Cabinet
Cabinet approves amendments/changes in The National Medical Commission Bill, 2019
28 AUG 2019 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been apprised of the amendments/changes in the National Medical Commission Bill, 2019. The original version of the Bill was approved by the Cabinet on 17th July, 2019 and was passed in both Houses of the Parliament on 29th July, 2019 and 1st August, 2019 respectively, with official amendments.
The following changes have been made in the National Medical Commission Bill, 2019 passed by the Parliament from the version that was approved by the Cabinet on 17th July 2019 and the Cabinet was apprised of these changes:
1. Clause 4(1)(c) –Twentytwo part-time Members instead of fourteen members;
2. Clause 4(4)(b) – ten members instead of six members
3. Clause 4(4)(c) – nine members instead of five members
4. Clause 37(2) – added at the end “for the purposes of teaching also”.

کابینہ
کابینہ نے نیشنل میڈیکل کمیشن بل 2019ء میں ترامیم ؍تبدیلیوں کو منظوری دی
28 AUG 2019 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،28؍اگست2019؍وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی سربراہی میں مرکزی کابینہ نے نیشنل میڈیکل کمیشن بل 2019ء میں ترامیم؍تبدیلیوں کو منظوری دے دی ہے۔بل کی اصلی شکل کو 17 جولائی 2019ء کو منظوری دی گئی تھی۔ یہ منظوری کابینہ کی طرف سے دی گئی تھی اور اسے بالترتیب29 جولائی 2019ء اور یکم اگست 2019ء کو پارلیمنٹ کے دونوں ایوانوں میں منظور کیا گیا تھا۔
نیشنل میڈیکل کمیشن بل 2019ء کی گئی حسب ذیل تبدیلیاں پارلیمنٹ کے ذریعے اس شکل سے منظور کی گئی تھی، جسے 17 جولائی 2019ء کو کابینہ کی طرف سے منظوری دی گئی تھی اور ان تبدیلیوں کے بارے میں کابینہ کو آگاہ کیا گیا تھا۔
1. شق 4-(1)(سی) 14 ممبروں کی بجائے 22 جز وقتی ممبر
2. شق- 4(4)(بی) 4 ممبروں کی بجائے 10جزو قتی ممبر
3. شق- 4(4)(سی) 5 ممبروں کی بجائے 9 جزوقتی ممبر
4. شق- 37(2) یہ اضافہ تدریسی مقصد سے بھی کیا گیا ہے۔