause 4(4)(c) – nine members instead of five members
4. Clause 37(2) – added at the end “for the purposes of teaching also”.

কেবিনেট
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চিকিৎসা আয়োগ বিধেয়ক, ২০১৯ৰ সংশোধনী/সাল-সলনিত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
28 AUG 2019 7:40PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেট বৈঠকত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চিকিৎসা আয়োগ বিধেয়ক, ২০১৯ৰ সংশোধনী/সাল-সলনিত অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷ এই মুল বিধেয়কখনি ২০১৯ৰ ১৭ জুলাইত অনুমোদন লাভ কৰাৰ পাছত চৰকাৰী সংশোধনীৰ ভিত্তিত ক্ৰমে ২০১৯ৰ ২৯ জুলাই আৰু ১ আগষ্টত উভয় সদনত গৃহীত হয়৷
২০১৯ৰ ১৭ জুলাইত অনুমোদন লাভ কৰাৰ পাছত সংসদৰ দ্বাৰা গৃহীত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চিকিৎসা আয়োগ বিধেয়ক, ২০১৯ত নিম্নোলিখিত সাল-সলনি ঘটোৱা হৈছে আৰু এই সাল-সলনি সম্পৰ্কে কেবিনেটক অৱগত কৰা হয়৷
- ধাৰা ৪(১)(চি)- ১৪ জন সদস্যৰ পৰিৱর্তে ২২ জন অংশকালীন সদস্য;
- ধাৰা ৪(৪)(বি)- ৬ জন সদস্যৰ পৰিৱর্তে ১০ জন সদস্য;
- ধাৰা ৪(৪)(চি)- ৫ জন সদস্যৰ পৰিৱর্তে ৯ জন সদস্য;
- ধাৰা ৩৭(২)- “অন্তিম শিক্ষাদানৰ উদ্দেশ্য”কো যুক্ত কৰা হৈছে৷